88 - Penarth Schedule
Monday to Saturday Schedule
Station | Departure #1 | Departure #2 | Departure #3 | Departure #4 | Departure #5 | Departure #6 | Departure #7 | Departure #8 | Departure #9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barry Town Centre 2, Barry | 06:55 | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 |
Holton Road, Barry | 06:55 | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 |
Holton Road, Barry | 06:56 | 07:56 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 |
Barry Civic Offices 1, Barry | 06:57 | 07:57 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 |
Barry Kwik Fit, Barry Dock | 06:58 | 07:58 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 |
Subway Road, Barry Dock | 07:00 | 08:00 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 |
Barry Dock Interchange Stand 2, Barry Dock | 07:02 | 08:02 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 |
Barry Dock Railway Station, Barry Dock | 07:02 | 08:02 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 |
St Mary's Avenue, Barry Dock | 07:02 | 08:02 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 |
Jewel Street, Barry Dock | 07:03 | 08:03 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 |
Bassett Stores, Barry | 07:04 | 08:04 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 |
Milward Road, Barry | 07:04 | 08:04 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 |
Courtney Road, Cadoxton | 07:05 | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 |
Admiral, Cadoxton | 07:05 | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 |
Spring Street, Palmerstown | 07:06 | 08:06 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 |
Lennox Green, Palmerstown | 07:06 | 08:06 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 |
Laura Street, Palmerstown | 07:06 | 08:06 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 |
Ty Verlon, Palmerstown | 07:07 | 08:07 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 |
Ty Verlon, Palmerstown | 07:07 | 08:07 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 |
Sully Brook, Sully | 07:08 | 08:08 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 |
Beechwood College, Sully | 07:09 | 08:09 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 |
Hayes Point, Sully | 07:11 | 08:11 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 |
Bendricks, Sully | 07:11 | 08:11 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 |
Hayes Point, Sully | 07:12 | 08:12 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 |
Ty Hafan, Sully | 07:12 | 08:12 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 |
Beechwood College, Sully | 07:13 | 08:13 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 |
Sully Church, Sully | 07:13 | 08:13 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 |
Sully Surgery, Sully | 07:14 | 08:14 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 |
Burnham Avenue, Sully | 07:15 | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 |
Old Sully Post Office, Sully | 07:16 | 08:16 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 |
Swanbridge Cross, Sully | 07:16 | 08:16 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 |
The Vineyard, Lavernock | 07:17 | 08:17 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 |
St Marys Well Bay, Lavernock | 07:18 | 08:18 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 |
Fort Road, Cosmeston | 07:19 | 08:19 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 |
Cosmeston Lakes, Cosmeston | 07:19 | 08:19 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 |
Glamorganshire Golf Club, Cosmeston | 07:20 | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 |
Raisdale Road, Lower Penarth | 07:22 | 08:22 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 |
Alberta Road, Lower Penarth | 07:22 | 08:22 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 |
Holmsdale Place, Lower Penarth | 07:23 | 08:23 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 |
Penarth Pier, Lower Penarth | 07:24 | 08:24 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 |
Penarth Town Centre 2, Penarth | 07:25 | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 |
Adventure Travel bus schedule - 88 (Penarth)
The Adventure Travel bus schedule for the 88 route, Penarth, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Barry Town Centre 2, Barry station to Penarth Town Centre 2, Penarth station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the bus schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Adventure Travel schedule.