88 Line
Penarth
Adventure Travel
Adventure Travel 88 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88 bus (Penarth) has 41 stops departing from Barry Town Centre 2, Barry and ending at Penarth Town Centre 2, Penarth.
Choose any of the 88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Penarth (41 stops)
Barry Town Centre 2, Barry
Holton Road, Barry
Holton Road, Barry
Barry Civic Offices 1, Barry
Barry Kwik Fit, Barry Dock
Subway Road, Barry Dock
Barry Dock Interchange Stand 2, Barry Dock
Barry Dock Railway Station, Barry Dock
St Mary's Avenue, Barry Dock
Jewel Street, Barry Dock
Bassett Stores, Barry
Milward Road, Barry
Courtney Road, Cadoxton
Admiral, Cadoxton
Spring Street, Palmerstown
Lennox Green, Palmerstown
Laura Street, Palmerstown
Ty Verlon, Palmerstown
Ty Verlon, Palmerstown
Sully Brook, Sully
Beechwood College, Sully
Hayes Point, Sully
Bendricks, Sully
Hayes Point, Sully
Ty Hafan, Sully
Beechwood College, Sully
Sully Church, Sully
Sully Surgery, Sully
Burnham Avenue, Sully
Old Sully Post Office, Sully
Swanbridge Cross, Sully
The Vineyard, Lavernock
St Marys Well Bay, Lavernock
Fort Road, Cosmeston
Cosmeston Lakes, Cosmeston
Glamorganshire Golf Club, Cosmeston
Raisdale Road, Lower Penarth
Alberta Road, Lower Penarth
Holmsdale Place, Lower Penarth
Penarth Pier, Lower Penarth
Penarth Town Centre 2, Penarth
88 FAQ
What time does the 88 bus start operating?
Services on the 88 bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus stop working?
Services on the 88 bus stop at 15:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus arrive?
When does the Penarth bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Penarth bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 88 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88 bus stop.
88 Bus Schedule
88 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:55 - 15:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:55 - 15:55 | 60 - 78 |
Tue | 06:55 - 15:55 | 60 - 78 |
Wed | 06:55 - 15:55 | 60 - 78 |
Thu | 06:55 - 15:55 | 60 - 78 |
Fri | 06:55 - 15:55 | 60 - 78 |
Sat | 06:55 - 15:55 | 60 - 78 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adventure Travel Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88 (from Barry Town Centre 2, Barry), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88 (Penarth) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adventure Travel info now.
88 line bus fare
Adventure Travel 88 (Penarth) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adventure Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Adventure Travel’s official website.
88 (Adventure Travel)
The first stop of the 88 bus route is Barry Town Centre 2, Barry and the last stop is Penarth Town Centre 2, Penarth. 88 (Penarth) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 88 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adventure Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88 bus to take on your trip.
Line 88 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 88 (Penarth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88 bus tracker or a live Adventure Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adventure Travel or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Adventure Travel and any bus, including line 88, in Wales
88 - Alternative Directions
Adventure Travel Lines in Wales
- 830 - Bishop of Llandaff - Ely/ Timetable
- C1 - Culverhouse Cross - Pontprennau/ Timetable
- 102 - Glyncoch - Nantgarw via Pontypridd, Upper Boat Tesco/ Timetable
- 117 - Killay - Gower via Parkmill, Oxwich/ Timetable
- 813 - Ysgol Glantaf - Lisvane/ Timetable
- 118 - Swansea City Centre - Rhossili via Killay/ Timetable
- 62 - Ystradgynlais - Gurnos via Coelbren, Abercraf/ Timetable
- 905 - Rhoose Railway Station - Rhoose Railway Station/ Timetable
- T6 - Brecon - Swansea/ Timetable
- 65 - Bridgend - Talbot Green via Bryncethin, Heol, y, Cyw, Llanharan/ Timetable
- 18A - Ty Rhiw - Ffynnon Taf Primary School/ Timetable
- 64 - Ammanford - Ystradgynlais via Brynamman/ Timetable
- 835 - Ysgol Plasmawr School - Ely/ Timetable
- 815 - Splott - Ysgol Bro Edern via St Mellons/ Timetable
- 35 - Swansea - Llangyfelach via Brynhyfryd, Hollet Road/ Timetable
- 116 - Swansea - Landimore via Penclawdd, Llanrhidian/ Timetable
- 43 - Swansea - Morriston Hospital via Singleton Hospital/ Timetable
- 818 - Pentwyn Drive/Heddfaen South - Llanishrn High School/ Timetable
- 115 - Burry Green - Gower Circular via Llanrhidian Cross, Reynoldston/ Timetable