33 Line
Melle - Flora - Zuid - Dampoort - Destelbergen
De Lijn
De Lijn 33 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Destelbergen Damvalleistraat) has 37 stops departing from Melle College and ending at Destelbergen Damvalleistraat.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Destelbergen Damvalleistraat (37 stops)
Melle College
Melle Pontstraat
Melle Gemeenteplein
Melle Akkerstraat
Melle Tuinbouwschool
Melle Tuinstraat
Melle Leeuw
Melle Vogelstraat
Melle Vogelhoekplein
Gentbrugge Merelbeke Station
Merelbeke Kerk Flora
Merelbeke Van Goethemstraat
Merelbeke Benoitlaan
Merelbeke Koestraat
Ledeberg Eindeke
Ledeberg Botermarkt
Ledeberg P+R Ledeberg (Hundelgemsesteenweg)
Ledeberg P+R Ledeberg
Gent Sint-Lievenspoort (Zuidpark)
Gent Vijfwindgatenstraat
Gent Zuid Perron 3
Gent Tweebruggenstraat
Gent Eendrachtstraat
Gent Dampoort A1
Gent Nieuwhof
Gent Banierstraat
Sint-Amandsberg Heernisplein
Sint-Amandsberg Baeyensstraat
Destelbergen Lossystraat
Destelbergen Stelplaats
Destelbergen Admiraalstraat
Destelbergen Zenderstraat
Destelbergen Eenbeekstraat
Destelbergen Kerk
Destelbergen Sint-Pietershofstraat
Destelbergen Carpool
Destelbergen Damvalleistraat
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 00:04 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 22:54 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Melle - Flora - Zuid - Dampoort - Destelbergen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Melle - Flora - Zuid - Dampoort - Destelbergen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 33 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 33 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 bus Schedule
33 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:04 - 23:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:07 - 22:54 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 06:05 - 23:34 | 28 - 32 |
Tue | 00:04 - 23:34 | 28 - 32 |
Wed | 00:04 - 23:34 | 28 - 32 |
Thu | 00:04 - 22:54 | 59 - 61 |
Fri | 00:04 - 23:34 | 28 - 32 |
Sat | 00:04 - 23:37 | 29 - 31 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Melle College), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Destelbergen Damvalleistraat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
33 line bus fare
De Lijn 33 (Destelbergen Damvalleistraat) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
33 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Melle College and the last stop is Destelbergen Damvalleistraat. 33 (Destelbergen Damvalleistraat) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 33 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Destelbergen Damvalleistraat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 33, in Belgium
33 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 508 - Alken - Stevoort i-Mas/ Schedule
- X71 - Snelbus Antwerpen - Stabroek - Putte/ Schedule
- 433 - Turnhout - Beerse - Rijkevorsel - Hoogstraten/ Schedule
- 23 - Sint-Truiden - Borgloon - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 909 - Val-Meer - Riemst - Kleine Spouwen - Bilzen/ Schedule
- 6 - Wijgmaal - Leuven - Neervelp - Hoegaarden/ Schedule
- N8 - Bierbeek - Leuven - Bertem/ Schedule
- 395 - Vreren - Nerem - Sluizen - Mal - Tongeren/ Schedule
- R78 - Etterbeek - Hoeilaart - Overijse - Waver/ Schedule
- 85 - Antw L.O. - Beveren - Vrasene - Moerbeke Waas/ Schedule
- 502 - Kortrijk-Heule-Gullegem-Lendelede-Izegem-Ardooie/ Schedule
- 881 - Aalter - Ruiselede - Wingene/ Schedule
- 44 - Hasselt - Diepenbeek - Genk - Maasmechelen/ Schedule
- 32A - Leuven-Aarschot-Herselt-Westerlo-Oevel-Geel/ Schedule
- 329 - Beringen - Koersel - Paal - Tessenderlo/ Schedule
- 497 - Bedrijvenshuttle Lokeren/ Schedule
- 712 - Ieper - Kemmel - Mesen - Le Bizet/ Schedule
- 408 - Hoogstraten - Rijkevorsel - Malle - Zandhoven/ Schedule
- 35 - Diest - Lummen - Heusden - Houthalen/ Schedule
- 54 - Aalst - Hofstade - Berlare - Lokeren/ Schedule