088 Line
UEFS - Via Sobradinho
Viação Rosa
Viação Rosa 088 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 088 bus (Uefs - Terminal Central) has 20 stops departing from Uefs - Terminal and ending at Terminal Central.
Choose any of the 088 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Uefs - Terminal Central (20 stops)
Uefs - Terminal
Uefs - P6
Uefs - P8
Uefs - P9
Avenida Frei Félix De Pacauba, 390
Avenida Frei Félix De Pacauba, 5016
Avenida Frei Félix De Pacauba, 739
Avenida Frei Félix De Pacauba, 2087-2097
Avenida Frei Félix De Pacauba, 821-851
Avenida Eduardo Fróes Da Mota, 19819
Avenida Eduardo Fróes Da Mota, 963
Rua Landulfo Alves, 1124-1176
Rua Landulfo Alves, 720
Rua Paulo Afonso, 10
Rua Landulfo Alves 124-160
Rua Voluntários Da Pátria 816a
Rua Voluntários Da Pátria, 640
Praça Nordestino
Avenida Senhor Dos Passos, 1025-1031
Terminal Central
088 FAQ
What time does the 088 bus start operating?
Services on the 088 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 088 bus stop working?
Services on the 088 bus stop at 21:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 088 bus arrive?
When does the UEFS - Via Sobradinho bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the UEFS - Via Sobradinho bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 088 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 088 bus stop.
088 Bus Schedule
088 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 21:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:05 - 22:30 | 63 - 70 |
Mon | 05:35 - 21:55 | 25 - 60 |
Tue | 05:35 - 21:55 | 25 - 60 |
Wed | 05:35 - 21:55 | 25 - 60 |
Thu | 05:35 - 21:55 | 25 - 60 |
Fri | 05:35 - 21:55 | 25 - 60 |
Sat | 05:35 - 22:20 | 41 - 83 |
Viação Rosa Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 088 (from Uefs - Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 088 (Uefs - Terminal Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Rosa info now.
088 line bus fare
Viação Rosa 088 (Uefs - Terminal Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Rosa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Rosa’s official website.
088 (Viação Rosa)
The first stop of the 088 bus route is Uefs - Terminal and the last stop is Terminal Central. 088 (Uefs - Terminal Central) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 088 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Rosa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Feira de Santana, and helps to find the closest 088 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 088 bus to take on your trip.
Line 088 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 088 (Uefs - Terminal Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 088 bus tracker or a live Viação Rosa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Rosa or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Feira de Santana. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Rosa and any bus, including line 088, in Feira de Santana
088 - Alternative Directions
Viação Rosa Lines in Feira de Santana
- 115 - Condominios Asa Branca I á VI - Sitio Novo/ Schedule
- 112 - Conjunto José Ronaldo - Praça do Nordestino/ Schedule
- 108 - Mangabeira - Cond. Rio Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 127 - KM13/TIQUARUÇU VIA TERMINAL CENTRAL/ Schedule
- 098 - Mantiba - Parque Ipê - Terminal Norte/ Schedule
- 099 - Candeal II (via. Matinha)/ Schedule
- 087 - UEFS - Via Maria Quitéria/ Schedule
- 044 - Panorama I, II, III/ Schedule
- 083 - Pedra Ferrada - Terminal Central (via. Braço Forte)/ Schedule
- 056 - São José - Terminal Central (via. Sobradinho)/ Schedule
- 082 - Novo Horizonte - Terminal Central (via. Campo Limpo)/ Schedule
- 111 - Conder - Terminal Norte/ Schedule
- 054 - KM 13 - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 114 - Solar da Princesa - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 106 - Rocinha - Terminal Central (via. Getúlio Vargas)/ Schedule
- 66A - Conceição I - Pq. Brasil (via. Nordestino)/ Schedule
- 066 - Conceição I - Terminal Central (via. Parque Brasil)/ Schedule
- 113 - Jardim Europa / João Durval / Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 047 - Cond. Central Park/ Schedule
- 064 - Campo Limpo - Terminal Central (via. Baraúnas)/ Schedule