037 Line
Fiesse
Roma TPL
Roma TPL 037 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 037 bus (Fiesse) has 22 stops departing from Staz.ne Prima Porta and ending at Fiesse.
Choose any of the 037 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fiesse (22 stops)
Staz.ne Prima Porta
Piazza Saxa Rubra
Stazione Giustiniana
Giustiniana/Prima Porta
Giustiniana/Valle Muricana
Inverigo
Frassineto/Dalmine
Frassineto/Gentili
Frassineto/Simonet
Galline Bianche/Baccano
Galline Bianche/Civico 82
Galline Bianche/Offanengo
Magnano In Riviera/Arcisate
Magnano In Riviera/Nimis
Clauzetto
S. Daniele Del Friuli
Magnano In Riviera
Gemona/Valbondione
Gemona/Lusevera
Gemona/Monti Valchetta
Gemona/Arta Terme
Fiesse
037 FAQ
What time does the 037 bus start operating?
Services on the 037 bus start at 00:00 on Monday.
What time does the 037 bus stop working?
Services on the 037 bus stop at 23:27 on Sunday.
What time does the 037 bus arrive?
When does the Fiesse Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fiesse Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 037 (Fiesse) bus fare?
The Fiesse (Fiesse) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 037 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 037 bus stop.
037 bus Schedule
037 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:08 - 23:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:30 - 23:27 | 17 - 34 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:48 | 18 - 21 |
Tue | 00:08 - 23:48 | 18 - 21 |
Wed | 00:08 - 23:48 | 18 - 21 |
Thu | 00:08 - 23:48 | 18 - 21 |
Fri | 00:08 - 23:48 | 18 - 21 |
Sat | 00:08 - 23:47 | 15 - 30 |
Roma TPL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 037 (from Staz.ne Prima Porta), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 037 (Fiesse) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Roma TPL info now.
037 line bus fare
Roma TPL 037 (Fiesse) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Roma TPL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Roma TPL’s official website.
037 (Roma TPL)
The first stop of the 037 bus route is Staz.ne Prima Porta and the last stop is Fiesse. 037 (Fiesse) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 037 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Roma TPL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 037 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 037 bus to take on your trip.
Line 037 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 037 (Fiesse) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 037 bus tracker or a live Roma TPL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Roma TPL or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for Roma TPL and any bus, including line 037, in Rome and Lazio
037 - Alternative Directions
Roma TPL Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 054 - Pantano (MC) - Colle Mattia (FS)/ Schedule
- 982 - Q.re Flaminio - Quattro Venti (FS)/ Schedule
- 036 - La Storta (FS) - Cesano/ Schedule
- 023 - Malagrotta - Magliana Vecchia/ Schedule
- 049 - Monte Migliore/La Selvotta - Colle dei Pini - Campus Biomedico (H)/ Schedule
- 889 - Corviale - Val Cannuta/ Schedule
- 343 - Val d'Ala (FS) - Conca D'Oro (MB) - Ponte Mammolo (MB)/ Schedule
- 041F - Ponte Mammolo (MB) - Lunghezza (FS)/ Schedule
- 767 - Circolare EUR Agricoltura - Roma 70/ Schedule
- 441 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Q.re Pietralata/ Schedule
- 404 - Rebibbia (MB) - Casale Monastero/ Schedule
- C19 - Lido Centro (RL) - Ostia Antica - Cimitero di Ostia Antica - Stagni di Ostia/ Schedule
- 146 - Policlinico Gemelli - Casalotti/ Schedule
- 031 - La Giustiniana (FS) - Selva Nera/ Schedule
- 042 - Lunghezza - Corcolle/ Schedule
- 056 - Torre Angela (MC) - Prato Fiorito/ Schedule
- 088F - Massimina - Gianicolense/Casaletto/ Schedule
- 041 - Ponte Mammolo (MB) - Case Rosse/ Schedule
- 028 - Selva Candida - Staz. Aurelia (FS)/ Schedule
- 787 - Circolare EUR Magliana (MB-RL) - Torrino - Mezzocammino/ Schedule