Skip to main content

Sarajevo Putevi stop trip planner

Sarajevo Putevi stop - Wednesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
28Ilidža - Rakovica - Kobiljača5:36 AM
46Vlakovo - Ilidža5:53 AM
33Ilidža - Tarčin6:06 AM
28Ilidža - Rakovica - Kobiljača6:06 AM
28Kobiljača - Rakovica - Ilidža6:16 AM
28Kobiljača - Ilidža6:18 AM
30Drozgometva - Ilidža6:18 AM
46Ilidža - Vlakovo6:26 AM
33Vukovići - Tarčin - Ilidža6:26 AM
33Tarčin - Ilidža6:32 AM
28Ilidža - Kobiljača6:36 AM
30Ilidža - Drozgometva6:36 AM
33Ilidža - Tarčin - Vukovići6:36 AM
28Ilidža - Rakovica - Kobiljača6:36 AM
30Hadžići - Ilidža6:42 AM
28Rakovica - Ilidža6:43 AM
28Kobiljača - Rakovica - Ilidža6:46 AM
46Vlakovo - Ilidža6:53 AM
33Vukovići - Tarčin - Ilidža6:56 AM
28Ilidža - Rakovica7:07 AM
30Ilidža - Hadžići7:07 AM
28Ilidža - Rakovica - Kobiljača7:07 AM
28Kobiljača - Rakovica - Ilidža7:21 AM
46Ilidža - Vlakovo7:22 AM
28Kobiljača - Ilidža7:23 AM

See Sarajevo Putevi, Ilidža, on the map

Directions to Sarajevo Putevi (Ilidža) with public transportation

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Sarajevo Putevi

  • BusBus: 
  • MinibusMinibus: 

How to get to Sarajevo Putevi by bus?

Click on the bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stations near Sarajevo Putevi in Ilidža

  • Vrelo Bosne,9 min walk,
  • Blažuj,11 min walk,
  • Kamenjača,25 min walk,

Minibus stations near Sarajevo Putevi in Ilidža

  • Vrelo Bosne,9 min walk,

Bus lines to Sarajevo Putevi in Ilidža

  • 28,Ilidža - Rakovica - Kobiljača,
  • 28,Rakovica - Ilidža,
  • 30,Drozgometva - Ilidža,
  • 33,Tarčin - Ilidža,
  • 44,Bjelašnica - Franje Račkog,
  • 46,Ilidža - Vlakovo,
  • 203,Autobusni Kolodvor - Raštelica,
  • 43,Ilidža - Osjek,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Sarajevo Putevi?

    The closest stations to Sarajevo Putevi are:

    • Vrelo Bosne is 638 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • Blažuj is 794 meters away, 11 min walk.
    • Kamenjača is 1951 meters away, 25 min walk.
  • Which bus lines stop near Sarajevo Putevi?

    These bus lines stop near Sarajevo Putevi: 28, 30, 44

  • What’s the nearest bus stop to Sarajevo Putevi in Ilidža?

    The nearest bus stop to Sarajevo Putevi in Ilidža is Vrelo Bosne. It’s a 9 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest minibus station to Sarajevo Putevi in Ilidža?

    The nearest minibus station to Sarajevo Putevi in Ilidža is Vrelo Bosne. It’s a 9 min walk away.

  • What time is the first bus to Sarajevo Putevi in Ilidža?

    The 28 is the first bus that goes to Sarajevo Putevi in Ilidža. It stops nearby at 5:34 AM.

  • What time is the last bus to Sarajevo Putevi in Ilidža?

    The 33 is the last bus that goes to Sarajevo Putevi in Ilidža. It stops nearby at 11:01 PM.

  • What time is the first minibus to Sarajevo Putevi in Ilidža?

    The 75 is the first minibus that goes to Sarajevo Putevi in Ilidža. It stops nearby at 7:11 AM.

  • What time is the last minibus to Sarajevo Putevi in Ilidža?

    The 75 is the last minibus that goes to Sarajevo Putevi in Ilidža. It stops nearby at 5:31 PM.

See Sarajevo Putevi, Ilidža, on the map

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Ilidža.
All local mobility options in one app

Public transit to Sarajevo Putevi stop in Ilidža

Looking for directions to Sarajevo Putevi in Ilidža, Bosnia and Herzegovina?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus or Light Rail routes that pass through Sarajevo Putevi.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Sarajevo Putevi ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Vrelo Bosne; Blažuj; Kamenjača.

Bus:Minibus:

We make riding on public transit to Sarajevo Putevi easy, which is why over 1.5 million users, including users in Ilidža trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 28, at 5:36 AM, and the last line is 33 at 11:00 PM.

This stop serves Gras and Centrotrans’s lines

Sarajevo Putevi, Ilidža

Get around Ilidža by public transit!

Traveling around Ilidža has never been so easy. See step by step directions as you travel to any attraction, street or major public transit station. View bus and train schedules, arrival times, service alerts and detailed routes on a map, so you know exactly how to get to anywhere in Ilidža.

When traveling to any destination around Ilidža use Moovit's Live Directions with Get Off Notifications to know exactly where and how far to walk, how long to wait for your line, and how many stops are left. Moovit will alert you when it's time to get off — no need to constantly re-check whether yours is the next stop.

Wondering how to use public transit in Ilidža or how to pay for public transit in Ilidža? Moovit public transit app can help you navigate your way with public transit easily, and at minimum cost. It includes public transit fees, ticket prices, and costs. Looking for a map of Ilidža public transit lines? Moovit public transit app shows all public transit maps in Ilidža with all bus or light rail routes and stops on an interactive map.

Ilidža has 2 transit type(s), including: bus or light rail, operated by several transit agencies, including Gras, Gras, Gras, Centrotrans, Gras, JP Sarajevo and Centrotrans

Public transit lines with stations closest to Sarajevo Putevi in Ilidža

Bus lines with stations closest to Sarajevo Putevi in Ilidža

Minibus lines with stations closest to Sarajevo Putevi in Ilidža

Easier to get to Sarajevo Putevi in…