06 Line
Jardim das Nações/Santa Rosa
Expresso Valônia
Expresso Valônia 06 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 06 bus (Santa Rosa / Jardim Das Nações Via Varginha) is a circular line with 83 stops departing from Av. José De Souza Nogueira, 1551 | Condomínio Residencial Do Ipê.
06 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 06 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santa Rosa / Jardim Das Nações Via Varginha (83 stops)
Av. José De Souza Nogueira, 1551 | Condomínio Residencial Do Ipê
Av. José De Souza Nogueira, 1391
Av. José De Souza Nogueira, 1267
Av. José De Souza Nogueira, 951 | Ginásio Poliesportivo
Av. José De Souza Nogueira, 649
Av. José De Souza Nogueira, 525
Av. José De Souza Nogueira, 107
Av. Coronel Aventino Ribeiro, 2455
Av. Coronel Aventino Ribeiro, 2251 | Imbel
Av. Coronel Aventino Ribeiro, 999
Av. Coronel Aventino Ribeiro, 1813
Av. Coronel Aventino Ribeiro, 397
Rua Osvaldo Cruz, 769
Rua Osvaldo Cruz, 635
Rua Osvaldo Cruz, 471
Rua Osvaldo Cruz, 257
Rua Osvaldo Cruz, 45
Rua Joaquim José, 831
Rua Joaquim José, 605
Rua Coronel Joaquim Francisco, 397
Rua Cesário Alvin, 131
Rua Padre Marçal Ribeiro, 264
Av. Dos Ferroviários, 89 | Sambódromo
Rua Dona Maria Carneiro, 358
Praça Dom Bosco
Av. Presidente Tancredo De Almeida Neves, 270 | Parque De Exposições
Av. Presidente Tancredo De Almeida Neves, 720
Av. Poços De Caldas, 380
Rua João Costa Machado, 51
Av. Poços De Caldas, 1058
Av. Poços De Caldas, 1432
Av. Wagner Lemos Machado, 20
Rua Professora Darcy Carneiro De Oliveira, 1
Av. Wagner Lemos Machado, 708
Av. Wagner Lemos Machado, 800
Av. Wagner Lemos Machado, 920
Av. Wagner Lemos Machado, 1100 | Frivasa
Av. Wagner Lemos Machado, 925
Av. Wagner Lemos Machado, 837
Av. Wagner Lemos Machado, 701
Av. Wagner Lemos Machado, 459
Rua José Paes, 150
Rua 24, 107
Rua Evaristo Alckmin Da Costa, 179
Rua Evaristo Alckmin Da Costa, 1
Av. Wagner Lemos Machado, 205
Av. Wagner Lemos Machado, 55
Av. Nossa Senhora Da Piedade, 366
Rua Dos Estados Unidos | Condomínio Das Nações
Av. Nossa Senhora Da Piedade, 551 | Country
Av. Poços De Caldas Com Av. Nossa Senhora Da Piedade
Av. Poços De Caldas, 1425
Av. Poços De Caldas, 1061
Av. Tiradentes, 180
Av. Tiradentes, 251 | Mahle
Av. Tiradentes, 91
Av. Poços De Caldas, 375
Av. Presidente Tancredo De Almeida Neves, 725 | Fania
Av. Presidente Tancredo De Almeida Neves, 531
Av. Presidente Tancredo De Almeida Neves, 335 | Senac
Rua Olegário Maciel, 2 | Senai
Rua Dr. Luís Renó, 575
Rua Dona Maria Carneiro, 123
Rua Barão Do Rio Branco, 27
Rua Aurílio Lopes Ramos, 25 | Restaurante Popular
Rua Frederico Leite, 81
Av. Henriqueto Cardinale, 268
Av. Henriqueto Cardinale, 700
Rua Osvaldo Cruz, 40
Rua Osvaldo Cruz, 520
Rua Osvaldo Cruz, 750
Av. Coronel Aventino Ribeiro, 334
Av. Coronel Aventino Ribeiro, 1760
Av. Coronel Aventino Ribeiro, 1000
Av. Coronel Aventino Ribeiro, 2200 | Imbel
Av. Coronel Aventino Ribeiro, 2400
Av. José De Souza Nogueira, 100
Av. José De Souza Nogueira, 400
Av. José De Souza Nogueira, 678
Av. José De Souza Nogueira, 1110
Av. José De Souza Nogueira, 1270
Av. José De Souza Nogueira, 1408
Av. José De Souza Nogueira, 1551 | Condomínio Residencial Do Ipê
06 FAQ
What time does the 06 bus start operating?
Services on the 06 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 06 bus stop working?
Services on the 06 bus stop at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 06 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim das Nações/Santa Rosa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim das Nações/Santa Rosa bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Expresso Valônia 06 bus line run on Independence day?
The 06 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 06 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 06 bus stop.
Expresso Valônia Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 06 (from Av. José De Souza Nogueira, 1551 | Condomínio Residencial Do Ipê), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 06 (Santa Rosa / Jardim Das Nações Via Varginha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Expresso Valônia info now.
06 line bus fare
Expresso Valônia 06 (Santa Rosa / Jardim Das Nações Via Varginha) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Expresso Valônia tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Expresso Valônia’s official website.
06 (Expresso Valônia)
The first stop of the 06 bus route is Av. José De Souza Nogueira, 1551 | Condomínio Residencial Do Ipê and the last stop is Av. José De Souza Nogueira, 1551 | Condomínio Residencial Do Ipê. 06 (Santa Rosa / Jardim Das Nações Via Varginha) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 06 has 83 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 100 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Expresso Valônia suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Itajuba, and helps to find the closest 06 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 06 bus to take on your trip.
Line 06 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 06 (Santa Rosa / Jardim Das Nações Via Varginha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 06 bus tracker or a live Expresso Valônia bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Expresso Valônia or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Itajuba. The trip planner shows updated data for Expresso Valônia and any bus, including line 06, in Itajuba
06 - Alternative Directions
Expresso Valônia Lines in Itajuba
- 11A - Novo Horizonte/Santa Rosa via Rodovia/ Schedule
- 11B - Novo Horizonte/Santa Rosa via Bahamas/ Schedule
- 04B - Rebourgeon/Santa Rosa via Santa Luzia e Varginha/ Schedule
- 14 - Mercado/Barra via Rio Manso/ Schedule
- 11C - Novo Horizonte/Santa Rosa via Varginha/ Schedule
- 01 - Santa Rosa/Vila Isabel via Jerivá/ Schedule
- 12 - Mercado/Freire via São Pedro/ Schedule
- 15 - Mercado/Água Limpa/ Schedule
- 02 - Cruzeiro/Santa Rosa/ Schedule
- 05 - Jardim das Colinas/Santa Rosa/ Schedule
- 08 - Rebourgeon/Medicina via Piedade/ Schedule
- 13 - Mercado/Anhumas/ Schedule
- 03B - Rebourgeon/Santa Rosa via Santa Luzia e Rodovia/ Schedule
- 09A - Rodoviária/Ano Bom/ Schedule
- 09B - Rodoviária/Goiabal/ Schedule
- 18 - Mercado/Rancho Grande/ Schedule
- 07B - Figueiras/Mercado/ Schedule
- 17 - Rebourgeon/Cruzeiro/ Schedule
- 04A - Rebourgeon/Santa Rosa via Vila Poddis e Varginha/ Schedule