Skip to main content

Bikovo stop trip planner

Bikovo stop - Wednesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
29Kamenica - Sutjeska5:45 AM
21Sutjeska - Vogošća5:47 AM
22Sutjeska - Ilijaš5:57 AM
22Sutjeska - Lješevo5:57 AM
22Ilijaš - Sutjeska5:59 AM
21Sutjeska - Vogošća6:17 AM
201Ilijaš - Autobusni Kolodvor6:19 AM
201Autobusni Kolodvor - Ilijaš6:35 AM
202Kamenica - Autobusni Kolodvor6:41 AM
22Lješevo - Sutjeska6:43 AM
29Kamenica - Sutjeska6:45 AM
21Sutjeska - Vogošća6:47 AM
22Sutjeska - Ilijaš - Lješevo6:47 AM
22Ilijaš - Sutjeska6:49 AM
22Lješevo - Sutjeska6:58 AM
22Ilijaš - Sutjeska6:59 AM
21Sutjeska - Vogošća7:03 AM
22Sutjeska - Ilijaš7:09 AM
21Sutjeska - Vogošća7:22 AM
22Sutjeska - Ilijaš7:22 AM
22Ilijaš - Sutjeska7:25 AM
201Ilijaš - Autobusni Kolodvor7:25 AM
201Autobusni Kolodvor - Ilijaš7:26 AM
21Sutjeska - Vogošća7:37 AM
22Sutjeska - Ilijaš7:47 AM

See Bikovo, Vogošća, on the map

Directions to Bikovo (Vogošća) with public transportation

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Bikovo

  • BusBus:

How to get to Bikovo by Bus?

Click on the Bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stations near Bikovo in Vogošća

  • Bikovo,4 min walk,
  • Vogošća,7 min walk,

Minibus stations near Bikovo in Vogošća

  • Vogošća,8 min walk,

Bus lines to Bikovo in Vogošća

  • 21,Sutjeska - Vogošća,
  • 21,Vogošća - Sutjeska,
  • 22,Lješevo - Sutjeska,
  • 22,Ilijaš - Sutjeska,
  • 29,Kamenica - Sutjeska,
  • 201,Ilijaš - Autobusni Kolodvor,
  • 202,Autobusni Kolodvor - Kamenica,
  • 22A,Vogošća - Stup,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Bikovo?

    The closest stations to Bikovo are:

    • Bikovo is 276 meters away, 4 min walk.
    • Vogošća is 481 meters away, 7 min walk.
  • Which Bus lines stop near Bikovo?

    These Bus lines stop near Bikovo: 21, 22, 22A

  • What’s the nearest bus stop to Bikovo in Vogošća?

    The nearest bus stop to Bikovo in Vogošća is Bikovo. It’s a 4 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest minibus station to Bikovo in Vogošća?

    The nearest minibus station to Bikovo in Vogošća is Vogošća. It’s a 8 min walk away.

  • What time is the first Bus to Bikovo in Vogošća?

    The 21 is the first Bus that goes to Bikovo in Vogošća. It stops nearby at 5:45 AM.

  • What time is the last Bus to Bikovo in Vogošća?

    The 21 is the last Bus that goes to Bikovo in Vogošća. It stops nearby at 12:03 AM.

  • What time is the first Minibus to Bikovo in Vogošća?

    The 60 is the first Minibus that goes to Bikovo in Vogošća. It stops nearby at 8:30 AM.

  • What time is the last Minibus to Bikovo in Vogošća?

    The 60 is the last Minibus that goes to Bikovo in Vogošća. It stops nearby at 7:59 PM.

See Bikovo, Vogošća, on the map

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Vogošća.
All local mobility options in one app

Public transit to Bikovo stop in Vogošća

Looking for directions to Bikovo in Vogošća, Bosnia and Herzegovina?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus, Light Rail or Tram routes that pass through Bikovo.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Bikovo ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Bikovo; Vogošća.

Bus:

We make riding on public transit to Bikovo easy, which is why over 1.5 million users, including users in Vogošća trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 29, at 5:45 AM, and the last line is 22 at 11:16 PM.

1 Tome Mendeša, Bosnia and Herzegovina

This stop serves Centrotrans and Gras’s lines

Bikovo, Vogošća

Public transit lines with stations closest to Bikovo in Vogošća

Bus lines with stations closest to Bikovo in Vogošća

Minibus lines with stations closest to Bikovo in Vogošća

Easier to get to Bikovo in…