160 Line
Rodoviária / São Vicente
Consórcio NovoTrans
Consórcio NovoTrans 160 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 160 bus (Rodoviária (Via Itaoca/Córrego Vermelho)) has 99 stops departing from São Vicente and ending at Terminal Rodoviário Gil Moreira (Cachoeiro De Itapemirim).
160 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 160 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rodoviária (Via Itaoca/Córrego Vermelho) (99 stops)
São Vicente
Estr. São Vicente
Estr. São Vicente
Estr. São Vicente
Estr. São Vicente
Estr. São Vicente
Estr. São Vicente
Estr. São Vicente
Cantagalo
Estr. São Vicente
Estr. São Vicente
Estr. São Vicente
Estr. São Vicente
Estr. São Vicente
Estr. São Vicente
Estr. São Vicente
Es-166
Es-166 / Sapecado
Es-166
Es-166
Es-166
Es-166
Es-166 / Castro & Cia.
Es-486
Es-486 / Imerys
Es-486, 99
Es-486
Entrada Do Valão De Areia
Rua Nelson Luiz Barbosa, 38
Es-486, 99
Rua Pedro Vivacqua, 2
Rua Principal, 31
Rua Corrego Das Pedras, 20
Rua Jose Vivacqua, 17
Rua Egídio Vivaqua, 996
Rua Braz Vivacqua, 48
Ponto Da Luzia Do Marculino
Ponto Do Zé Da Venda
Perto Do Bar Da Arlete
Córrego Vermelho
Perto Do Bar Da Arlete
Ponto Do Zé Da Venda
Ponto Da Luzia Do Marculino
Rua Braz Vivacqua, 48
Rua Egídio Vivaqua, 996
Rua Jose Vivacqua, 23
Rua Domingos Vivacqua, 8
Itaoca / Paróquia Nossa Senhora Aparecida
Posto De Gasolina
Rua Nelson Luiz Barbosa, 70
Rua Nelson Luiz Barbosa, 61
Es-486
Es-486
Es-486
Es-486 / Imerys
Es-486
Es-166 / Castro & Cia.
Es-166 / Coutinho
Es-482, 1259
Es-482, 1259
Es-482, 1259
Es-482, 1259
Es-482, 1259
Es-482, 1259
Ifes / Fdci / Faccaci
Rodovia Engenheiro Fabiano Vivacqua, 1414
Es-482
Es-482
Rodovia Engenheiro Fabiano Vivacqua, 598
Es-482, 9
Rodovia Engenheiro Fabiano Vivacqua, 335
Avenida Alan Kardec, 199
Rodovia Engenheiro Fabiano Vivacqua, 2415
Rodovia Engenheiro Fabiano Vivacqua, 191
Rua Raul Nassar, 88
Rodovia Engenheiro Fabiano Vivacqua, 1
Trevo Do Bnh
Rodovia Gumercindo Moura Nunes, 3791-4205
Avenida Leopoldino Smazaro, 2-32
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 1092
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 395
Rua Linha Vermelha Félix Cheim, 2667-2819
Rua Linha Vermelha Félix Cheim, 2499-2579
Rua Santos Passoni, 30
Avenida José Félix Cheim, 29
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 179
Rodovia Gumercindo Moura Nunes, 1361-1407
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 747-923
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 507-551
Policlinica Municipal
Supermercados Perim
Terminal Av. José Félix Cheim
Rua Rui Barbosa, 50
Avenida Francisco Lacerda De Águiar, 86-162
Avenida Francisco Lacerda De Águiar, 96
Avenida Francisco Lacerda De Águiar, 538-680
Posto Senna / Faculdade São Camilo
Avenida Francisco Lacerda De Águiar, 779-855
Terminal Rodoviário Gil Moreira (Cachoeiro De Itapemirim)
160 FAQ
What time does the 160 bus start operating?
Services on the 160 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 160 bus stop working?
Services on the 160 bus stop at 06:40 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 160 bus arrive?
When does the Rodoviária / São Vicente bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rodoviária / São Vicente bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 160 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 160 bus stop.
160 Bus Schedule
160 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:40 - 12:50 | 370 |
Tue | 06:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:40 - 12:50 | 370 |
Sat | 07:00 | Single departure |
Consórcio NovoTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 160 (from São Vicente), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 160 (Rodoviária (Via Itaoca/Córrego Vermelho)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio NovoTrans info now.
160 line bus fare
Consórcio NovoTrans 160 (Rodoviária (Via Itaoca/Córrego Vermelho)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio NovoTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio NovoTrans’s official website.
160 (Consórcio NovoTrans)
The first stop of the 160 bus route is São Vicente and the last stop is Terminal Rodoviário Gil Moreira (Cachoeiro De Itapemirim). 160 (Rodoviária (Via Itaoca/Córrego Vermelho)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 160 has 99 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 110 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio NovoTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 160 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 160 bus to take on your trip.
Line 160 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 160 (Rodoviária (Via Itaoca/Córrego Vermelho)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 160 bus tracker or a live Consórcio NovoTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio NovoTrans or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio NovoTrans and any bus, including line 160, in Vitoria
160 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio NovoTrans Lines in Vitoria
- 030 - Nossa Senhora da Penha / Centro/ Schedule
- 044 - Village da Luz / Centro (via Alto Novo Parque)/ Schedule
- 060 - Valão / Centro (via Vila Rica)/ Schedule
- 021 - Coronel Borges / Centro/ Schedule
- 111 - Burarama / Conduru/ Schedule
- 207 - Ilha da Luz / Gruta/ Schedule
- 042.1 - Residencial Corinto Barbosa / Centro (via Alto Novo Parque)/ Schedule
- 011 - Alto União / Centro (via Amarelo)/ Schedule
- 121 - Soturno / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 120 - Rodoviária / Gironda/ Schedule
- 020 - Alto Bela Vista / Centro (via Costa e Silva)/ Schedule
- 085 - Boa Esperança / Centro/ Schedule
- 406 - Circular Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 113 - Rodoviária / Conduru (via Coutinho)/ Schedule
- 032 - Alto Independência / Centro/ Schedule
- 112 - Rodoviária / Pedra Lisa (via Monte Alegre)/ Schedule
- 022 - São Luiz Gonzaga / Centro/ Schedule
- 019 - Shangrilá / Centro (via Amarelo)/ Schedule
- 204 - Ilha da Luz / Tijuca/ Schedule
- 054 - São Francisco de Assis / Abelardo Machado (via Praça da Bandeira)/ Schedule