Subway - 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE

觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE

港鐵 MTR

Line status
Published on: 11/09/2018 11:06 PM
服務正常
Read more

觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway Route Schedule and Stops

The 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway (Direction: 往黃埔 To Whampoa) has 14 stations departing from 觀塘 Kwun Tong and ending in 黃埔 Whampoa.

觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:06 AM and ends at 11:58 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 往黃埔 To Whampoa

觀塘 Kwun Tong Upcoming Arrivals
牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
九龍灣 Kowloon Bay 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
彩虹 Choi Hung 金池徑 Kam Chi Path, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
鑽石山 Diamond Hill 大磡道 Tai Hom Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin 103 正德街 Ching Tak Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
樂富 Lok Fu 橫頭磡東道 Wang Tau Hom East Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
九龍塘 Kowloon Tong 1 多福道 To Fuk Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
石硤尾 Shek Kip Mei 4 Woh Chai Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
太子 Prince Edward 彌敦道 Nathan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
旺角 Mong Kok 677 彌敦道 Nathan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
油麻地 Yau MA Tei 530-538 3/F 彌敦道 Nathan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
何文田 Ho Man Tin Upcoming Arrivals
黃埔 Whampoa Upcoming Arrivals

觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE FAQ

What time does the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway start operating?

觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway starts operating at 12:06 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway stop working?

觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway stops operating at 11:58 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway arrive?

When does the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE Subway that is closest to your location.

List of 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway Stops

觀塘 Kwun Tong • 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok • 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay • 彩虹 Choi Hung • 鑽石山 Diamond Hill • 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin • 樂富 Lok Fu • 九龍塘 Kowloon Tong • 石硤尾 Shek Kip Mei • 太子 Prince Edward • 旺角 Mong Kok • 油麻地 Yau MA Tei • 何文田 Ho Man Tin • 黃埔 Whampoa

List of 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway Streets

觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road • 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road • 金池徑 Kam Chi Path • 大磡道 Tai Hom Road • 103 正德街 Ching Tak Street • 橫頭磡東道 Wang Tau Hom East Road • 1 多福道 To Fuk Road • 4 Woh Chai Street • 彌敦道 Nathan Road • 677 彌敦道 Nathan Road • 530-538 3/F 彌敦道 Nathan Road

觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway Schedule

觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:06 AM - 11:58 PM

Sunday 12:06 AM - 11:58 PM
Monday 12:06 AM - 11:58 PM
Tuesday 12:06 AM - 11:58 PM
Wednesday 12:06 AM - 11:58 PM
Thursday 12:06 AM - 11:58 PM
Friday 12:06 AM - 11:58 PM
Saturday 12:06 AM - 11:58 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway route is 觀塘 Kwun Tong and the last stop is 黃埔 Whampoa. 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE (Direction: 往黃埔 To Whampoa) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE has 14 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 港鐵 MTR suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway to take on your trip.

觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE near me

Alternative Directions

Hong Kong Public Transportation

觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE FAQ

What time does the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway start operating?

觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway starts operating at 12:06 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway stop working?

觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway stops operating at 11:58 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE subway arrive?

When does the 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 觀塘綫 KWUN TONG LINE Subway that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More