001 Line
Estação Ferraz - Vila Margarida
Alto Tietê Transportes (Ferraz)
Alto Tietê Transportes (Ferraz) 001 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 001 bus (Estação Ferraz) has 11 stops departing from Rua Senador José Ermírio de Moraes- 7-115 and ending at Terminal Ferraz.
Choose any of the 001 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Estação Ferraz (11 stops)
Rua Senador José Ermírio de Moraes- 7-115
Avenida Margarida Cavazana 217
Avenida Margarida Cavazana, 1-59
Rua Nicolau De Léo, 27a
Avenida Albino Francisco De Figueiredo, 1055-1101
Avenida Albino Francisco De Figueiredo, 871
Avenida Albino Francisco De Figueiredo, 627
Rua Das Margaridas, 30
R.Tito Temporim
Rua Tiradentes 96
Terminal Ferraz
001 FAQ
What time does the 001 bus start operating?
Services on the 001 bus start at 04:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 001 bus stop working?
Services on the 001 bus stop at 20:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 001 bus arrive?
When does the Estação Ferraz - Vila Margarida bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estação Ferraz - Vila Margarida bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 001 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 001 bus stop.
001 Bus Schedule
001 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:15 - 22:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:15 - 20:50 | 35 - 44 |
Mon | 04:15 - 22:35 | 30 - 42 |
Tue | 04:15 - 22:35 | 30 - 42 |
Wed | 04:15 - 22:35 | 30 - 42 |
Thu | 04:15 - 22:35 | 30 - 42 |
Fri | 04:15 - 22:35 | 30 - 42 |
Sat | 04:15 - 21:40 | 35 - 61 |
Alto Tietê Transportes (Ferraz) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 001 (from Rua Senador José Ermírio de Moraes- 7-115), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 001 (Estação Ferraz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Alto Tietê Transportes (Ferraz) info now.
001 line bus fare
Alto Tietê Transportes (Ferraz) 001 (Estação Ferraz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Alto Tietê Transportes (Ferraz) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Alto Tietê Transportes (Ferraz)’s official website.
001 (Alto Tietê Transportes (Ferraz))
The first stop of the 001 bus route is Rua Senador José Ermírio de Moraes- 7-115 and the last stop is Terminal Ferraz. 001 (Estação Ferraz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 001 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Alto Tietê Transportes (Ferraz) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 001 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 001 bus to take on your trip.
Line 001 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 001 (Estação Ferraz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 001 bus tracker or a live Alto Tietê Transportes (Ferraz) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Alto Tietê Transportes (Ferraz) or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Alto Tietê Transportes (Ferraz) and any bus, including line 001, in Sao Paulo Region
001 - Alternative Directions
Alto Tietê Transportes (Ferraz) Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 003DV1 - Estação de Ferraz - Bela Vista (Via Parque Imperial)/ Schedule
- 004 - Estação de Ferraz / Vila São Paulo (Via Hospital)/ Schedule
- 001DV - Estação Ferraz / Cidade Kemel (Via Albino Brígida)/ Schedule
- 005BI - Estação Ferraz / Cidade Kemel (Via ENPA)/ Schedule
- 007 - Estação Gianetti / Vila São Paulo/ Schedule
- 004BI - Estação Ferraz / Jardim São José (Via Hospital)/ Schedule
- 002 - Estação de Ferraz / CDHU Itajuíbe (Via São João)/ Schedule
- 006VP - Estação Ferraz / Hospital Regional (Juliana)/ Schedule
- 006 - Estação Ferraz - Parque São Francisco/ Schedule
- 003 - Estação de Ferraz - Cambirí (Via Cemitério)/ Schedule
- 005 - Estação Ferraz - Jardim Rosana/ Schedule