Champ de Mars Line
RATP
RATP 69 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 69 bus (Champ de Mars) has 37 stops departing from Gambetta - Japon and ending at Champ de Mars.
Choose any of the 69 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Champ de Mars (37 stops)
Gambetta - Japon
Gambetta
Martin Nadaud
Mûriers
Auguste Métivier
Folie Regnault - Chemin Vert
Roquette - Père Lachaise
Saint-Maur - Servan
Voltaire - Léon Blum
Chemin Vert - Parmentier
Popincourt
Richard Lenoir
Beaumarchais
Bastille - Rue Saint-Antoine
Birague
Saint-Paul
Académie du Climat
Hôtel de Ville
Châtelet
Rivoli - Pont Neuf
Louvre - Rivoli
Palais Royal - Musée du Louvre
Musée du Louvre
Pont du Carrousel - Quai Voltaire
Henry de Montherlant
Musée D'Orsay
Solferino - Bellechasse
Rue du Bac - René Char
Grenelle - Bellechasse
Bourgogne
Esplanade Des Invalides
Invalides - la Tour Maubourg
Saint-Pierre du Gros Caillou
Bosquet - Grenelle
Champ de Mars - la Bourdonnais
Rapp - la Bourdonnais
Champ de Mars
69 FAQ
What time does the 69 bus start operating?
Services on the 69 bus start at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 69 bus stop working?
Services on the 69 bus stop at 22:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 69 bus arrive?
When does the Champ de Mars Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Champ de Mars Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 69 (Champ de Mars) bus fare?
The Champ de Mars (Champ de Mars) bus fare is about €2.15.
Is there a 69 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 69 bus stop.
69 bus Schedule
69 bus route operates on Monday to Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:05 - 22:30 | 11 - 12 |
Tue | 06:05 - 22:30 | 11 - 12 |
Wed | 06:05 - 22:30 | 11 - 12 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
RATP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 69 (from Gambetta - Japon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 69 (Champ de Mars) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RATP info now.
69 line bus fare
RATP 69 (Champ de Mars) ride fare is about €2.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RATP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RATP’s official website.
69 (RATP)
The first stop of the 69 bus route is Gambetta - Japon and the last stop is Champ de Mars. 69 (Champ de Mars) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Additional information: 69 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 69 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 69 bus to take on your trip.
Line 69 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 69 (Champ de Mars) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 69 bus tracker or a live RATP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RATP or a trip planner for Metro, RER, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for RATP and any bus, including line 69, in Paris
69 - Alternative Directions
RATP Lines in Paris
- 459 - Gare De Saint-Cloud - Henri Regnault/ Schedule
- 59 - Place D'italie - Gare De Clamart/ Schedule
- 488 - Place Henri Deudon - Gare De Juvisy Rer/ Schedule
- 95 - Porte De Vanves - Place Simard - Porte De Montmartre/ Schedule
- 250 - Fort D'aubervilliers - Fontaine Cypierre/ Schedule
- V4 - Hôtel De Ville - Centre - Hôtel De Ville - Centre/ Schedule
- V2 - Pasteur - Domaine Chérioux/ Schedule
- 115 - Château De Vincennes - Porte Des Lilas/ Schedule
- 45 - Madeleine - France - Asie/ Schedule
- 262 - Pont De Bezons - Gare De Maisons-Laffitte Rer/ Schedule
- 31 - Charles De Gaulle - Etoile - Gare De L'est/ Schedule
- 389 - Hôtel De Ville - Georges Pompidou/ Schedule
- 206 - Noisy-Le-Grand - Mont D'est Rer - Place De Verdun/ Schedule
- TUC - Mairie De Clichy - Métro - Mairie De Clichy - Métro/ Schedule
- 290 - Issy - Val De Seine - La Boursidière/ Schedule
- 301 - Val De Fontenay Rer - Bobigny - Pablo Picasso/ Schedule
- 187 - Porte D'orléans - Fresnes Les Groux/ Schedule
- 48 - Porte Des Lilas - Gare Du Nord/ Schedule
- 199 - La Rocade - Lycée - Massy Palaiseau Rer/ Schedule
- 320 - Noisy-Le-Grand - Mont D'est Rer - Noisy-Le-Grand - Mont D'est Rer/ Schedule