101 Line
Flatåsen Via Byåsen
AtB
AtB 101 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 101 bus (Flatåsen Via Byåsen) has 29 stops departing from Kongens Gate and ending at Flatåsen Senter.
Choose any of the 101 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Flatåsen Via Byåsen (29 stops)
Kongens Gate
Nidarosdomen
Studentersamfundet
St. Olavs Hospital Øst
St. Olavs Hospital Vest
Marienborg Stasjon
Thaulowbakken
Breidablikkveien
Breidablikk
Åsveien Skole
Johan Falkbergets Vei
Havstadsenteret
Stabells Veg
Byåsen Skole
Arnt Smistads Veg
Olav Nygards Veg
Kystad
Stavset Senter
Rønningstad
Leirbrua Gård
Granåsen Vm-Anlegget
Kolsåsdalen
Øvre Flatåsveg
Kolstadhaugen
Furuhaugen
Høgreina
Høgreina Øvre
Flatåstoppen
Flatåsen Senter
101 FAQ
What time does the 101 bus start operating?
Services on the 101 bus start at 01:00 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 101 bus stop working?
Services on the 101 bus stop at 03:00 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 101 bus arrive?
When does the Flatåsen Via Byåsen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Flatåsen Via Byåsen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 101 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 101 bus stop.
101 Bus Schedule
101 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 01:00 - 03:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 01:00 - 03:00 | 30 |
Sat | 01:00 - 03:00 | 30 |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 101 (from Kongens Gate), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 101 (Flatåsen Via Byåsen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
101 line bus fare
AtB 101 (Flatåsen Via Byåsen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
101 (AtB)
The first stop of the 101 bus route is Kongens Gate and the last stop is Flatåsen Senter. 101 (Flatåsen Via Byåsen) is operational during Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 101 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 101 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 101 bus to take on your trip.
Line 101 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 101 (Flatåsen Via Byåsen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 101 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 101, in Norway
AtB Lines in Norway
- 7424 - Åsenfjorden - Åsen/ Schedule
- 7303 - Ogndal - Steinkjer/ Schedule
- 5210 - Sistranda - Flatval - Titran/ Schedule
- 7211 - Vist > Oppveksts. Vest> Innherred kristne skole/ Schedule
- 5902 - Åset skole - Åfjord - Ommundal/ Schedule
- 5005 - Korsvegen - Hovin - Lundamo/ Schedule
- 5003 - Melhus - Øyås - Varmbu - Melhus/ Schedule
- 5211 - Sistranda - Gurvikdal - Nordsk/ Schedule
- 110 - Nattbuss Trondheim- Melhus/ Schedule
- 7401 - Levanger - Nesset - Gjemble/ Schedule
- 5002 - Ilhaugen - Øysand - Gimse/ Schedule
- 5009 - Brekkåsen - Lete - Kregnes/ Schedule
- 7605 - Kolvereid - Våg - Arnøya/ Schedule
- 7701 - Lånke skole - Eidum/Geving/Hell/ Schedule
- 5703 - Kyrksæterøra - Gjengstø/Taftøy/ Schedule
- 5705 - Kyrksæterøra - Ytre Snillfjord/ Schedule
- 7415 - Markabygda - Gruslina - Markab/ Schedule
- 5708 - Liabøen>Strand/Rognskog/Halsa ferjekai/ Schedule
- 7710 - Flora - Sonli - Hegra - Halsen/ Schedule
- 7503 - Verdalsøra skole - Vinne/ Schedule