012 Line
São Geraldo / Centro (via Rodoviária)
Consórcio NovoTrans
Consórcio NovoTrans 012 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 012 bus (Centro (Via Rodoviária)) has 37 stops departing from Rua João Sasso, 393 and ending at Terminal Rua 25 De Março.
Choose any of the 012 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (Via Rodoviária) (37 stops)
Rua João Sasso, 393
Rua João Sasso, 2005
Rua João Sasso, 311
Rua João Sasso, 235
Rua Herculano Santana, 14
Rua Herculano Santana, 40
Rua Felíciano Marinato, 17
Rua Validório Giro, 5
Rua Validório Giro, 12
Rua Victorio Morinarolli, 26
Rua Luís Brandolini, 2
Rua João Sasso, 192
Rua João Sasso, 134
Rua João Sasso, 661
Rua João Sasso, 44
Rua João Sasso, 20
Rua Euclídes Da Cunha, 42
Rua Pedro Américo, 14
Rua Osvaldo Cruz, 3
Rua Gonçalves Crespo, 20
Rua Edmundo Dos Santos, 53
Rua Edmundo Dos Santos, 33
Rua Paulino Martins Dos Santos, 23
Rua Osvaldo Cruz, 01
Rua Quintino Bocaiúva, 154-198
Rua Euclídes Da Cunha, 50
Rua Euclídes Da Cunha, 167-301
Rua Euclídes Da Cunha, 65
Garagem Da Viação Itapemirim
Garagem Da Viação Itapemirim
Rua Lacerda De Águiar, 1403-1481
Avenida Francisco Lacerda De Águiar, 1151-1283
Avenida Francisco Lacerda De Águiar, 779-855
Avenida Francisco Lacerda De Águiar, 12
Rua Estrela Do Norte, 46-126
Rua Costa Pereira, 120
Terminal Rua 25 De Março
012 FAQ
What time does the 012 bus start operating?
Services on the 012 bus start at 05:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 012 bus stop working?
Services on the 012 bus stop at 18:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 012 bus arrive?
When does the São Geraldo / Centro (via Rodoviária) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the São Geraldo / Centro (via Rodoviária) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 012 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 012 bus stop.
012 Bus Schedule
012 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Mon | 05:50 - 18:30 | 60 |
Tue | 05:50 - 18:30 | 60 |
Wed | 05:50 - 18:30 | 60 |
Thu | 05:50 - 18:30 | 60 |
Fri | 05:50 - 18:30 | 60 |
Sat | 05:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Consórcio NovoTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 012 (from Rua João Sasso, 393), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 012 (Centro (Via Rodoviária)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio NovoTrans info now.
012 line bus fare
Consórcio NovoTrans 012 (Centro (Via Rodoviária)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio NovoTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio NovoTrans’s official website.
012 (Consórcio NovoTrans)
The first stop of the 012 bus route is Rua João Sasso, 393 and the last stop is Terminal Rua 25 De Março. 012 (Centro (Via Rodoviária)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 012 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio NovoTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 012 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 012 bus to take on your trip.
Line 012 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 012 (Centro (Via Rodoviária)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 012 bus tracker or a live Consórcio NovoTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio NovoTrans or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio NovoTrans and any bus, including line 012, in Vitoria
012 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio NovoTrans Lines in Vitoria
- 030 - Nossa Senhora da Penha / Centro/ Schedule
- 205 - Ilha da Luz / Cobiça/ Schedule
- 021 - Coronel Borges / Centro/ Schedule
- 111 - Burarama / Conduru/ Schedule
- 071 - Rui Pinto Bandeira / Centro/ Schedule
- 011 - Alto União / Centro (via Amarelo)/ Schedule
- 121 - Soturno / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 020 - Alto Bela Vista / Centro (via Costa e Silva)/ Schedule
- 041 - Village da Luz / Centro (via Novo Parque)/ Schedule
- 065 - Residencial Otílio Roncetti / Centro (via Km 90)/ Schedule
- 077 - Rui Pinto Bandeira / Centro (via Boa Vista)/ Schedule
- 406 - Circular Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 811 - Hospital Unimed / Centro / Ruy Pinto Bandeira/ Schedule
- 050 - Alto Zumbi / Centro/ Schedule
- 072.1 - SEST-SENAT / Centro (via BNH)/ Schedule
- 051 - Parque Laranjeiras / Centro/ Schedule
- 204 - Ilha da Luz / Tijuca/ Schedule
- 054 - São Francisco de Assis / Abelardo Machado (via Praça da Bandeira)/ Schedule
- 084 - São Lucas / Centro/ Schedule
- 042 - Rubem Braga / Centro/ Schedule