406 Line
Circular Rodoviária
Consórcio NovoTrans
Consórcio NovoTrans 406 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 406 bus (Campo Da Leopoldina / Rodoviária (Circular Via Sumaré/Vila Rica/Nova Brasília)) has 61 stops departing from Rua Francisco Rubim, 41 and ending at Rodoviária De Cachoeiro De Itapemirim (Linhas Municipais).
406 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 406 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campo Da Leopoldina / Rodoviária (Circular Via Sumaré/Vila Rica/Nova Brasília) (61 stops)
Rua Francisco Rubim, 41
Rua Vera Viana Rios, 40
Rua Isaías Martins, 25
Rua Áurea Bispo Depes, 37
Rua Geraldo Cortês Fragoso, 48
Avenida Aristídes Campos, 570
Posto Senna / Faculdade São Camilo
Avenida Francisco Lacerda De Águiar, 779-855
Rua Resk Salim Carone, 32
Rua Amelio Jose Freitas, 48
Rua João Santana, 32
Rua Mario Augusto De Moraes, 43
Rua João Penha, 3
Rua João Santana, 28
Rua Manoel Taváres, 12
Rua Neca Bongosto, 55
Rua Carlos Silva, 7
Terminal Rua 25 De Março
Cartório Braga
Avenida Beira-Rio, 2-150
Terminal Beira-Rio
Avenida Beira-Rio, 365
Avenida Beira-Rio, 467
Rua Maurílio Coelho, 10
Rua Maurílio Coelho, 66
Avenida Mauro Miranda Madureira, 51
Rua Guido Carletti, 13
Rua Eliziário C. Imperial, 75
Rua Elisario Imperial, 51
Rua Eliziário C. Imperial, 32
Rua General Ozires De Almeida Freitas, 112
Rua General Ozires De Almeida Freitas, 98
Rua General Ozires De Almeida Freitas, 91
Rua General Ozires De Almeida Freitas, 58
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Consolação, 52
Garagem Viação Flecha Branca (Vila Rica)
Rua Jacobe De Almeida Miranda, 52
Rua Jacobe De Almeida Miranda, 1-59
Rua Maximiliano Fardin Perim, 4
Rua Etelvina Vivalqua, 53
Rua Manoel Campos De Carvalho, 02
Rua Henrique Dutra Nicácio, 26
Rua Henrique Dutra Nicácio, 6
Rua Maranhão, 41
Avenida Aristídes Campos, 262
Avenida Aristídes Campos, 153
Avenida Aristídes Campos, 498
Rua Vera Viana Rios, 29
Rua Áurea Bispo Depes, 3
Rua Geraldo Cortês Fragoso, 48
Avenida Aristídes Campos, 570
Posto Senna / Faculdade São Camilo
Avenida Francisco Lacerda De Águiar, 962-1150
Avenida Francisco Lacerda De Águiar, 1286-1296
Rua Lacerda De Águiar, 534
Garagem Da Viação Itapemirim
Garagem Da Viação Itapemirim
Rua Lacerda De Águiar, 1403-1481
Avenida Francisco Lacerda De Águiar, 1151-1283
Avenida Francisco Lacerda De Águiar, 779-855
Rodoviária De Cachoeiro De Itapemirim (Linhas Municipais)
406 FAQ
What time does the 406 bus start operating?
Services on the 406 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 406 bus stop working?
Services on the 406 bus stop at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 406 bus arrive?
When does the Circular Rodoviária bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Circular Rodoviária bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 406 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 406 bus stop.
Consórcio NovoTrans 406 bus Route Map - Campo Da Leopoldina / Rodoviária (Circular Via Sumaré/Vila Rica/Nova Brasília)
406 Bus Schedule
406 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Consórcio NovoTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 406 (from Rua Francisco Rubim, 41), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 406 (Campo Da Leopoldina / Rodoviária (Circular Via Sumaré/Vila Rica/Nova Brasília)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio NovoTrans info now.
406 line bus fare
Consórcio NovoTrans 406 (Campo Da Leopoldina / Rodoviária (Circular Via Sumaré/Vila Rica/Nova Brasília)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio NovoTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio NovoTrans’s official website.
406 (Consórcio NovoTrans)
The first stop of the 406 bus route is Rua Francisco Rubim, 41 and the last stop is Rodoviária De Cachoeiro De Itapemirim (Linhas Municipais). 406 (Campo Da Leopoldina / Rodoviária (Circular Via Sumaré/Vila Rica/Nova Brasília)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 406 has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio NovoTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 406 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 406 bus to take on your trip.
Line 406 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 406 (Campo Da Leopoldina / Rodoviária (Circular Via Sumaré/Vila Rica/Nova Brasília)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 406 bus tracker or a live Consórcio NovoTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio NovoTrans or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio NovoTrans and any bus, including line 406, in Vitoria
406 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio NovoTrans Lines in Vitoria
- 060 - Valão / Centro (via Vila Rica)/ Schedule
- 031/062 - Nossa Senhora Aparecida / Alto Vila Rica/ Schedule
- 207 - Ilha da Luz / Gruta/ Schedule
- 131 - Rodoviária / Córrego do Braz/ Schedule
- 150 - Rodoviária / Itaoca/ Schedule
- 121 - Soturno / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 120 - Rodoviária / Gironda/ Schedule
- 087 - Residencial Esperança / Centro/ Schedule
- 020 - Alto Bela Vista / Centro (via Costa e Silva)/ Schedule
- 065 - Residencial Otílio Roncetti / Centro (via Km 90)/ Schedule
- 130 - Córrego dos Monos / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 022 - São Luiz Gonzaga / Centro/ Schedule
- 051 - Parque Laranjeiras / Centro/ Schedule
- 070 - Gilson Carone / Centro (via Vila Rica)/ Schedule
- 204 - Ilha da Luz / Tijuca/ Schedule
- 010 - São Geraldo / Centro (via Amarelo)/ Schedule
- 054 - São Francisco de Assis / Abelardo Machado (via Praça da Bandeira)/ Schedule
- 042 - Rubem Braga / Centro/ Schedule
- 040 - Conjunto Fé e Raça / Centro/ Schedule
- 114 - Rodoviária / Pacotuba/ Schedule