048 Line
Betti/Civico 65
Roma TPL
Roma TPL 048 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 048 bus (Betti/Civico 65) has 18 stops departing from Papiri and ending at Betti/Civico 65.
Choose any of the 048 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Betti/Civico 65 (18 stops)
Papiri
Ardeatina/Rai S. Palomba
Stazione Di Pomezia
Ardeatina/Tor Del Vescovo
Ardeatina/Solfarata
Ardeatina/Villaricca
Ardeatina/S. Fumia
Spregamore/Ardeatina
Spregamore/Positano
Positano/Sparanise
Mercogliano
Mercogliano/Montaguto
Mercogliano/Spregamore
Spregamore/Ardeatina
Ardeatina/Spregamore
Ardeatina/Fosso Falcognana
Ardeatina/Falcognana
Betti/Civico 65
048 FAQ
What time does the 048 bus start operating?
Services on the 048 bus start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 048 bus stop working?
Services on the 048 bus stop at 19:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 048 bus arrive?
When does the Betti/Civico 65 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Betti/Civico 65 Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 048 (Betti/Civico 65) bus fare?
The Betti/Civico 65 (Betti/Civico 65) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 048 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 048 bus stop.
048 bus Schedule
048 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 19:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:20 - 19:47 | 63 - 69 |
Tue | 05:20 - 19:47 | 63 - 69 |
Wed | 05:20 - 19:47 | 63 - 69 |
Thu | 05:20 - 19:47 | 63 - 69 |
Fri | 05:20 - 19:47 | 63 - 69 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Roma TPL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 048 (from Papiri), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 048 (Betti/Civico 65) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Roma TPL info now.
048 line bus fare
Roma TPL 048 (Betti/Civico 65) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Roma TPL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Roma TPL’s official website.
048 (Roma TPL)
The first stop of the 048 bus route is Papiri and the last stop is Betti/Civico 65. 048 (Betti/Civico 65) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 048 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Roma TPL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 048 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 048 bus to take on your trip.
Line 048 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 048 (Betti/Civico 65) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 048 bus tracker or a live Roma TPL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Roma TPL or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for Roma TPL and any bus, including line 048, in Rome and Lazio
048 - Alternative Directions
Roma TPL Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 778 - EUR Fermi (MB) - Torrino/ Schedule
- 502 - La Romanina - Q.re Tuscolano/ Schedule
- 985 - Aurelia (FS) - Balduina (FS)/ Schedule
- 039 - Settebagni (FS) - Labaro/ Schedule
- 907 - La Giustiniana (FS) - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- 031 - La Giustiniana (FS) - Selva Nera/ Schedule
- 088F - Massimina - Gianicolense/Casaletto/ Schedule
- 028 - Selva Candida - Staz. Aurelia (FS)/ Schedule
- 040 - Ponte Mammolo (MB) - Lunghezza (FS)/ Schedule
- 552 - P.za dei Gerani - Policlinico Tor Vergata/ Schedule
- 078 - Tor di Valle (RL) - Torrino Sud - I.F.O (H) - Spinaceto - Risaro/ Schedule
- 711 - Circolare Portuense - Villa Bonelli (FL1)/ Schedule
- 771 - Circolare EUR Fermi (MB) - Trullo - Muratella/ Schedule
- 349 - Circolare Porro Lambertenghi - Jonio (MB) - Tufello - Vigne Nuove - Nuovo Salario (FL1)/ Schedule
- 777 - Agricoltura - Tor di Valle (RL) - Torrino/Beata Vergine del Carmelo/ Schedule
- 660 - Colli Albani (MA) - Parco Appia Antica/ Schedule
- 787 - Circolare EUR Magliana (MB-RL) - Torrino - Mezzocammino/ Schedule
- 017 - Circolare Acilia (RL) - Casal Bernocchi - Centro Giano/ Schedule
- 657 - Arco di Travertino (MA) - Q.re Don Bosco/ Schedule