99 Line
אזור→חולון
Egged
Egged 99 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 99 bus (אזור→חולון) has 32 stops departing from אזור מר. שפינוזה/פלמח and ending at חניון אגד/דן שומרון.
Choose any of the 99 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אזור→חולון (32 stops)
אזור מר. שפינוזה/פלמח
דרך השבעה/הרצל
המלאכה/השבעה
המלאכה/הפלד
המלאכה/המשביר
המלאכה/האורגים
המלאכה/הרוקמים
אלופי צה''ל/משה שרת
אלופי צה''ל/בית לחם
אלופי צה''ל/דוד אלעזר
קניון חולון/גולדה מאיר
מדיטק/גולדה מאיר
הופיין/ברקת
הופיין/ויצמן
הופיין/זלמן ארן
יוספטל/אילת
ת. רכבת יוספטל
יוספטל/מבצע סיני
קניון בת ים/יוספטל
יוספטל/כצנלסון
ת.רק''ל יוספטל
ת.רק''ל בנימין/יוספטל
יוספטל/דקר
יוספטל/דרך בן גוריון
דרך בן גוריון/מקס נורדאו
מצפור גלים/דרך בן גוריון
דרך בן גוריון/יצחק שדה
הקוממיות/הנביאים
הקוממיות/הרב ניסנבאום
בית העלמין/הקוממיות
תחנת רכבת קוממיות
חניון אגד/דן שומרון
99 FAQ
What time does the 99 bus start operating?
Services on the 99 bus start at 00:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 99 bus stop working?
Services on the 99 bus stop at 17:00 on Friday.
What time does the 99 bus arrive?
When does the אזור→חולון Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אזור→חולון Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 99 (אזור→חולון) bus fare?
The אזור→חולון (אזור→חולון) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Is there a 99 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 99 bus stop.
99 bus Schedule
99 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 23:40 | 10 - 20 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:40 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:40 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:40 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 00:00 - 17:00 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 21:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 99 (from אזור מר. שפינוזה/פלמח), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 99 (אזור→חולון) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
99 line bus fare
Egged 99 (אזור→חולון) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
99 (Egged)
The first stop of the 99 bus route is אזור מר. שפינוזה/פלמח and the last stop is חניון אגד/דן שומרון. 99 (אזור→חולון) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 99 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 99 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 99 bus to take on your trip.
Line 99 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 99 (אזור→חולון) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 99 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 99, in Israel
99 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 94 - הורדים/האירוסים-רכסים<->מועצה מקומית/הרימונים-רכסים-2ר/ Schedule
- 814 - הפסגה/שד' הרצל-ירושלים<->מלכי ישראל/תחכמוני-ירושלים-1ב/ Schedule
- 5א - ששת הימים/עין נטפים-אילת<->בית עלמין אילת-אילת-1ז/ Schedule
- 82א - קופת חולים/המושבה-ראשון לציון<->דוד אלעזר/ישראל שמיד-נס ציונה-1א/ Schedule
- 30א - ת. מרכזית אילת/רציפים-אילת<->נמל תעופה רמון/הורדה-אילת-1ז
- 13 - האומן/ברעם-ירושלים<->ככר השבת/ישעיהו-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 245 - מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל-טירת כרמל<->שוק תלפיות-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 82 - אסיף/הטנא-חיפה<->בית אבות כרמל/אידר-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 31 - נמל תעופה רמון/רציפים-אילת<->ת. מרכזית אילת/הורדה-אילת-2#/ Schedule
- 556 - ירמיהו/הצבי-ירושלים<->כיכר המעפיל-קרית גת-3#/ Schedule
- 431 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים-ירושלים<->ת. מרכזית ראשל''צ-ראשון לציון-3#/ Schedule
- 950 - צומת אל על-נמל תעופה בן גוריון<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-3א/ Schedule
- 5 - פאוור סנטר-נס ציונה<->קריית החינוך פארק המדע/רציפים-נס ציונה-1#/ Schedule
- 14 - נסיה/התעשיין-ראשון לציון<->דוד סחרוב/אברהם בר-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 94א - הכלניות/הרקפות-רכסים<->הנרקיסים/האירוסים ב-רכסים-2#/ Schedule
- 53 - תיכון המושבה/חלומות-זכרון יעקב<->בית ספר נילי-זכרון יעקב-2#/ Schedule
- 1 - חניון אגד/הנפח-כרמיאל<->הנפח/היזם-כרמיאל-3#/ Schedule
- 60 - שדרות מעוף הציפור/חוחית-זכרון יעקב<->שדרות בן גוריון/בית ספר החורש-זכרון יעקב-1#/ Schedule
- 52 - תיכון המושבה/חלומות-זכרון יעקב<->הנרקיס/הסביון-זכרון יעקב-2#
- 793 - הגפן/הפרסים-חיפה<->אבטין שכונה דרומית-אבטין-1#/ Schedule