Subway - 港島綫 ISLAND LINE

港島綫 ISLAND LINE

港鐵 MTR

Line status
Published on: 11/09/2018 11:06 PM
服務正常
Read more

港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway Route Schedule and Stops

The 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway (Direction: 往堅尼地城 To Kennedy Town) has 8 stations departing from 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay and ending in 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town.

港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:02 AM and ends at 11:58 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 往堅尼地城 To Kennedy Town

銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay 2-10號 記利佐治街 Great George Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
灣仔 Wan Chai 2 柯布連道 O'Brien Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
金鐘 Admiralty 添馬街 Tamar Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
中環 Central 19 Des Voeux Road Central, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
上環 Sheung Wan 禧利街 Hillier Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
西營盤 Sai Ying Pun G/F, 38 - 40 第三街 Third Street Upcoming Arrivals
香港大學 Hku 79C 薄扶林道 Pok Fu Lam Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
堅尼地城 Kennedy Town 12N 士美菲路 Smithfield, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals

港島綫 ISLAND LINE FAQ

What time does the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway start operating?

港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway stop working?

港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway stops operating at 11:48 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway arrive?

When does the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 港島綫 ISLAND LINE Subway that is closest to your location.

List of 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway Stops

銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay • 灣仔 Wan Chai • 金鐘 Admiralty • 中環 Central • 上環 Sheung Wan • 西營盤 Sai Ying Pun • 香港大學 Hku • 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town

List of 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway Streets

2-10號 記利佐治街 Great George Street • 2 柯布連道 O'Brien Road • 添馬街 Tamar Street • 19 Des Voeux Road Central • 禧利街 Hillier Street • G/F • 79C 薄扶林道 Pok Fu Lam Road • 12N 士美菲路 Smithfield

港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway Schedule

港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:02 AM - 11:58 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:02 AM - 11:58 PM
Tuesday 12:02 AM - 11:58 PM
Wednesday 12:02 AM - 11:58 PM
Thursday 12:02 AM - 11:58 PM
Friday 12:02 AM - 11:58 PM
Saturday 12:02 AM - 11:48 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway route is 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay and the last stop is 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town. 港島綫 ISLAND LINE (Direction: 往堅尼地城 To Kennedy Town) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 港島綫 ISLAND LINE has 8 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 港鐵 MTR suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway to take on your trip.

港島綫 ISLAND LINE near me

Alternative Directions

Hong Kong Public Transportation

港島綫 ISLAND LINE FAQ

What time does the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway start operating?

港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway stop working?

港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway stops operating at 11:48 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE subway arrive?

When does the 港島綫 ISLAND LINE Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 港島綫 ISLAND LINE Subway that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More