東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE
MTR
MTR 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway (往香港 To Hong Kong) has 6 stations departing from 青衣 Tsing Yi and ending at 香港 Hong Kong.
Choose any of the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 往香港 To Hong Kong (6 stops)
青衣 Tsing Yi
荔景 Lai King
南昌 Nam Cheong
奧運 Olympic
九龍 Kowloon
香港 Hong Kong
東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE FAQ
What time does the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway start operating?
Services on the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway start at 00:07 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway stop working?
Services on the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway stop at 23:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway arrive?
When does the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE Subway line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE Subway line that is closest to your location.
Does the MTR 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway station.
東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway Schedule
東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:07 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:07 - 23:55 | 6 - 12 |
Mon | 00:07 - 23:55 | 2 - 10 |
Tue | 00:07 - 23:55 | 2 - 10 |
Wed | 00:07 - 23:55 | 6 - 12 |
Thu | 00:07 - 23:55 | 2 - 10 |
Fri | 00:07 - 23:55 | 2 - 10 |
Sat | 00:07 - 23:55 | 3 - 12 |
MTR subway Service Alerts
See all updates on 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE (from 青衣 Tsing Yi), including real-time status info, subway delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE (往香港 To Hong Kong) and track the subway as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 港鐵 MTR info now.
東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE line subway fare
MTR 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE (往香港 To Hong Kong) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTR tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 港鐵 MTR’s official website.
東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE (MTR)
The first stop of the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway route is 青衣 Tsing Yi and the last stop is 香港 Hong Kong. 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE (往香港 To Hong Kong) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE has 6 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTR suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway to take on your trip.
Line 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE Real Time Subway Tracker
Track line 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE (往香港 To Hong Kong) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE subway tracker or a live MTR subway tracker app and never miss your subway.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTR or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for MTR and any subway, including line 東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE, in Hong Kong
東涌綫 TUNG CHUNG LINE - Alternative Directions
MTR Lines in Hong Kong
- 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE - 黃埔 Whampoa - 調景嶺 Tiu Keng Leng黃埔 Whampoa - 調景嶺 Tiu Keng Leng/ Schedule
- 屯馬綫 TUEN MA LINE - 屯門 Tuen Mun - 烏溪沙 Wu Kai Sha屯門 Tuen Mun - 烏溪沙 Wu Kai Sha/ Schedule
- 迪士尼綫 DISNEYLAND RESORT LINE - 欣澳 Sunny Bay - 迪士尼 Disneyland Resort欣澳 Sunny Bay - 迪士尼 Disneyland Resort/ Schedule
- 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE - 金鐘 Admiralty - 羅湖/落馬洲 Lo Wu / Lok Ma Chau金鐘 Admiralty - 羅湖/落馬洲 Lo Wu / Lok Ma Chau/ Schedule
- 將軍澳綫 TSEUNG KWAN O LINE - 北角 North Point - 寶琳 Po Lam / 康城 LOHAS Park北角 North Point - 寶琳 Po Lam / 康城 LOHAS Park/ Schedule
- 荃灣綫 TSUEN WAN LINE - 中環 Central - 荃灣 Tsuen Wan中環 Central - 荃灣 Tsuen Wan/ Schedule
- 港島綫 ISLAND LINE - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 柴灣 Chai Wan堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 柴灣 Chai Wan/ Schedule
- 南港島綫 SOUTH ISLAND LINE - 金鐘 Admiralty - 海怡半島 South Horizons金鐘 Admiralty - 海怡半島 South Horizons/ Schedule
- 機場快綫 AIRPORT EXPRESS - 博覽館 AsiaWorld-Expo - 香港 Hong Kong博覽館 AsiaWorld-Expo - 香港 Hong Kong/ Schedule