Subway - 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE

東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE

港鐵 MTR

Line status
Published on: 11/09/2018 11:06 PM
服務正常
Read more

東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway Route Schedule and Stops

The 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway (Direction: 往東涌 To Tung Chung) has 6 stations departing from 香港 Hong Kong and ending in 青衣 Tsing Yi.

東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:02 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 往東涌 To Tung Chung

香港 Hong Kong 民祥街 Man Cheung Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
九龍 Kowloon Upcoming Arrivals
奧運 Olympic Upcoming Arrivals
南昌 Nam Cheong Upcoming Arrivals
荔景 Lai King Upcoming Arrivals
青衣 Tsing Yi 33 Tsing King Road Upcoming Arrivals

東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE FAQ

What time does the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway start operating?

東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway stop working?

東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway arrive?

When does the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE Subway that is closest to your location.

List of 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway Stops

香港 Hong Kong • 九龍 Kowloon • 奧運 Olympic • 南昌 Nam Cheong • 荔景 Lai King • 青衣 Tsing Yi

List of 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway Streets

民祥街 Man Cheung Street • 33 Tsing King Road

東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway Schedule

東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:02 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:02 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:02 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:02 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:02 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:02 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:02 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:02 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway route is 香港 Hong Kong and the last stop is 青衣 Tsing Yi. 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE (Direction: 往東涌 To Tung Chung) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE has 6 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 港鐵 MTR suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway to take on your trip.

東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE near me

Alternative Directions

Hong Kong Public Transportation

東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE FAQ

What time does the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway start operating?

東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway stop working?

東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway arrive?

When does the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE Subway that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More