65 Line
חדרה→מגל
Kavim
Kavim 65 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65 bus (חדרה→מגל) has 41 stops departing from ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים and ending at מגל ז.
Choose any of the 65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: חדרה→מגל (41 stops)
ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים
הלל יפה/הרברט סמואל
הנשיא וייצמן/הלל יפה
הנשיא וייצמן/הבנים
הנשיא וייצמן/ירושלים
צה''ל/האקליפטוס
משרדי חברת חשמל/צה''ל
צה''ל
צומת חדרה מזרח
צומת גרנות/גן שמואל
צומת תלמי אלעזר
מחלף חנה/מחנה 80
צומת מנשה
'גן שומרון ד
צומת עין שמר
צומת שער מנשה
צומת נרבתה
צומת כלניות
מחנה צבאי
אלה/אגוז
אלון/הזית
הזית/אלון
גפן
גפן/אגוז
צומת מאור
צומת להבות חביבה
מזכירות
'להבות חביבה ב
צומת שדה יצחק
הערבה/הפיקוס
הברוש/השיטה
הברוש/הזית
הזית/המייסדים
צומת להבות חביבה
צומת מגל
מגל ב
מגל ג
מגל ד
מגל ה
מגל ו
מגל ז
65 FAQ
What time does the 65 bus start operating?
Services on the 65 bus start at 06:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 65 bus stop working?
Services on the 65 bus stop at 13:30 on Friday.
What time does the 65 bus arrive?
When does the חדרה→מגל Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the חדרה→מגל Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 65 (חדרה→מגל) bus fare?
The חדרה→מגל (חדרה→מגל) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 65 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 65 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 65 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65 bus stop.
65 bus Schedule
65 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 20:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 20:35 | 50 - 180 |
Mon | 06:40 - 20:35 | 50 - 180 |
Tue | 06:40 - 20:35 | 50 - 180 |
Wed | 06:40 - 20:35 | 50 - 180 |
Thu | 06:40 - 20:35 | 50 - 180 |
Fri | 06:45 - 13:30 | 170 - 235 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65 (from ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65 (חדרה→מגל) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
65 line bus fare
Kavim 65 (חדרה→מגל) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
65 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 65 bus route is ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים and the last stop is מגל ז. 65 (חדרה→מגל) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 65 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65 bus to take on your trip.
Line 65 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 65 (חדרה→מגל) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 65, in Israel
65 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 87 - זכריה הנביא/עמק האלה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->בי''ס גלבוע-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 19 - אהבת ציון/הבנים-אבן יהודה<->ביה''ס אור תורה-תל מונד-11/ Schedule
- 160 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->הפקולטה לחקלאות-רחובות-10/ Schedule
- 79 - תפוז/האתרוג-שוהם<->מועדון/תרשיש-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 640 - מכללת הרמלין/המחקר-נתניה<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-22/ Schedule
- 69 - אלקודס-ג'סר א זרקא<->יד לבנים/דרך הבנים-פרדס חנה כרכור-10/ Schedule
- 337 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->אגרות משה/חזון אי''ש-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 238 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->קבר רחל-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 80 - קדושת לוי / הרב שך-ביתר עילית<->בית הכנסת עטרת הנחל/הרב קעניג-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 3 - שדרות אביי ורבא /רבי עקיבא-מודיעין עילית<->משך חוכמה ז-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 311 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->המ''ג/ירמיהו-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 314 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->רוזנטל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 57 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->מכללת הרמלין/המחקר-נתניה-11/ Schedule
- 13 - ת. רכבת גני אביב-לוד<->אהוד מנור/חיטמן-רמלה-11/ Schedule
- 44 - מזכירות/עזריאל-עזריאל<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-20/ Schedule
- 12 - בית ספר עתידים-אור עקיבא<->האילן/התדהר-אור עקיבא-20/ Schedule
- 342 - שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->בית וגן/הרב אלפיה-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 332 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->בית וגן/הרב אלפיה-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 158 - מסוף הרכבת הישן/איסוף-לוד<->מחנה צריפין/מועדון-ראשון לציון-10/ Schedule
- 324 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->רוזנטל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule