025 Line
Guaraciaba
Suzantur (Mauá)
Suzantur (Mauá) 025 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 025 bus (Guaraciaba) has 16 stops departing from Terminal Mauá and ending at Rua Angra Dos Reis, Sn.
Choose any of the 025 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Guaraciaba (16 stops)
Terminal Mauá
Avenida Governador Mario Covas Júnior 287
Avenida Antônia Rosa Fioravante
Avenida Antônia Rosa Fioravante 1020
Avenida Santa Catarina, 104
Avenida Papa João XXIII 694
Avenida Papa João XXIII '- Zumbi dos Palmares
Avenida Papa João XXIII 1460
Avenida Papa João XXIII 2100
Avenida Papa João XXIII - Pista Lateral
Avenida Papa João XXIII - Rua Sem Denominacao 3114
Avenida Papa João XXIII, 3500-6424
Avenida Papa João XXIII, 3500
Avenida Papa João XXIII 3898
Estrada Guaraciara, 430
Rua Angra Dos Reis, Sn
025 FAQ
What time does the 025 bus start operating?
Services on the 025 bus start at 04:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 025 bus stop working?
Services on the 025 bus stop at 20:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 025 bus arrive?
When does the Guaraciaba Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Guaraciaba Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 025 (Guaraciaba) bus fare?
The Guaraciaba (Guaraciaba) bus fare is about R$5.00.
Is there a 025 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 025 bus stop.
025 bus Schedule
025 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 04:55 - 20:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:55 - 20:25 | 50 - 65 |
Tue | 04:55 - 20:25 | 50 - 65 |
Wed | 04:55 - 20:25 | 50 - 65 |
Thu | 04:55 - 20:25 | 50 - 65 |
Fri | 04:55 - 20:25 | 50 - 65 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Suzantur (Mauá) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 025 (from Terminal Mauá), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 025 (Guaraciaba) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Suzantur (Mauá) info now.
025 line bus fare
Suzantur (Mauá) 025 (Guaraciaba) ride fare is about R$5.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Suzantur (Mauá)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Suzantur (Mauá)’s official website.
025 (Suzantur (Mauá))
The first stop of the 025 bus route is Terminal Mauá and the last stop is Rua Angra Dos Reis, Sn. 025 (Guaraciaba) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 025 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Suzantur (Mauá) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 025 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 025 bus to take on your trip.
Line 025 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 025 (Guaraciaba) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 025 bus tracker or a live Suzantur (Mauá) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Suzantur (Mauá) or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Suzantur (Mauá) and any bus, including line 025, in Sao Paulo Region
025 - Alternative Directions
Suzantur (Mauá) Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 102 - Jardim Mauá - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 104 - Salgueiro - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 122 - Jardim Silvia - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 112 - Feital - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 23 - Sertão Acibam - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 144 - Jardim Elisabeth - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 131 - Itapeva - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 135 - Terminal Itapeva - Estação Guapituva/ Schedule
- 071 - Paranavaí - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 141 - São Lúcido - Feital/ Schedule
- 136 - Canadá -Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 032 - Vila João Ramalho -Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 087 - Boa Vista - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 142 - Itaussú - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 108 - Aracy (via Falch) - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 132 - Real - via Itapark/ Schedule
- 22 - Vila Carlina - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 143 - Estrada do Carneiro - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 082 - Zaíra 2 - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 092 - Santa Rosa - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule