八01 Line
八幡山駅 Hachimanyama Sta.
Keio Bus
Keio Bus 八01 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 八01 bus (八幡山駅 Hachimanyama Sta.) is a circular line with 16 stops departing from 八幡山駅 Hachimanyama Sta..
Choose any of the 八01 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 八幡山駅 Hachimanyama Sta. (16 stops)
八幡山駅 Hachimanyama Sta.
松沢病院前 Matsuzawa-Byoin(Matsuzawa Hospital)
上北沢二丁目 Kami-Kitazawa 2
八幡山一丁目 Hachimanyama 1
船橋六丁目 Funabashi 6
船橋交番北 Funabashi Koban-Kita
希望ヶ丘団地 Kibogaoka Danchi
朝日新聞社前 Asahi Shinbunsha Mae
船橋七丁目 Funabashi 7
船橋交番北 Funabashi Koban-Kita
船橋六丁目 Funabashi 6
八幡山一丁目 Hachimanyama 1
上北沢二丁目 Kami-Kitazawa 2
将軍池公園 Syogun-Ike Park
上北沢公園 Kami-Kitazawa Park
八幡山駅 Hachimanyama Sta.
八01 FAQ
What time does the 八01 bus start operating?
Services on the 八01 bus start at 06:55 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 八01 bus stop working?
Services on the 八01 bus stop at 21:47 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 八01 bus arrive?
When does the 八幡山駅 Hachimanyama Sta. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 八幡山駅 Hachimanyama Sta. Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 八01 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 八01 bus stop.
八01 bus Schedule
八01 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:02 - 21:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:55 - 21:47 | 30 |
Mon | 07:02 - 21:47 | 30 - 45 |
Tue | 07:02 - 21:47 | 30 - 45 |
Wed | 07:02 - 21:47 | 30 - 45 |
Thu | 07:02 - 21:47 | 30 - 45 |
Fri | 07:02 - 21:47 | 30 - 45 |
Sat | 06:55 - 21:47 | 30 |
Keio Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 八01 (from 八幡山駅 Hachimanyama Sta.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 八01 (八幡山駅 Hachimanyama Sta.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keio Bus info now.
八01 line bus fare
Keio Bus 八01 (八幡山駅 Hachimanyama Sta.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keio Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keio Bus’s official website.
八01 (Keio Bus)
The first stop of the 八01 bus route is 八幡山駅 Hachimanyama Sta. and the last stop is 八幡山駅 Hachimanyama Sta.. 八01 (八幡山駅 Hachimanyama Sta.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 八01 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Keio Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tokyo, and helps to find the closest 八01 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 八01 bus to take on your trip.
Line 八01 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 八01 (八幡山駅 Hachimanyama Sta.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 八01 bus tracker or a live Keio Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keio Bus or a trip planner for Metro or Bus to plan your route around Tokyo. The trip planner shows updated data for Keio Bus and any bus, including line 八01, in Tokyo
Keio Bus Lines in Tokyo
- 寺83 - 国分寺駅南口 - 府中営業所 Kokubunji Sta. South - Fuchu Eigyosho国分寺駅南口 - 府中営業所 Kokubunji Sta. South - Fuchu Eigyosho/ Schedule
- 八98 - 八王子駅南口 - グリーンヒル寺田 Hachioji Sta. South - Green Hill Terada八王子駅南口 - グリーンヒル寺田 Hachioji Sta. South - Green Hill Terada/ Schedule
- WE-ハ入 - 新宿駅西口 (小田急百貨店前) - ハイアットリージェンシー Shinjuku Sta. West(Odakyu department store) - Hyatt Regency Tokyo新宿駅西口 (小田急百貨店前) - ハイアットリージェンシー Shinjuku Sta. West(Odakyu department store) - Hyatt Regency Tokyo/ Schedule
- 丘22 - 千歳船橋駅 - つつじヶ丘駅北口 Chitose-funabashi Sta. - Tsutsujigaoka Sta. North千歳船橋駅 - つつじヶ丘駅北口 Chitose-funabashi Sta. - Tsutsujigaoka Sta. North/ Schedule
- 鶴31 - 鶴川駅 - 永山駅鶴川駅 - 永山駅/ Schedule
- 南平線-四循 - 高幡不動駅 - 高幡不動駅 Takahatafudo Sta. - Takahatafudo Sta.高幡不動駅 - 高幡不動駅 Takahatafudo Sta. - Takahatafudo Sta./ Schedule
- 日04 - 豊田駅北口 - 日野駅 Toyoda Sta. North - Hino Sta.豊田駅北口 - 日野駅 Toyoda Sta. North - Hino Sta./ Schedule
- 八04 - 京王八王子駅 - 館ヶ丘団地 Keio Hachioji Sta. - Tategaoka-danchi京王八王子駅 - 館ヶ丘団地 Keio Hachioji Sta. - Tategaoka-danchi/ Schedule
- 多44 - 日大三高 - 多摩センター駅 The Third High School ,of Nihon Univ. - Tama-center Sta.日大三高 - 多摩センター駅 The Third High School ,of Nihon Univ. - Tama-center Sta./ Schedule
- 中03-N - 都営泉二丁目 - 中河原駅 Toei izumi 2 - Nakagawara Sta.都営泉二丁目 - 中河原駅 Toei izumi 2 - Nakagawara Sta./ Schedule
- けやき-庫 - 阿佐ヶ谷駅 - 永福町 Asagaya Sta. - Eifukucho阿佐ヶ谷駅 - 永福町 Asagaya Sta. - Eifukucho/ Schedule
- 寺91-直 - 府中駅 - 明星学苑 Fuchu Sta. - Meisei gakuen府中駅 - 明星学苑 Fuchu Sta. - Meisei gakuen/ Schedule
- 永52-01 - 豊ヶ丘四丁目 - 総合福祉センター Toyogaoka 4 - Tama City Integrated ,Welfare Center豊ヶ丘四丁目 - 総合福祉センター Toyogaoka 4 - Tama City Integrated ,Welfare Center/ Schedule
- 高23-学 - 高幡不動駅 - 帝京大学小学校 Takahatafudo Sta. - Teikyo Univ. ,Elementary School高幡不動駅 - 帝京大学小学校 Takahatafudo Sta. - Teikyo Univ. ,Elementary School/ Schedule
- 東町循環 - 東小金井駅南口 - 東小金井駅南口 Higashi-koganei Sta. South - Higashi-koganei Sta. South東小金井駅南口 - 東小金井駅南口 Higashi-koganei Sta. South - Higashi-koganei Sta. South/ Schedule
- 多04 - 鶴川駅 - 多摩センター駅鶴川駅 - 多摩センター駅/ Schedule
- 中02-三 - 都営泉二丁目 - 中河原駅 Toei izumi 2 - Nakagawara Sta.都営泉二丁目 - 中河原駅 Toei izumi 2 - Nakagawara Sta./ Schedule
- 国02 - 国立駅 - 府中駅 Kunitachi Sta. - Fuchu Sta.国立駅 - 府中駅 Kunitachi Sta. - Fuchu Sta./ Schedule
- 堀04 - 東京薬科大学 - 京王堀之内駅 Tokyo University ,of Pharmacy - Keio-,horinouchi Sta.東京薬科大学 - 京王堀之内駅 Tokyo University ,of Pharmacy - Keio-,horinouchi Sta./ Schedule
- め06-南 - 法政大学 - めじろ台駅 Hosei University - Mejirodai Sta.法政大学 - めじろ台駅 Hosei University - Mejirodai Sta./ Schedule