1 Line
Ranheim - Strindheim - sentrum - Tiller - Heimdal - Kattem
AtB
AtB 1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Ranheim Via Tiller-Sentrum) has 32 stops departing from Østre Lund and ending at Ranheim.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ranheim Via Tiller-Sentrum (32 stops)
Østre Lund
Kattemsenteret
Bekkasinvegen
Heimdal Stasjon
Peder Morsets Veg
Martin Linges Veg
Tillerterminalen
City Syd
Rostengrenda
Tonstadkrysset
Sluppen
Bratsbergvegen
Valøyvegen
Lerkendal
Hesthagen
Studentersamfundet
Nidarosdomen
Prinsens Gate
Olav Tryggvasons Gate
Bakkegata
Solsiden
Buran
Rønningsbakken
Dalen Hageby
Strindheim
Gildheim
Leangen
Skovgård
Grilstadkleiva
Anders Søyseths Veg
Ranheim Idrettsplass
Ranheim
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 05:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 23:46 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Ranheim - Strindheim - sentrum - Tiller - Heimdal - Kattem bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ranheim - Strindheim - sentrum - Tiller - Heimdal - Kattem bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 Bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:21 - 23:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:16 - 23:46 | 30 |
Mon | 05:21 - 23:46 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 05:21 - 23:46 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 05:21 - 23:46 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 05:21 - 23:46 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 05:21 - 23:46 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 05:56 - 23:56 | 20 - 30 |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Østre Lund), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Ranheim Via Tiller-Sentrum) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
1 line bus fare
AtB 1 (Ranheim Via Tiller-Sentrum) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
1 (AtB)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Østre Lund and the last stop is Ranheim. 1 (Ranheim Via Tiller-Sentrum) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Ranheim Via Tiller-Sentrum) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 1, in Norway
1 - Alternative Directions
AtB Lines in Norway
- 5202 - Lysheim - Selva - Kallklova -/ Schedule
- 7408 - Levanger - Munkeby - Stokkanba/ Schedule
- 7708 - Fremstad/Buan/Vigdenes bru - Forradal - Hegra - Haraldreina skole/ Schedule
- 7804 - Oksdøla - Statland skole/ Schedule
- 7706 - Ytteråsen - Elvran - Stjørdal/ Schedule
- 7505 - Verdalsøra skole - Vinne/ Schedule
- 7317 - Vellamelen - Steinkjer/ Schedule
- 7915 - Namsos - Høylandet/ Schedule
- 5504 - Hermstad - Stadsbygd/ Schedule
- 7307 - Steinkjer - Gangstad/ Schedule
- 7420 - Ã…sen - Norbygda/ Schedule
- 5903 - Åfjord- Tårnes/Lauvøy/ Schedule
- 7203 - Straumen - Grande - Røra/ Schedule
- 206 - Hommelvik- Sveberg/ Schedule
- 12 - Dragvoll-Øya/Marienborg/ Schedule
- 2 - Strindheim- Lade- sentrum- Sau/ Schedule
- 420 - Trondheim - Orkanger - Hitra - Frøya/ Schedule
- 7710 - Flora - Sonli - Hegra - Halsen/ Schedule
- 16 - Flatåsen- Heimdal- Torgård/ Schedule
- 3 - Lohove- Sentrum- Hallset/ Schedule