Skip to main content

Blažuj stop trip planner

Blažuj stop - Tuesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
28Ilidža - Rakovica - Kobiljača5:38 AM
33Ilidža - Tarčin6:08 AM
28Ilidža - Rakovica - Kobiljača6:08 AM
46Ilidža - Vlakovo6:28 AM
28Ilidža - Kobiljača6:38 AM
30Ilidža - Drozgometva6:38 AM
33Ilidža - Tarčin - Vukovići6:38 AM
28Ilidža - Rakovica - Kobiljača6:38 AM
28Ilidža - Rakovica7:10 AM
30Ilidža - Hadžići7:10 AM
28Ilidža - Rakovica - Kobiljača7:10 AM
46Ilidža - Vlakovo7:25 AM
203Autobusni Kolodvor - Raštelica7:32 AM
28Ilidža - Rakovica7:40 AM
28Ilidža - Rakovica - Kobiljača7:40 AM
30Ilidža - Hadžići7:45 AM
28Ilidža - Rakovica8:10 AM
33Ilidža - Tarčin8:10 AM
28Ilidža - Rakovica - Kobiljača8:10 AM
46Ilidža - Vlakovo8:25 AM
30Ilidža - Hadžići8:35 AM
33Ilidža - Tarčin8:40 AM
33Ilidža - Tarčin - Vukovići8:40 AM
28Ilidža - Rakovica8:45 AM
30Ilidža - Hadžići9:10 AM

See Blažuj, Ilidža, on the map

Directions to Blažuj (Ilidža) with public transportation

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Blažuj

  • BusBus: 
  • MinibusMinibus: 

How to get to Blažuj by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Minibus stations near Blažuj in Ilidža

  • Vrelo Bosne,26 min walk,

Bus stations near Blažuj in Ilidža

  • Sarajevo Putevi,33 min walk,

Bus lines to Blažuj in Ilidža

  • 28,Ilidža - Rakovica - Kobiljača,
  • 28,Rakovica - Ilidža,
  • 30,Drozgometva - Ilidža,
  • 33,Tarčin - Ilidža,
  • 44,Bjelašnica - Franje Račkog,
  • 46,Ilidža - Vlakovo,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Blažuj?

    The closest stations to Blažuj are:

    • Vrelo Bosne is 1974 meters away, 26 min walk.
    • Sarajevo Putevi is 2522 meters away, 33 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Blažuj?

    These bus lines stop near Blažuj: 28, 30, 33.

  • What’s the nearest minibus station to Blažuj in Ilidža?

    The nearest minibus station to Blažuj in Ilidža is Vrelo Bosne. It’s a 26 min walk away.

  • What time is the first bus to Blažuj in Ilidža?

    The 28 is the first bus that goes to Blažuj in Ilidža. It stops nearby at 5:36 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Blažuj in Ilidža?

    The 33 is the last bus that goes to Blažuj in Ilidža. It stops nearby at 11:00 PM.

  • What time is the first minibus to Blažuj in Ilidža?

    The 75 is the first minibus that goes to Blažuj in Ilidža. It stops nearby at 5:51 AM.

  • What time is the last minibus to Blažuj in Ilidža?

    The 84 is the last minibus that goes to Blažuj in Ilidža. It stops nearby at 9:09 PM.

See Blažuj, Ilidža, on the map

Public transit to Blažuj stop in Ilidža

Looking for directions to Blažuj in Ilidža, Bosnia and Herzegovina?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus, Light Rail or Tram routes that pass through Blažuj.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Blažuj ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Vrelo Bosne; Sarajevo Putevi.

Bus:Minibus:

We make riding on public transit to Blažuj easy, which is why over 1.5 million users, including users in Ilidža trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 28, at 5:38 AM, and the last line is 28 at 10:07 PM.

This stop serves Gras and Centrotrans’s lines

Blažuj, Ilidža

Get around Ilidža by public transit!

Traveling around Ilidža has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Ilidža.

When traveling to any destination around Ilidža use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Ilidža or how to pay for public transit in Ilidža? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Ilidža public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Ilidža with all bus, light rail or tram routes and stops on an interactive map.

Ilidža has 3 transit type(s), including: bus, light rail or tram, operated by several transit agencies, including Gras, Gras, Gras, Centrotrans, Gras, JP Sarajevo and Centrotrans

Public transit lines with stations closest to Blažuj in Ilidža

Bus lines with stations closest to Blažuj in Ilidža

Minibus lines with stations closest to Blažuj in Ilidža

Easier to get to Blažuj in…