Skip to main content

Vrelo Bosne stop trip planner

Vrelo Bosne stop - Tuesday schedule

LineDirectionTime
28Ilidža - Rakovica - Kobiljača5:34 AM
46Vlakovo - Ilidža5:54 AM
33Ilidža - Tarčin6:04 AM
28Ilidža - Rakovica - Kobiljača6:04 AM
28Kobiljača - Rakovica - Ilidža6:18 AM
28Kobiljača - Ilidža6:19 AM
30Drozgometva - Ilidža6:19 AM
46Ilidža - Vlakovo6:24 AM
33Vukovići - Tarčin - Ilidža6:28 AM
33Tarčin - Ilidža6:33 AM
28Ilidža - Kobiljača6:34 AM
30Ilidža - Drozgometva6:34 AM
33Ilidža - Tarčin - Vukovići6:34 AM
28Ilidža - Rakovica - Kobiljača6:34 AM
30Hadžići - Ilidža6:43 AM
28Rakovica - Ilidža6:45 AM
28Kobiljača - Rakovica - Ilidža6:48 AM
46Vlakovo - Ilidža6:54 AM
33Vukovići - Tarčin - Ilidža6:58 AM
28Ilidža - Rakovica7:05 AM
30Ilidža - Hadžići7:05 AM
28Ilidža - Rakovica - Kobiljača7:05 AM
46Ilidža - Vlakovo7:20 AM
28Kobiljača - Rakovica - Ilidža7:23 AM
28Kobiljača - Ilidža7:25 AM

See Vrelo Bosne, Ilidža, on the map

Directions to Vrelo Bosne (Ilidža) with public transportation

The following transit lines have routes that pass near Vrelo Bosne

  • BusBus:

How to get to Vrelo Bosne by Bus?

Click on the Bus route to see step by step directions with maps, line arrival times and updated time schedules.

Bus stations near Vrelo Bosne in Ilidža

  • Sarajevo Putevi,9 min walk,
  • Tukovi,14 min walk,

Minibus stations near Vrelo Bosne in Ilidža

  • Sarajevo Putevi,9 min walk,

Bus lines to Vrelo Bosne in Ilidža

  • 28,Ilidža - Rakovica - Kobiljača,
  • 28,Rakovica - Ilidža,
  • 30,Drozgometva - Ilidža,
  • 33,Tarčin - Ilidža,
  • 44,Bjelašnica - Franje Račkog,
  • 46,Ilidža - Vlakovo,
  • 43,Ilidža - Osjek,
Questions & Answers
  • What are the closest stations to Vrelo Bosne?

    The closest stations to Vrelo Bosne are:

    • Sarajevo Putevi is 638 meters away, 9 min walk.
    • Tukovi is 1037 meters away, 14 min walk.
  • Which Bus lines stop near Vrelo Bosne?

    These Bus lines stop near Vrelo Bosne:, , ,

  • What’s the nearest bus stop to Vrelo Bosne in Ilidža?

    The nearest bus stop to Vrelo Bosne in Ilidža is Sarajevo Putevi. It’s a 9 min walk away.

  • What’s the nearest minibus station to Vrelo Bosne in Ilidža?

    The nearest minibus station to Vrelo Bosne in Ilidža is Sarajevo Putevi. It’s a 9 min walk away.

  • What time is the first Bus to Vrelo Bosne in Ilidža?

    The 28 is the first Bus that goes to Vrelo Bosne in Ilidža. It stops nearby at 5:36 AM.

  • What time is the last Bus to Vrelo Bosne in Ilidža?

    The 33 is the last Bus that goes to Vrelo Bosne in Ilidža. It stops nearby at 11:00 PM.

  • What time is the first Minibus to Vrelo Bosne in Ilidža?

    The 75 is the first Minibus that goes to Vrelo Bosne in Ilidža. It stops nearby at 7:11 AM.

  • What time is the last Minibus to Vrelo Bosne in Ilidža?

    The 75 is the last Minibus that goes to Vrelo Bosne in Ilidža. It stops nearby at 5:32 PM.

See Vrelo Bosne, Ilidža, on the map

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Sarajevo.
All local mobility options in one app

Public transit to Vrelo Bosne stop in Ilidža

Looking for directions to Vrelo Bosne in Ilidža, Bosnia and Herzegovina?

Download the Moovit App to find the current schedule and step-by-step directions for Bus, Light Rail or Tram routes that pass through Vrelo Bosne.

Looking for the nearest stops closest to Vrelo Bosne ? Check out this list of closest stops to your destination: Sarajevo Putevi; Tukovi.

Bus:

We make riding on public transit to Vrelo Bosne easy, which is why over 1.5 million users, including users in Ilidža trust Moovit as the best app for public transit.

Use the app to navigate to popular places including to the airport, hospital, stadium, grocery store, mall, coffee shop, school, college, and university.

The first line to this stop is 28, at 5:34 AM, and the last line is 33 at 11:01 PM.

R 952, Bosnia and Herzegovina

This stop serves Centrotrans and Gras’s lines

Vrelo Bosne, Ilidža
Vrelo Bosne, IlidžaThe Spring of the Bosna river (Bosnian: Vrelo Bosne, pronounced [ʋrê.lo bôs.neː]) is a public park featuring the system of numerous springs of the River Bosna at the foothills of Mount Igman in the municipality of Ilidža, on the outskirts of Sarajevo, capital of Bosnia and Herzegovina. Vrelo Bosne is one of the country's popular natural landmarks and provides a quiet escape from city life.
How to get to Vrelo Bosne with public transit - About the place

Bus stops near Vrelo Bosne

Minibus stations near Vrelo Bosne

Public transit lines with stations closest to Vrelo Bosne in Ilidža

Bus lines with stations closest to Vrelo Bosne in Ilidža

Minibus lines with stations closest to Vrelo Bosne in Ilidža