051 Line
Centro
Consórcio NovoTrans
Consórcio NovoTrans 051 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 051 bus (Centro) has 20 stops departing from Rua Joel Rogerio Vanderlei, 3 and ending at Terminal Av. José Félix Cheim.
Choose any of the 051 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (20 stops)
Rua Joel Rogerio Vanderlei, 3
Rua Desembargador Joel R Wanderley, 47
Rua Gustavo Borges Farias, 85
Rua Samuel Pereira, 13
Rua Gustavo Borges De Faria, 39
Rua Domingos Lourencini Oliveira, 4
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 2070-2218
Rua Santos Passoni, 30
Avenida José Félix Cheim, 29
Rua Francisco De Almeida Ramos, 23
Rua Luís Tessinare, 28
Rua José Dias Lobato, 44
Rua Barao Maua, 45
Rua Etelvina Vivalqua, 207
Rua Etelvina Vivalqua, 121
Rua Marechal Mascarenhas De Moraes, 110
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 507-551
Policlinica Municipal
Supermercados Perim
Terminal Av. José Félix Cheim
051 FAQ
What time does the 051 bus start operating?
Services on the 051 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 051 bus stop working?
Services on the 051 bus stop at 17:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 051 bus arrive?
When does the Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 051 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 051 bus stop.
051 Bus Schedule
051 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:10 - 17:20 | 90 - 218 |
Tue | 06:10 - 17:20 | 90 - 218 |
Wed | 06:10 - 17:20 | 90 - 218 |
Thu | 06:10 - 17:20 | 90 - 218 |
Fri | 06:10 - 17:20 | 90 - 218 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Consórcio NovoTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 051 (from Rua Joel Rogerio Vanderlei, 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 051 (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio NovoTrans info now.
051 line bus fare
Consórcio NovoTrans 051 (Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio NovoTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio NovoTrans’s official website.
051 (Consórcio NovoTrans)
The first stop of the 051 bus route is Rua Joel Rogerio Vanderlei, 3 and the last stop is Terminal Av. José Félix Cheim. 051 (Centro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 051 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio NovoTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 051 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 051 bus to take on your trip.
Line 051 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 051 (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 051 bus tracker or a live Consórcio NovoTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio NovoTrans or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio NovoTrans and any bus, including line 051, in Vitoria
051 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio NovoTrans Lines in Vitoria
- 081 - Caiçara / Centro / Alto Amarelo/ Schedule
- 205 - Ilha da Luz / Cobiça/ Schedule
- 111 - Burarama / Conduru/ Schedule
- 207 - Ilha da Luz / Gruta/ Schedule
- 042.1 - Residencial Corinto Barbosa / Centro (via Alto Novo Parque)/ Schedule
- 405 - São Joaquim / Viação Itapemirim/ Schedule
- 130.1 - Moitão / Rodoviária (via Córrego dos Monos)/ Schedule
- 121 - Soturno / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 203 - Ilha da Luz / Posto Dantas / Timbó/ Schedule
- 085 - Boa Esperança / Centro/ Schedule
- 077 - Rui Pinto Bandeira / Centro (via Boa Vista)/ Schedule
- 406 - Circular Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 811 - Hospital Unimed / Centro / Ruy Pinto Bandeira/ Schedule
- 113 - Rodoviária / Conduru (via Coutinho)/ Schedule
- 032 - Alto Independência / Centro/ Schedule
- 082 - Alto Monte Cristo / Centro/ Schedule
- 019 - Shangrilá / Centro (via Amarelo)/ Schedule
- 084 - São Lucas / Centro/ Schedule
- 040 - Conjunto Fé e Raça / Centro/ Schedule
- 114 - Rodoviária / Pacotuba/ Schedule