021 Line
Morrinhos / Terminal Vicente de Carvalho (Via Vila Áurea)
City + (Guarujá)
City + (Guarujá) 021 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 021 bus (Morrinhos) has 56 stops departing from Terminal Nelly Peyres Sobral and ending at Morrinhos.
Choose any of the 021 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Morrinhos (56 stops)
Terminal Nelly Peyres Sobral
Rua Maranhão X Rua Amauri
Rua Maranhão X Rua Paraná
Rua Maranhão X Rua Floriano Peixoto
Rua Floriano Peixoto X Rua Henchi Matsumoto
Av. Guilherme Backeuser X Rua Mato Grosso
Rua Mato Grosso X Av. Santos Dumont
Rua Capitão Lessa, 46
Av. Presidente Vargas X Av. Osvaldo Cruz
Av. Presidente Vargas (Cemitério)
Avenida Aurea Gonzales De Conde, 223
Rua Áurea Gonzales De Conde X Av. Francisco Castro
Av. Francisco De Castro (E.M. Angelina Daige)
Av. Francisco De Castro X Av. Severo Condé Y Condé
Alameda Duartina, 197
Av. Jesus Castro X Rua Capão Bonito
Av. Luciano De Castro X Av. Acaraú
Av. São João, X Av. Atlântica
Av. Atlântica X Av. Guarujá
Rua Joana De Menezes Faro X Av. Mario Daige
Av. Mario Daige X Rua Jordão Otávio De Azevedo
Av. Mario Daige (Creche Albert Sabin)
Av. Mario Daige (E.M. Primeiro De Maio)
Av. Mario Daige X Rua Álvaro Leão Carmelo
Av. Mario Daige (Caec Márcia Regina Dos Santos)
Rua Edvaldo Píres X Rua Afonso Nunes
Av. Santos Dumont X Rua Orlando Silva
Av. Santos Dumont (Delegacia Geral)
Av. Santos Dumont (Roldão)
Av. Santos Dumont (Dow)
Av. Santos Dumont / Rodoviária
Rodovia Cônego Domênico Rangoni
Avenida Tancredo Neves 130
Avenida Tancredo Neves 518
Avenida Tancredo Neves 774
Avenida Tancredo Neves 1122-1136
Avenida Tancredo Neves 1350
Avenida Tancredo Neves 1444-1668
Avenida Brasil 62-112
Avenida Brasil 356-398
Avenida Brasil 724-760
Avenida Brasil 942-982
Terminal De Transferência Pq. Da Montanha
Vila Edna
Avenida Brasil 983-1017
Avenida Brasil 723-759
Avenida Brasil 355-397
Avenida Brasil 61-111
Avenida Vereador Lydio Martins Correa 190
Avenida Antenor Pímentel 1726-1764
Avenida Antenor Pímentel 1474-1516
Avenida Antenor Pímentel 1270-1312
Avenida Antenor Pímentel 926-962
Avenida Antenor Pímentel 560-566
Avenida Antenor Pímentel 340-362
Morrinhos
021 FAQ
What time does the 021 bus start operating?
Services on the 021 bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 021 bus stop working?
Services on the 021 bus stop at 20:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 021 bus arrive?
When does the Morrinhos / Terminal Vicente de Carvalho (Via Vila Áurea) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morrinhos / Terminal Vicente de Carvalho (Via Vila Áurea) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 021 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 021 bus stop.
021 Bus Schedule
021 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 20:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 - 20:45 | 72 - 90 |
Tue | 07:20 - 20:45 | 72 - 90 |
Wed | 07:20 - 20:45 | 72 - 90 |
Thu | 07:20 - 20:45 | 72 - 90 |
Fri | 07:20 - 20:45 | 72 - 90 |
Sat | 08:05 - 20:50 | 74 - 80 |
City + (Guarujá) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 021 (from Terminal Nelly Peyres Sobral), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 021 (Morrinhos) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all City + (Guarujá) info now.
021 line bus fare
City + (Guarujá) 021 (Morrinhos) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about City + (Guarujá) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or City + (Guarujá)’s official website.
021 (City + (Guarujá))
The first stop of the 021 bus route is Terminal Nelly Peyres Sobral and the last stop is Morrinhos. 021 (Morrinhos) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 021 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you City + (Guarujá) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga, and helps to find the closest 021 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 021 bus to take on your trip.
Line 021 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 021 (Morrinhos) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 021 bus tracker or a live City + (Guarujá) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for City + (Guarujá) or a trip planner for ferry, bus, light rail, funicular, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga. The trip planner shows updated data for City + (Guarujá) and any bus, including line 021, in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga
021 - Alternative Directions
City + (Guarujá) Lines in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga
- 090 - Morrinhos / Perequê (via Vila Edna/ Túnel/ Península)/ Schedule
- 077 - Perequê / Ferry Boat (Direto)/ Schedule
- 039 - Ferry Boat / Santa Cruz (Via Av. dos Caiçaras)/ Schedule
- 038 - Morrinhos / Terminal Ferry Boat (Direto)/ Schedule
- 001 - Terminal Vicente de Carvalho / Guaiúba (Direto)/ Schedule
- 092 - Pedreira / Vicente de Carvalho (via Vila Baiana/ Av. Oswaldo Cruz)/ Schedule
- 003 - Vicente de Carvalho / Ferry Boat (Direto)/ Schedule
- 055 - Perequê / Terminal Vicente de Carvalho (via Peninsula/ Av. Oswaldo Cruz)/ Schedule
- 015 - Vicente de Carvalho / Guaiúba (via Oswaldo Cruz)/ Schedule
- 023 - Vicente de Carvalho (Base Aérea) / Jardim Progresso - Circular/ Schedule
- 093 - Ferry Boat / Unaerp (Direto)/ Schedule
- 041 - Vicente de Carvalho / Santa Cruz (via VL Áurea/ Centro/ Guaiúba)/ Schedule
- 101 - Terminal Ferry Boat / Rodoviária (via Santa Rosa/ Santo Antônio)/ Schedule
- 062 - Ferry Boat/ Caiçaras/ Guaiuba/ Centro (Circular)/ Schedule
- 032 - Terminal Parque da Montanha/ Morrinhos (Circular)/ Schedule
- 005 - Perequê / Balsa (Bertioga)/ Schedule
- 091 - Morrinhos - Terminal Vicente de Carvalho (Via Pista)/ Schedule
- 051 - Pq. da Montanha / Vic. de Carvalho (via Morrinhos/ Cachoeira)/ Schedule
- 055N - Terminal Vicente de Carvalho / Terminal Ferry Boat / Centro / Enseada / Perequê/ Schedule
- 027 - Terminal Parque da Montanha / Terminal Ferry Boat/ Schedule