01 Line
Itaboraí - Monte Vidil (Via Pacheco)
Maravilha Auto Ônibus
Maravilha Auto Ônibus 01 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 01 bus (Itaboraí) has 31 stops departing from Ponto Final - Monte Vidil and ending at Ponto Final - Itaboraí.
Choose any of the 01 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Itaboraí (31 stops)
Ponto Final - Monte Vidil
Estrada Dr. Fidélis De Azevedo Alves | Sítio Missionário Missões
Sitío São Luiz
Estr. Dr. Fidélis De Azevedo Alves (Ponto 4)
Rua Treze Ac Etr Dr Fidelis Alves, 827
Estrada Doutor Fidélis De Azevedo Alves, 100
Rua Dez Ac Etr Monte Vidio, 250
Estrada Doutor Fidélis De Azevedo Alves, 1090
Rj-114, 1956
Rj-114 | Flor Da Fonte (Sentido Itaboraí)
Rj-114, 135
Rj-114, 53
Rj-114, 53
Parque De Armazenamento De Tubos (Sentido Itaboraí)
Rua Itaparoca, 1461
Rj-114, 176
Rua César Xará, 1442
Rua César Xará, 1436
Rua César Xará, 2633
Rua César Xará, 423
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 4063-4109
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 7519
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 7279
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 7011
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 6786
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 6453
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio 6100
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 5913
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 5485-5573
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 5335
Ponto Final - Itaboraí
01 FAQ
What time does the 01 bus start operating?
Services on the 01 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 01 bus stop working?
Services on the 01 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 01 bus arrive?
When does the Itaboraí - Monte Vidil (Via Pacheco) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Itaboraí - Monte Vidil (Via Pacheco) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 01 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 01 bus stop.
Maravilha Auto Ônibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 01 (from Ponto Final - Monte Vidil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 01 (Itaboraí) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Maravilha Auto Ônibus info now.
01 line bus fare
Maravilha Auto Ônibus 01 (Itaboraí) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Maravilha Auto Ônibus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Maravilha Auto Ônibus’s official website.
01 (Maravilha Auto Ônibus)
The first stop of the 01 bus route is Ponto Final - Monte Vidil and the last stop is Ponto Final - Itaboraí. 01 (Itaboraí) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 01 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Maravilha Auto Ônibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 01 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 01 bus to take on your trip.
Line 01 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 01 (Itaboraí) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 01 bus tracker or a live Maravilha Auto Ônibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Maravilha Auto Ônibus or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Maravilha Auto Ônibus and any bus, including line 01, in Rio de Janeiro Region
01 - Alternative Directions
Maravilha Auto Ônibus Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 12 - Sambaetiba - Itaboraí/ Schedule
- 03 - Beira Rio - Aldeia da Prata/ Schedule
- 72 - Aldeia da Prata - Sambaetiba/ Schedule
- 06 - Visconde - Itambi (Via Venda das Pedras)/ Schedule
- 22 - Bnh da Reta - Helianópolis/ Schedule
- 66 - Gebara - Hospital/ Schedule
- 65 - Itaboraí - Cabuçu/ Schedule
- 73 - Aldeia da Prata - Hospital/ Schedule
- 63 - Sapê - Venda das Pedras/ Schedule
- 48 - Novo Horizonte - Quissamã/ Schedule
- 76 - Reta Velha - Marambaia (Via Hospital)/ Schedule
- 08 - Reta Nova - Calundu/ Schedule
- 15 - Marambaia - Venda das Pedras/ Schedule
- 38 - Itaboraí - Alto do Jacu/ Schedule
- 17 - Visconde - Itambi (Circular)/ Schedule
- 31 - Pacheco - Itaboraí/ Schedule
- 05 - Alto do Jacu - Manilha/ Schedule
- 16 - Reta Velha - Apollo IIi/ Schedule
- 70 - Itaboraí - Curuzu (Via Cabuçu)/ Schedule