020 Line
Alto Bela Vista
Consórcio NovoTrans
Consórcio NovoTrans 020 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 020 bus (Alto Bela Vista) has 33 stops departing from Terminal Rua 25 De Março and ending at Rua Solimar Alves Leite, 6.
Choose any of the 020 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alto Bela Vista (33 stops)
Terminal Rua 25 De Março
Cartório Braga
Avenida Beira-Rio, 2-150
Terminal Beira-Rio
Rua Bernardo Horta, 198
Supermercados Perim
Terminal Av. José Félix Cheim
Rua Costa Pereira, 39
Rua 25 De Março, 100
Rua 25 De Março, 196
Rua 25 De Março, 71
Rua Professor Gilceu Machado, 6-8
Rua Professor Gilceu Machado, 30
Rua Professor Gilceu Machado, 128
Rua Professor Gilceu Machado, 119
Rua Professor Gilceu Machado, 97
Rua Jorge Marcondes De Souza, 8
Rua Jorge Marcondes De Souza, 51
Rua Otávio Rocha, 9
Rua Jerônimo Afonso De Mendonça, 3
Rua Alfredo Martins Do Amaral, 67
Rua Alfredo Martins Do Amaral, 24
Rua Alfredo Martins Do Amaral, 8
Rua Ângelo Bressan, 16
Rua Ângelo Bressan, 38
Rua Ângelo Bressan, 61
Rua Bom Pastor, 2
Rua Sebastião José Machado, 15
Rua Hila Coco Fonseca, 50
Rua Jonas Pedro De Oliveira, 10
Rua Abel Cardoso Coelho, 4
Rua Abel Cardoso Coelho, 4
Rua Solimar Alves Leite, 6
020 FAQ
What time does the 020 bus start operating?
Services on the 020 bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 020 bus stop working?
Services on the 020 bus stop at 00:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 020 bus arrive?
When does the Alto Bela Vista bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alto Bela Vista bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 020 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 020 bus stop.
020 Bus Schedule
020 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 00:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 00:50 | 1170 |
Mon | 04:50 - 00:50 | 60 |
Tue | 04:50 - 00:50 | 60 |
Wed | 04:50 - 00:50 | 60 |
Thu | 04:50 - 00:50 | 60 |
Fri | 04:50 - 17:50 | 60 |
Sat | 05:20 - 12:50 | 51 - 60 |
Consórcio NovoTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 020 (from Terminal Rua 25 De Março), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 020 (Alto Bela Vista) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio NovoTrans info now.
020 line bus fare
Consórcio NovoTrans 020 (Alto Bela Vista) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio NovoTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio NovoTrans’s official website.
020 (Consórcio NovoTrans)
The first stop of the 020 bus route is Terminal Rua 25 De Março and the last stop is Rua Solimar Alves Leite, 6. 020 (Alto Bela Vista) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 020 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio NovoTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 020 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 020 bus to take on your trip.
Line 020 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 020 (Alto Bela Vista) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 020 bus tracker or a live Consórcio NovoTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio NovoTrans or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio NovoTrans and any bus, including line 020, in Vitoria
020 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio NovoTrans Lines in Vitoria
- 030 - Nossa Senhora da Penha / Centro/ Schedule
- 044 - Village da Luz / Centro (via Alto Novo Parque)/ Schedule
- 060 - Valão / Centro (via Vila Rica)/ Schedule
- 031/062 - Nossa Senhora Aparecida / Alto Vila Rica/ Schedule
- 021 - Coronel Borges / Centro/ Schedule
- 042.1 - Residencial Corinto Barbosa / Centro (via Alto Novo Parque)/ Schedule
- 052 - Alto Zumbi / Centro (via Pedreira)/ Schedule
- 012 - São Geraldo / Centro (via Rodoviária)/ Schedule
- 150 - Rodoviária / Itaoca/ Schedule
- 121 - Soturno / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 203 - Ilha da Luz / Posto Dantas / Timbó/ Schedule
- 017 - Monte Belo / Centro (via Baiminas)/ Schedule
- 160 - Rodoviária / São Vicente/ Schedule
- 032 - Alto Independência / Centro/ Schedule
- 112 - Rodoviária / Pedra Lisa (via Monte Alegre)/ Schedule
- 404 - Rodoviária / Monte Líbano/ Schedule
- 022 - São Luiz Gonzaga / Centro/ Schedule
- 010 - São Geraldo / Centro (via Amarelo)/ Schedule
- 080 - Conj. Res. IBC / Centro (via Santos Neves)/ Schedule
- 813 - Grota Fria / Centro/ Schedule