863 Line
New Lambton to Belmont Christian School
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 863 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 863 bus (Charlestown) has 79 stops departing from Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd and ending at Centrelink, Charlestown Rd.
863 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 863 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Charlestown (79 stops)
Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd
Wommara Ave after John Fisher Rd
Pacific Hwy opp Old Belmont Rd
Park St at Elidge Cres
Floraville Rd opp Marks Oval
Floraville Public School, Floraville Rd
Floraville Rd at Victoria St
Floraville Rd at Harold St
Royal Institute for Deaf & Blind Children, Floraville Rd
Tingira Dr after Violet Town Rd
Tingira Dr opp Cassegrain Cl
Wyndham Way after Tingira Dr
Wyndham Way opp Desreaux Cl
Wyndham Way at Woodside Dr
Wyndham Way opp Ridgewood Cres
Wyndham Way at Mateus Cl
Wyndham Way before Glad Gunson Dr
Glad Gunson Dr at Rothbury St
Eleebana Public School, Glad Gunson Dr
Linden Ave at Glad Gunson Dr
Linden Ave at Cherry Rd
59 Cherry Rd
Jonathan St after Cherry St
Jonathan St before Janice St
Jonathan St after Warners Bay Rd
Warners Bay Public School, Mills St
Queen St after James St
Bayview St before King St
King St after Charles St
King St at Margaret St
King St opp Myles Ave
Medcalf St at Walker St
Medcalf St at Albert St
Medcalf St opp Biddabah Public School
Medcalf St at Vincent St
Thompson Rd after Fairfax Rd
Thompson Rd opp Rani Cl
Thompson Rd at Moulden St
Thompson Rd at Morse St
Speers St after Thompson Rd
Speers St opp Quarry Rd
Speers St opp Bradford St
Speers St at Main Rd
Main Rd opp Nord St
Speers Point Library, Main Rd
Main Rd at Eighth St
Main Rd opp Albert Reserve
Main Rd after Fourth St
Main Rd at First St
Main Rd after Parrot St
Lake Rd before Creek Reserve Rd
Waratah Golf Club, Lake Rd
Lake Rd opp NSW Mines Rescue Service
Lake Rd at Princess St
Lake Rd opp Waratah St
Lake Rd after Park Ave
Main Rd opp Frederick St
Main Rd after Fairleigh St
Holy Cross Primary School, Lake Rd
Lake Rd opp Reservoir Rd
Reservior Rd after Lake Rd
Newcastle Rudolf Steiner School, Reservoir Rd
Reservoir Rd opp Clarence St
Reservoir Rd at Amber Way
Reservoir Rd opp Lowry St
Reservoir Rd opp Dewrang St
Reservoir Rd opp Nadrian Cl
Reservoir Rd opp 183
Main Rd after Wansbeck Valley Rd
St Kevin's Primary School, Newcastle St
Myall Rd opp Cardiff High School
Myall Rd at Louisa Ave
Myall Rd opp Kirinari Hostel
Myall Rd before Charlestown Rd
Charlestown Rd at Stuart St
Charlestown Rd opp Kendall St
Charlestown Rd at Willis St
Charlestown Rd at Robert St
Centrelink, Charlestown Rd
863 FAQ
What time does the 863 bus start operating?
Services on the 863 bus start at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 863 bus stop working?
Services on the 863 bus stop at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 863 bus arrive?
When does the New Lambton to Belmont Christian School Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the New Lambton to Belmont Christian School Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 863 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 863 bus stop.
863 bus Schedule
863 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 863 (from Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 863 (Charlestown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
863 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 863 (Charlestown) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
863 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 863 bus route is Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd and the last stop is Centrelink, Charlestown Rd. 863 (Charlestown) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 863 has 79 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 863 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 863 bus to take on your trip.
Line 863 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 863 (Charlestown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 863 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 863, in Sydney
863 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 11 - Charlestown to Newcastle via Jesmond/ Timetable
- 751 - Charlestown to St Josephs Primary/ Timetable
- 812 - St Kevins to St Pauls Booragul/ Timetable
- 12 - Maryland to Merewether Beach via Wallsend and Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 756 - Hillsborough to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 783 - Carrington to Mayfield West Primary/ Timetable
- 25 - Charlestown to Broadmeadow via Kotara/ Timetable
- 758 - Charlestown to Warners Bay High/ Timetable
- 864 - Mount Hutton to Macquarie College/ Timetable
- 846 - St Marys Warners Bay to Belmont Christian College/ Timetable
- 856 - Croudace Bay to Valentine Primary/ Timetable
- 704 - Charlestown to New Lambton South Primary/ Timetable
- 22 - Charlestown to Newcastle West via Merewether/ Timetable
- 550 - Swansea Heads to Newcastle West via Adamstown & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 727 - Speers Point to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 46 - Glendale to Wallsend/ Timetable
- 13 - Glendale to Newcastle via Cardiff & John Hunter Hospital/ Timetable
- 797 - Swansea South to Swansea High/ Timetable
- 796 - Waners Bay High to Warners Bay Primary/ Timetable
- 730 - Jesmond to Kotara High/ Timetable