Mong Kok (Langham Place) - Kwai Chung Estate and Tai Wo Hau Estate Line
Red Light Bus
Red Light Bus 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 bus (旺角(朗豪坊) Mong Kok (Langham Place)) has 2 stops departing from 大窩口邨富逸樓 Fu Yat House Tai Wo Hau Estate and ending at 上海街休憩公園 Shanghai Street Rest Garden.
Choose any of the 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 旺角(朗豪坊) Mong Kok (Langham Place) (2 stops)
大窩口邨富逸樓 Fu Yat House Tai Wo Hau Estate
上海街休憩公園 Shanghai Street Rest Garden
旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 FAQ
What time does the 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 bus start operating?
Services on the 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 bus stop working?
Services on the 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 bus stop at 23:52 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 bus arrive?
When does the Mong Kok (Langham Place) - Kwai Chung Estate and Tai Wo Hau Estate Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mong Kok (Langham Place) - Kwai Chung Estate and Tai Wo Hau Estate Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Red Light Bus 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 bus stop.
旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 bus Schedule
旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:52 | 6 - 15 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:52 | 6 - 15 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:52 | 6 - 15 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:52 | 6 - 15 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:52 | 6 - 15 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:52 | 6 - 15 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:52 | 6 - 15 |
Red Light Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 (from 大窩口邨富逸樓 Fu Yat House Tai Wo Hau Estate), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 (旺角(朗豪坊) Mong Kok (Langham Place)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 紅色小巴 Red Light Bus info now.
旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 line bus fare
Red Light Bus 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 (旺角(朗豪坊) Mong Kok (Langham Place)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Light Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 紅色小巴 Red Light Bus’s official website.
旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 (Red Light Bus)
The first stop of the 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 bus route is 大窩口邨富逸樓 Fu Yat House Tai Wo Hau Estate and the last stop is 上海街休憩公園 Shanghai Street Rest Garden. 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 (旺角(朗豪坊) Mong Kok (Langham Place)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Light Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 bus to take on your trip.
Line 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 (旺角(朗豪坊) Mong Kok (Langham Place)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 bus tracker or a live Red Light Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Light Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Light Bus and any bus, including line 旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨, in Hong Kong
旺角(朗豪坊) — 葵涌邨/大窩口邨 - Alternative Directions
Red Light Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- 16 - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre - 秀茂坪(循環線) Sau Mau Ping (Circular)觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre - 秀茂坪(循環線) Sau Mau Ping (Circular)/ Schedule
- 西環(士美非路) > 灣仔/銅鑼灣 - Kennedy Town (Smithfield) > Wan Chai / Causeway BayKennedy Town (Smithfield) > Wan Chai / Causeway Bay/ Schedule
- 旺角(花園街) — 藍田 - Mong Kok (Fa Yuen St) - Lam TinMong Kok (Fa Yuen St) - Lam Tin/ Schedule
- 柴灣 - 九龍灣 - Chai Wan - Kowloon BayChai Wan - Kowloon Bay/ Schedule
- 荃灣(萬景峯) > 旺角/佐敦道 - Tsuen Wan (Vision City) > Mong Kok and Jordan RdTsuen Wan (Vision City) > Mong Kok and Jordan Rd/ Schedule
- 中環/灣仔 > 牛頭角/觀塘 - Central / Wan Chai - Ngau Tau Kok and Kwun TongCentral / Wan Chai - Ngau Tau Kok and Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- 美孚 — 旺角/佐敦道 - Mei Foo - Mong Kok and Jordan RdMei Foo - Mong Kok and Jordan Rd/ Schedule
- 觀塘(裕民坊) — 油塘/鯉魚門 - Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - Yau Tong and Lei Yue MunKwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - Yau Tong and Lei Yue Mun/ Schedule
- 銅鑼灣(鵝頸橋) - 牛頭角/觀塘 - Causeway Bay (Canal Rd Flyover) - Ngau Tau Kok and Kwun TongCauseway Bay (Canal Rd Flyover) - Ngau Tau Kok and Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- 青山道(香港紗廠) — 藍田/油塘 - Castle Peak Rd (HK Spinners Industrial Bldg) - Lam Tin and Yau TongCastle Peak Rd (HK Spinners Industrial Bldg) - Lam Tin and Yau Tong/ Schedule
- 筲箕灣 - 石澳/大浪灣 - Shau Kei Wan - Shek O and Big Wave BayShau Kei Wan - Shek O and Big Wave Bay/ Schedule
- 銅鑼灣(登龍街) — 西貢市中心 - Causeway Bay (Tang Lung St) - Sai Kung Town CentreCauseway Bay (Tang Lung St) - Sai Kung Town Centre/ Schedule
- 香港仔(漁暉道) - 石塘咀(創業商場) - Aberdeen (Yue Fai Rd) - Shek Tong Tsui (Chong Yip Shopping Centre)Aberdeen (Yue Fai Rd) - Shek Tong Tsui (Chong Yip Shopping Centre)/ Schedule
- 63 - 荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate/ Schedule
- 紅磡(寶其利街) — 旺角(始創中心) - Hung Hom (Bulkeley St) - Mong Kok (Pioneer Centre)Hung Hom (Bulkeley St) - Mong Kok (Pioneer Centre)/ Schedule
- 旺角(朗豪坊) — 梨木樹 - Mong Kok (Langham Place) - Lei Muk ShueMong Kok (Langham Place) - Lei Muk Shue/ Schedule
- 銅鑼灣(鵝頸橋) > 旺角/青山道 - Causeway Bay (Canal Rd Flyover) > Mong Kok and Castle Peak RdCauseway Bay (Canal Rd Flyover) > Mong Kok and Castle Peak Rd/ Schedule
- 銅鑼灣(波斯富街) > 屯門/元朗 - Causeway Bay (Percival St) > Tuen Mun and Yuen LongCauseway Bay (Percival St) > Tuen Mun and Yuen Long/ Schedule
- 旺角(長沙街) > 荃灣(麗城花園) - Mong Kok (Changsha St) - Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden)Mong Kok (Changsha St) - Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden)/ Schedule
- 荃灣(永順街) - 石籬商場二期 - Tsuen Wan (Wing Shun Street) - Shek Lei Shopping Centre Phase 2Tsuen Wan (Wing Shun Street) - Shek Lei Shopping Centre Phase 2/ Schedule