2 Line
הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת→מצדה/חרמון
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת→מצדה/חרמון) has 25 stops departing from הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת and ending at מצדה/חרמון.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת→מצדה/חרמון (25 stops)
הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת
שלמה שרירא/רא''ל חיים לסקוב
מפעל קרמקס/חרושת
צומת מרכז ממן/חרושת
מרכז מסחרי הום סנטר/חרושת
שלמה שרירא/חרושת
מרכז מסחרי/שלמה שרירא
מעלה חסון/ז'בוטינסקי
הרב קוק/ז'בוטינסקי
בית כנסת/ז'בוטינסקי
בן גוריון/השיקמה
ביה''ס יהלום/קרן היסוד
קק''ל/הנרקיס
תיכון מקיף אורט/הנרקיס
בית ספר אורט/שדרות מ''ג המעפילים
בית ספר אורט/שדרות מ''ג המעפילים
שד. מ''ג המעפילים/כלנית
אשכולות/הדרים
אשכולות /אתרוג
אשכולות/חבצלת
אשכולות /אתרוג
מצדה/חרמון
מצדה
מצדה/מירון
מצדה/חרמון
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 16:15 on Friday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת→מצדה/חרמון Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת→מצדה/חרמון Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2 (הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת→מצדה/חרמון) bus fare?
The הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת→מצדה/חרמון (הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת→מצדה/חרמון) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Nativ Express 2 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 2 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 bus Schedule
2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 22:45 | 30 |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:45 | 30 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:45 | 30 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:45 | 30 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:45 | 30 |
Fri | 05:30 - 16:15 | 30 |
Sat | 20:00 - 22:10 | 30 - 60 |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת→מצדה/חרמון) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
2 line bus fare
Nativ Express 2 (הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת→מצדה/חרמון) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
2 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת and the last stop is מצדה/חרמון. 2 (הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת→מצדה/חרמון) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2 (הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת→מצדה/חרמון) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 2, in Israel
2 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 54 - תחנה מרכזית ראש פינה-ראש פינה<->מזכירות-חולתה-1#/ Schedule
- 511 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-17/ Schedule
- 35 - כלנית/איריס-מעלות תרשיחא<->ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו-1#/ Schedule
- 89 - שפרינצק/קרן היסוד-צפת<->האר''י/ישראל ב''ק-צפת-12/ Schedule
- 67 - מרכז טניס-סאג'ור<->קופת חולים כללית-דייר אל אסד-1א/ Schedule
- 92 - געתון/מירון-כפר ורדים<->בית ספר כפר ורדים-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 38 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->מכמנים כיכר-מכמנים-1#מכמנים ↔ כרמיאל/ Schedule
- 49 - בית ספר ניסויי תפן-כפר ורדים<->נווה זיו מרכז-נווה זיו-2ב
- 20 - מחנה מישר-מרום הגליל<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-2#/ Schedule
- 39 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->בית ספר כפר ורדים-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 20 - מגרש טניס ירכא-ירכא<->מסעף אזור תעשיה-ג'וליס-2#/ Schedule
- 2 - מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים-חצור הגלילית<->מסוף חצור הגלילית/הורדה-חצור הגלילית-3א/ Schedule
- 76 - אבירים ב-אבירים<->בית ספר ניסויי תפן-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 41 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->יעד-יעד-1#יעד ↔ כרמיאל/ Schedule
- 360 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 4 - כביש 742/מחלף שפרעם-שפרעם<->ח'לית שריף/יציאה-טמרה-1ב/ Schedule
- 74 - כיכר גיתה-גיתה<->בית ספר ניסויי תפן-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 23 - מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים-חצור הגלילית<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-2#/ Schedule
- 42 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->אשבל-אשבל-1#כרמיאל ↔ אשבל/ Schedule
- 64 - ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו<->מועצה מקומית-ירכא-1#/ Schedule