Subway - 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE

東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE

港鐵 MTR

Line status
Published on: 11/15/2018 10:22 PM
服務正常
Read more

東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway Route Schedule and Stops

The 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway (Direction: 往羅湖 To Lo Wu) has 8 stations departing from 沙田 Sha Tin and ending in 羅湖 Lo Wu.

東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:07 AM and ends at 11:59 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 往羅湖 To Lo Wu

沙田 Sha Tin Upcoming Arrivals
火炭 Fo Tan Upcoming Arrivals
大學 University Upcoming Arrivals
大埔墟 Tai Po Market Upcoming Arrivals
太和 Tai Wo Upcoming Arrivals
粉嶺 Fanling Upcoming Arrivals
上水 Sheung Shui 彩園路 Choi Yuen Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
羅湖 Lo Wu Upcoming Arrivals

東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE FAQ

What time does the 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway start operating?

東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway starts operating at 12:07 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway stop working?

東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway stops operating at 11:59 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway arrive?

When does the 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE Subway that is closest to your location.

List of 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway Stops

沙田 Sha Tin • 火炭 Fo Tan • 大學 University • 大埔墟 Tai Po Market • 太和 Tai Wo • 粉嶺 Fanling • 上水 Sheung Shui • 羅湖 Lo Wu

List of 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway Streets

彩園路 Choi Yuen Road

東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway Schedule

東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:07 AM - 11:59 PM

Sunday 12:07 AM - 11:59 PM
Monday 12:07 AM - 11:59 PM
Tuesday 12:07 AM - 11:59 PM
Wednesday 12:07 AM - 11:59 PM
Thursday 12:07 AM - 11:59 PM
Friday 12:07 AM - 11:59 PM
Saturday 12:07 AM - 11:59 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway route is 沙田 Sha Tin and the last stop is 羅湖 Lo Wu. 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE (Direction: 往羅湖 To Lo Wu) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE has 8 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 港鐵 MTR suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway to take on your trip.

東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE near me

Hong Kong Public Transportation

東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE FAQ

What time does the 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway start operating?

東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway starts operating at 12:07 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway stop working?

東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway stops operating at 11:59 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE subway arrive?

When does the 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 東鐵綫 EAST RAIL LINE Subway that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More