013 Line
Terminal Cotia - Jardim Tomé
Grupo Vida
Grupo Vida 013 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 013 bus (Jardim Tomé) has 23 stops departing from Terminal Metropolitano Cotia and ending at Rua dos Cactos • Linha 013.
Choose any of the 013 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jardim Tomé (23 stops)
Terminal Metropolitano Cotia
R. da M.Nha
Rod. Raposo Tavares - Parada Portão I - Leste
Rod. Raposo Tavares - Parada Portão II Leste
Rod. Raposo Tavares - Km 31
Rod Raposo Tavares - Passarela Maria C. L. Oliveira
Rodovia Raposo Tavares Km 30
Alameda Tuca, 872-952
Parada Der/Sp Uba Cotia
Rod. Raposo Tavares - Apae Cotia
Rodovia Raposo Tavares (Km 27,9)
Rodovia Raposo Tavares - Res. Park
Rod. Raposo Tavares - Av. Syr Henry Welcome
Estrada Do Embú 31
Estrada do Embú - Estr. Velha de Cotia
Estrada Do Embú 613
Estrada Do Embú 896
Estrada Do Embú 1252
Estrada Do Embú 1520
Estrada Do Embú 1924
Estrada Do Embú 2164
Estrada Do Embú, 13500
Rua dos Cactos • Linha 013
013 FAQ
What time does the 013 bus start operating?
Services on the 013 bus start at 11:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 013 bus stop working?
Services on the 013 bus stop at 17:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 013 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Cotia - Jardim Tomé Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Cotia - Jardim Tomé Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 013 (Jardim Tomé) bus fare?
The Terminal Cotia - Jardim Tomé (Jardim Tomé) bus fare is about R$5.30.
Is there a 013 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 013 bus stop.
013 bus Schedule
013 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 11:55 - 17:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 11:55 - 17:40 | 90 - 255 |
Tue | 11:55 - 17:40 | 90 - 255 |
Wed | 11:55 - 17:40 | 90 - 255 |
Thu | 11:55 - 17:40 | 90 - 255 |
Fri | 11:55 - 17:40 | 90 - 255 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Grupo Vida bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 013 (from Terminal Metropolitano Cotia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 013 (Jardim Tomé) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Grupo Vida info now.
013 line bus fare
Grupo Vida 013 (Jardim Tomé) ride fare is about R$5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Grupo Vida’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Grupo Vida’s official website.
013 (Grupo Vida)
The first stop of the 013 bus route is Terminal Metropolitano Cotia and the last stop is Rua dos Cactos • Linha 013. 013 (Jardim Tomé) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 013 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Grupo Vida suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 013 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 013 bus to take on your trip.
Line 013 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 013 (Jardim Tomé) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 013 bus tracker or a live Grupo Vida bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Grupo Vida or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Grupo Vida and any bus, including line 013, in Sao Paulo Region
013 - Alternative Directions
Grupo Vida Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 231 - Jardim São Miguel - Santa Isabel (via Lavapés)/ Schedule
- 240 - Recanto Verde - Terminal Cotia/ Schedule
- 036 - FATEC - Terminal Cotia/ Schedule
- 101 - Morro Grande - Portão/ Schedule
- 221 - Mirante da Mata - Belizário (via km 30)/ Schedule
- 220 - Mirante - Jd. Belizário/ Schedule
- 105 - Jd. Sandra - Santa Isabel/ Schedule
- 237 - Jardim São Luís - Jardim Japão (via Água Espraiada)/ Schedule
- 007 - Terminal Cotia - Jardim Mirizola
- 212 - Terminal Cotia - São Fernando/ Schedule
- 233 - Panorama - Parque Turiguará (via Jardim Lavapés)/ Schedule
- 108 - Panorama - Santa Isabel/ Schedule
- 127 - Circular 1 - Jd São Miguel
- 201 - Mirante da Mata (Via Jd. Isis) - Santa Isabel/ Schedule
- 222 - Panorama - Parque Industrial São José/ Schedule
- 005 - Caucaia do Alto - Bairro dos Grilos/ Schedule
- 131 - Terminal Cotia - Jd. Rosemary/ Schedule
- 038 - Caputera - Terminal Cotia/ Schedule
- 232 - Jd. Mirizola - São Paulo 2/ Schedule