1 Line
Laleu
YELO (La Rochelle)
YELO (La Rochelle) 1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Laleu) has 33 stops departing from Belle Aire and ending at Colibri.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Laleu (33 stops)
Belle Aire
Malidor
Modigliani
Jaurès
Jules Ferry
Alstom
Les Iles
Salengro
Normandin
Les Frênes
Octroi
Place Des Britanniques
Gare La Rochelle - Jean Bouche
Gare La Rochelle - Jean Moulin
Hôpital
Arsenal
Porte De Cougnes
Orbigny
Place De Verdun
Claude Masse
Coligny
Missy
Saint-Maurice
Quatre Fages
Rossignolette
Cité
Oncor
Place Des Halles
Eglise De Laleu
Les Rivauds
Laleu Les Douanes
Aéroport
Colibri
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 05:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 21:07 on Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Laleu bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Laleu bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the YELO (La Rochelle) 1 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 1 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 Bus Schedule
1 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:51 - 21:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:51 - 21:16 | 19 - 28 |
Tue | 05:51 - 21:16 | 19 - 28 |
Wed | 05:51 - 21:16 | 19 - 28 |
Thu | 05:51 - 21:16 | 19 - 28 |
Fri | 05:51 - 21:16 | 19 - 28 |
Sat | 06:33 - 21:07 | 28 - 33 |
YELO (La Rochelle) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Belle Aire), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Laleu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all YELO (La Rochelle) info now.
1 line bus fare
YELO (La Rochelle) 1 (Laleu) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about YELO (La Rochelle) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or YELO (La Rochelle)’s official website.
1 (YELO (La Rochelle))
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Belle Aire and the last stop is Colibri. 1 (Laleu) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you YELO (La Rochelle) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in La Rochelle, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Laleu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live YELO (La Rochelle) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for YELO (La Rochelle) or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around La Rochelle. The trip planner shows updated data for YELO (La Rochelle) and any bus, including line 1, in La Rochelle
1 - Alternative Directions
YELO (La Rochelle) Lines in La Rochelle
- 323 - Lycée Valin > Montroy - Bourgneuf - Clavette/ Schedule
- 221 - Collège Fabre d'Eglantine <> Saint-Rogatien/ Schedule
- D3 - Lagord <> Les Minimes (Dimanche)/ Schedule
- 263 - Collège Atlantique > Angoulins/ Schedule
- 6 - Lycée Vieljeux <> Place de Verdun/ Schedule
- 4 - ILLICO Beaulieu <> Les Minimes/ Schedule
- N1 - La Pallice <> Place de Verdun <> Aytré (Nuit)/ Schedule
- 17 - St-Christophe - Bourgneuf <> Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 302 - Lycée St-Exupéry <> Laleu/ Schedule
- 214 - Collège Beauregard > Périgny Rompsay/ Schedule
- 349 - Navette Place de Verdun/ Schedule
- 322 - Lycée Valin > St Médard - St Christophe/ Schedule
- NAV - Navette P+R S.Veil - Les Minimes - Musée Maritime/ Schedule
- 232 - Collège Camus > Les Minimes/ Schedule
- 324 - Lycée Valin > La Jarrie - Clavette/ Schedule
- 14 - Dompierre-sur-mer <> Place de Verdun/ Schedule
- 321 - Lycée Valin <> Saint-Rogatien/ Schedule
- 223 - Collège Fabre d'Eglantine > Périgny Rompsay/ Schedule
- 241 - Collège Chagall > Dompierre - Sainte Soulle/ Schedule