019 Line
Terminal Vicente de Carvalho / Península (via Vila Áurea/ Vila Júlia)
City + (Guarujá)
City + (Guarujá) 019 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 019 bus (Península) has 58 stops departing from Terminal Nelly Peyres Sobral and ending at Península.
Choose any of the 019 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Península (58 stops)
Terminal Nelly Peyres Sobral
Rua Maranhão X Rua Amauri
Rua Maranhão X Rua Paraná
Rua Maranhão X Rua Floriano Peixoto
Rua Floriano Peixoto X Rua Henchi Matsumoto
Av. Guilherme Backeuser X Rua Mato Grosso
Rua Mato Grosso X Av. Santos Dumont
Rua Capitão Lessa, 46
Av. Presidente Vargas X Av. Osvaldo Cruz
Av. Presidente Vargas X Rua Santa Luzia
Av. Presidente Vargas (Cemitério)
Avenida Aurea Gonzales De Conde, 223
Rua Áurea Gonzales De Conde X Av. Francisco Castro
Av. Francisco De Castro (E.M. Angelina Daige)
Av. Francisco De Castro X Av. Severo Condé Y Condé
Alameda Duartina, 197
Av. Jesus Castro X Rua Capão Bonito
Av. São João, X Av. Atlântica
Av. Mario Daige X Rua Jordão Otávio De Azevedo
Av. Mario Daige (Creche Albert Sabin)
Av. Mario Daige (E.M. Primeiro De Maio)
Av. Mario Daige X Rua Álvaro Leão Carmelo
Av. Mario Daige (Caec Márcia Regina Dos Santos)
Rua Edvaldo Píres X Rua Afonso Nunes
Av. Santos Dumont X Rua Orlando Silva
Av. Santos Dumont (Delegacia Geral)
Av. Santos Dumont (Roldão)
Av. Santos Dumont (Dow)
Av. Santos Dumont / Rodoviária
Av. Santos Dumont (Ginásio Guaibê)
Av. Puglisi / Biquinha
Rua Benjamin Constant 493
Rua Montenegro (Porto Seguro)
Hospital Casa De Saúde/ Santo Amaro
Av. Dom Pedro I / Tejereba
Rua Marivaldo Fernandes (Saúde Da Mulher)
Rua Campos Sáles 40
Rua Santo Antônio, 40 (Vila Júlia)
Avenida Dom Pedro I, 886
Avenida Dom Pedro I 1224
Avenida Dom Pedro I 1552
Avenida Dom Pedro I 1660-1756
Avenida Dom Pedro I 1908-1924
Avenida Dom Pedro I 2442
Dia Supermercado
Rua José Ferreira Canaes Filho, 721
Avenida Dom Pedro I 3172
Avenida Desembargador Plínio Carvalho Pinto 220-270
Avenida Desembargador Plínio Carvalho Pinto 260
E.E. Ignácio Miguel Estéfno
Rua Áureo Guenaga De Castro 54-100
Rua Áureo Guenaga De Castro 326
Rua Áureo Guenaga De Castro, 725
Rua Iracema, 346
Estrada De Pernambuco, 135
Avenida Miguel Estéfano 9820-9964
Canto Do Tortuga (Enseada)
Península
019 FAQ
What time does the 019 bus start operating?
Services on the 019 bus start at 04:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 019 bus stop working?
Services on the 019 bus stop at 00:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 019 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Vicente de Carvalho / Península (via Vila Áurea/ Vila Júlia) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Vicente de Carvalho / Península (via Vila Áurea/ Vila Júlia) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 019 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 019 bus stop.
019 Bus Schedule
019 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:50 - 00:20 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 04:50 - 00:00 | 18 - 23 |
Tue | 04:50 - 00:00 | 18 - 23 |
Wed | 04:50 - 00:00 | 18 - 23 |
Thu | 04:50 - 00:00 | 18 - 23 |
Fri | 04:50 - 00:00 | 18 - 23 |
Sat | 05:20 - 00:20 | 20 - 30 |
City + (Guarujá) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 019 (from Terminal Nelly Peyres Sobral), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 019 (Península) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all City + (Guarujá) info now.
019 line bus fare
City + (Guarujá) 019 (Península) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about City + (Guarujá) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or City + (Guarujá)’s official website.
019 (City + (Guarujá))
The first stop of the 019 bus route is Terminal Nelly Peyres Sobral and the last stop is Península. 019 (Península) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 019 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you City + (Guarujá) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga, and helps to find the closest 019 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 019 bus to take on your trip.
Line 019 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 019 (Península) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 019 bus tracker or a live City + (Guarujá) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for City + (Guarujá) or a trip planner for ferry, bus, light rail, funicular, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga. The trip planner shows updated data for City + (Guarujá) and any bus, including line 019, in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga
019 - Alternative Directions
City + (Guarujá) Lines in Santos, Sao Vicente, Guaruja, Cubatao and Bertioga
- 039 - Ferry Boat / Santa Cruz (Via Av. dos Caiçaras)/ Schedule
- 060 - Conceiçãozinha/ Schedule
- 031 - Term. Parque da Montanha / Vic. de Carvalho (Via VL. Edna) - Direto/ Schedule
- 021 - Morrinhos / Terminal Vicente de Carvalho (Via Vila Áurea)/ Schedule
- 055 - Perequê / Terminal Vicente de Carvalho (via Peninsula/ Av. Oswaldo Cruz)/ Schedule
- 033 - Vicente de Carvalho / Terminal Ferry Boat (Via Vila Áurea)/ Schedule
- 077-21 - Perequê (Ponto 5) / Ferry Boat - Direto/ Schedule
- 015 - Vicente de Carvalho / Guaiúba (via Oswaldo Cruz)/ Schedule
- 041 - Vicente de Carvalho / Santa Cruz (via VL Áurea/ Centro/ Guaiúba)/ Schedule
- 062 - Ferry Boat/ Caiçaras/ Guaiuba/ Centro (Circular)/ Schedule
- 115 - Terminal Vicente de Carvalho / Centro (via Jardim Progresso/ Vila Áurea)/ Schedule
- 032 - Terminal Parque da Montanha/ Morrinhos (Circular)/ Schedule
- 011 - Ferry Boat / Península (via Sta Rosa/ Guaiúba/ VL Júlia)/ Schedule
- 055N - Terminal Vicente de Carvalho / Terminal Ferry Boat / Centro / Enseada / Perequê/ Schedule
- 038N - Terminal Vicente de Carvalho / Vila Edna / Morrinhos / Centro / Terminal Ferry Boat/ Schedule
- 025 - Vicente de Carvalho / Jardim Progresso - Circular/ Schedule
- 013 - Ferry Boat / Vicente de Carvalho (Sta. Rosa/ Sto. Antônio/ Oswaldo Cruz)/ Schedule
- 033N - Terminal Ferry Boat / Centro / Vila Áurea / Terminal Vicente de Carvalho/ Schedule
- 027 - Terminal Parque da Montanha / Terminal Ferry Boat/ Schedule