紅30 Line
故宮博物院(正館) National Palace Museum (I)
中興巴士 Zhongxing Bus
中興巴士 Zhongxing Bus 紅30 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 紅30 bus (故宮博物院(正館) National Palace Museum (I)) has 19 stops departing from 捷運劍潭站(北藝中心) Mrt Jiantan Sta. (Taipei Performing Arts Center) and ending at 故宮博物院(正館) National Palace Museum (I).
Choose any of the 紅30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 故宮博物院(正館) National Palace Museum (I) (19 stops)
捷運劍潭站(北藝中心) Mrt Jiantan Sta. (Taipei Performing Arts Center)
士林市場(銘傳會館) Shilin Market (Ming Chuan Hostel)
公教住宅 Civil Service Housing
士林區行政中心(基河) Shilin Admin. Center
陽明高中 Yangming High School
士林監理站 Shilin Motor Vehicles Office
兒童新樂園 Taipei Children's Amusement Park
士林高商 Shilin High School Of Commerce
士林區行政中心(中正) Shilin Admin. Center
士林國中 Shilin Jr. High School
捷運士林站(中正) Mrt Shilin Sta. (Zhongzheng)
福林國小 Fulin Elementary School
士林官邸(中正) Chiang Kai-Shek Shilin Residence (Zhongzheng)
泰北中學 Taibei High School
雙溪公園 Shuangxi Park
梅林新村 Meilin New Village
東吳大學(錢穆故居) Soochow U. (Chien Mu House)
外雙溪(至善) Waishuangxi(Zhishan)
故宮博物院(正館) National Palace Museum (I)
紅30 FAQ
What time does the 紅30 bus start operating?
Services on the 紅30 bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 紅30 bus stop working?
Services on the 紅30 bus stop at 19:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 紅30 bus arrive?
When does the 故宮博物院(正館) National Palace Museum (I) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 故宮博物院(正館) National Palace Museum (I) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 紅30 (故宮博物院(正館) National Palace Museum (I)) bus fare?
The 故宮博物院(正館) National Palace Museum (I) (故宮博物院(正館) National Palace Museum (I)) bus fare is about $15.00.
Is there a 紅30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 紅30 bus stop.
紅30 Bus Schedule
紅30 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 19:00 | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 07:20 - 19:00 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 07:20 - 19:00 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 07:20 - 19:00 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 07:20 - 19:00 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 07:20 - 19:00 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 07:30 - 19:00 | 15 - 30 |
中興巴士 Zhongxing Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 紅30 (from 捷運劍潭站(北藝中心) Mrt Jiantan Sta. (Taipei Performing Arts Center)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 紅30 (故宮博物院(正館) National Palace Museum (I)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 中興巴士 Zhongxing Bus info now.
紅30 line bus fare
中興巴士 Zhongxing Bus 紅30 (故宮博物院(正館) National Palace Museum (I)) ride fare is about $15.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 中興巴士 Zhongxing Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 中興巴士 Zhongxing Bus’s official website.
紅30 (中興巴士 Zhongxing Bus)
The first stop of the 紅30 bus route is 捷運劍潭站(北藝中心) Mrt Jiantan Sta. (Taipei Performing Arts Center) and the last stop is 故宮博物院(正館) National Palace Museum (I). 紅30 (故宮博物院(正館) National Palace Museum (I)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 紅30 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 中興巴士 Zhongxing Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Taipei - New Taipei, and helps to find the closest 紅30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 紅30 bus to take on your trip.
Line 紅30 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 紅30 (故宮博物院(正館) National Palace Museum (I)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 紅30 bus tracker or a live 中興巴士 Zhongxing Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 中興巴士 Zhongxing Bus or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, gondola or bus to plan your route around Taipei - New Taipei. The trip planner shows updated data for 中興巴士 Zhongxing Bus and any bus, including line 紅30, in Taipei - New Taipei
紅30 - Alternative Directions
中興巴士 Zhongxing Bus Lines in Taipei - New Taipei
- 311路 - 中和 Zhonghe - 松山 Songshan/ Schedule
- 280 - 天母 Tianmu - 公館 Gongguan/ Schedule
- 304重慶 - 故宮博物院 National Palace Museum - 永和 Yonghe/ Schedule
- 605副 - 汐止 Xizhi - 松山車站 Songshan Sta./ Schedule
- 950去程半 - 中和 Zhonghe - 內湖科學園區 Neihu Tech. Park/ Schedule
- 227 - 三重 Sanchong - 永和 Zhonghe/ Schedule
- 南軟中和(去) - 中和 Zhonghe - 南港軟體園區 Nangang Software Park/ Schedule
- 214 - 中和 Zhonghe - 內湖 Neihu/ Schedule
- 668 - 汐止 Xizhi - 公館 Gongguan/ Schedule
- 605 - 汐止 Xizhi - 臺北車站 Taipei Main Sta./ Schedule
- 紅15 - 天母 Tianmu - 社子 Shezi/ Schedule
- 227區 - 三重 Sanchong - 捷運民權西路站 MRT Minquan W. Rd. Sta./ Schedule
- 605新台五 - 汐止 Xizhi - 臺北車站 Taipei Main Sta./ Schedule
- 內科2往內科 - 中和 Zhonghe - 內湖科技園區 Neihu Tech. Park/ Schedule
- 311區 - 中和 Zhonghe - 捷運公館站 MRT Gongguan Sta./ Schedule
- 557 - 天文科學館 Astronomical Museum - 東吳大學 Soochow University/ Schedule
- 304承德 - 故宮博物院 National Palace Museum - 永和 Yonghe/ Schedule
- 280直 - 天母 Tianmu - 公館 Gongguan/ Schedule
- 300 - 故宮博物院 National Palace Museum - 小南門 Xiaonan Gate/ Schedule
- 616經黎明 - 泰山 Taishan - 天母 Tianmu/ Schedule