401 Line
Ecoles de Montroy et Clavette
YELO (La Rochelle)
YELO (La Rochelle) 401 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 401 bus (Ecole De Clavette) is a circular line with 7 stops departing from Mairie De Clavette.
401 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:30. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 401 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ecole De Clavette (7 stops)
Mairie De Clavette
Sud Commanderie
Les Gacheteries
Mairie De Montroy
Les Ormeaux
Croix Fort
Mairie De Clavette
401 FAQ
What time does the 401 bus start operating?
Services on the 401 bus start at 16:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 401 bus stop working?
Services on the 401 bus stop at 16:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 401 bus arrive?
When does the Ecoles de Montroy et Clavette bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ecoles de Montroy et Clavette bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the YELO (La Rochelle) 401 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 401 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 401 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 401 bus stop.
401 Bus Schedule
401 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:30 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 16:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
YELO (La Rochelle) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 401 (from Mairie De Clavette), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 401 (Ecole De Clavette) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all YELO (La Rochelle) info now.
401 line bus fare
YELO (La Rochelle) 401 (Ecole De Clavette) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about YELO (La Rochelle) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or YELO (La Rochelle)’s official website.
401 (YELO (La Rochelle))
The first stop of the 401 bus route is Mairie De Clavette and the last stop is Mairie De Clavette. 401 (Ecole De Clavette) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 401 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you YELO (La Rochelle) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in La Rochelle, and helps to find the closest 401 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 401 bus to take on your trip.
Line 401 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 401 (Ecole De Clavette) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 401 bus tracker or a live YELO (La Rochelle) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for YELO (La Rochelle) or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around La Rochelle. The trip planner shows updated data for YELO (La Rochelle) and any bus, including line 401, in La Rochelle
401 - Alternative Directions
YELO (La Rochelle) Lines in La Rochelle
- 271 - Collège Malraux > Salles sur Mer/ Schedule
- 331 - Lycée Vieljeux > Lagord - Nieul - Marsilly - Esnandes/ Schedule
- 19 - Salles-sur-Mer - La Jarne <> Dames Blanches/ Schedule
- 326 - Lycée Valin > Yves - Thairé - St Vivien - Chatelaillon - Salles - Angoulins/ Schedule
- 12 - Esnandes - Marsilly <> Place de Verdun/ Schedule
- 2 - ILLICO Mireuil <> Villeneuve/ Schedule
- 349 - Navette Place de Verdun/ Schedule
- 322 - Lycée Valin > St Médard - St Christophe/ Schedule
- NAV - Navette P+R S.Veil - Les Minimes - Musée Maritime/ Schedule
- 232 - Collège Camus > Les Minimes/ Schedule
- 309 - Navette Lycée St Exupéry/ Schedule
- D1 - La Pallice <> Aytré (Dimanche)/ Schedule
- 231 - Collège Camus > Villeneuve les Salines/ Schedule
- 7 - Chef Baie / Port-Neuf <> Périgny Ctre / Dompierre-Chagnolet/ Schedule
- 276 - Collège Malraux > Saint-Vivien/ Schedule
- 16 - ZI Périgny <> Dames Blanches/ Schedule
- 342 - Place de Verdun > Puilboreau - Dompierre sur Mer - Ste Soulle - Vérines/ Schedule
- 223 - Collège Fabre d'Eglantine > Périgny Rompsay/ Schedule
- 320 - Navette Lycée Valin/ Schedule
- 10 - L'Houmeau <> Place de Verdun/ Schedule