01 Line
Linea 01: P.zza moro - S.Spirito Lido Lucciola
AMTAB
AMTAB 01 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 01 bus (Bari Centrale (B)→Colombo(Lido)) has 43 stops departing from Bari Centrale (B) and ending at Colombo(Lido).
Choose any of the 01 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bari Centrale (B)→Colombo(Lido) (43 stops)
Bari Centrale (B)
Ateneo
Da Bari-Calefati
Teatro Piccinni
Garibaldi-V.Emanuele
Crispi-Trevisani
Crispi-Ravanas
De Cristoforis-Crispi
De Cristoforis-Mazzini
Mazzini-Bottego
Brigata Regina-Lopez
Napoli-Canudo
Napoli-Paoli
Napoli-Monte Lungo
Napoli (Genio)
Napoli-Di Maratona
Napoli-Ligonzo
Napoli (Casa Riposo)
Napoli-Corrado
Napoli-Costa
Napoli B Dir. Foggia
Napoli C Dir. Foggia
Nazionale (Ponte) I
Nazionale (Ipsia) II
Nazionale (Ipsia) I
Nazionale (Ponte) I
Nazionale (Miglia)
V.Veneto-Sabotino
V.Veneto-Palasciano
Ten. Ranieri-Priolo
Capitaneo-Ranieri
Capitaneo-Speranza
Capitaneo-Nazionale
Napoli 11
Napoli-Bonavoglia
Napoli-Foggia
Umberto I-Livorno
Colombo-Marconi
Colombo-Savona
Colombo-Dalmazia
Colombo-Pansini
Colombo-Harris
Colombo(Lido)
01 FAQ
What time does the 01 bus start operating?
Services on the 01 bus start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 01 bus stop working?
Services on the 01 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 01 bus arrive?
When does the Linea 01: P.zza moro - S.Spirito Lido Lucciola Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Linea 01: P.zza moro - S.Spirito Lido Lucciola Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 01 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 01 bus stop.
01 bus Schedule
01 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:25 - 22:00 | 40 - 50 |
Mon | 05:20 - 23:00 | 24 - 30 |
Tue | 05:20 - 23:00 | 24 - 30 |
Wed | 05:20 - 23:00 | 24 - 30 |
Thu | 05:20 - 23:00 | 24 - 30 |
Fri | 05:20 - 23:00 | 24 - 30 |
Sat | 05:20 - 23:00 | 24 - 30 |
AMTAB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 01 (from Bari Centrale (B)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 01 (Bari Centrale (B)→Colombo(Lido)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMTAB info now.
01 line bus fare
AMTAB 01 (Bari Centrale (B)→Colombo(Lido)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMTAB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMTAB’s official website.
01 (AMTAB)
The first stop of the 01 bus route is Bari Centrale (B) and the last stop is Colombo(Lido). 01 (Bari Centrale (B)→Colombo(Lido)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 01 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMTAB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest 01 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 01 bus to take on your trip.
Line 01 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 01 (Bari Centrale (B)→Colombo(Lido)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 01 bus tracker or a live AMTAB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMTAB or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Gondola or Ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for AMTAB and any bus, including line 01, in Bari
01 - Alternative Directions
AMTAB Lines in Bari
- CPJ - Linea CPJ - CS. Polivalente, Circolare Polo Tecnico/Japigia/ Schedule
- 30 - Linea 30: Via Don Nuzzi, Loseto - Via Delle Margherite Z.I./ Schedule
- 10 - Linea 10: Via Camillo Rosalba - CS. Polivalente/ Schedule
- 13 - Linea 13: P.zza Moro - Via Dalfino S. Paolo/ Schedule
- 22 - Linea 22: Via di Maratona - Via Torre di Mizzo, Stazione Mungivacca/ Schedule
- E - Navetta E:Piazza Moro - Park & Ride Policlinico/ Schedule
- 16 - Linea 16: P.zza Moro - Viale Ferrari Aeroporto/ Schedule
- H - Circolare Policlinico/ Schedule
- 23 - Linea 23: Circolare P.zza Moro - Sede Regione Puglia (via Gentile)/ Schedule
- 03 - Linea 03 P.zza Moro - Ospedale S. Paolo/ Schedule
- B - Navetta B: P&R Pane e Pomodoro - Piazza Massari/ Schedule
- 53 - Linea 53: Piazza Moro - Via De Blasi/ Schedule
- 20 - Linea 20 Piazza Moro - Parco Adria/ Schedule
- 04 - Linea 04 Piazza Moro - Ceglie, Ist. Agronomico/ Schedule
- 14 - Linea 14: CS. Polivalente - Via Degli Oleandri Z.I./ Schedule
- 33 - Linea 33: v.le Jacobini - Via della Lealtà (San Pio)/ Schedule
- 50 - Linea 50 - P.zza Moro - Porto - P.zza Moro/ Schedule
- 07 - Linea 07: P.zza Moro - Viale Jacobini AMTAB/ Schedule
- A - Navetta A: Piazza Massari - Corso Vittorio Veneto P&R Quasimodo/ Schedule