10 Line
Abeka Lapaz
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Abeka Lapaz) has 17 stops departing from Amasaman and ending at Abeka Lapaz.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Abeka Lapaz (17 stops)
Amasaman
Fusi Junction
Pokuase Junction
Acp Junction
John Teye
Ofankor Barrier
Taifa Junction
T-Junction Down
Mile 7 T-Junction Top
Pharmacy
Family Life
Fishpond
High Tension
Nii Boi Station
Container
Mtn
Abeka Lapaz
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 21:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Abeka Lapaz Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Abeka Lapaz Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Amasaman), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Abeka Lapaz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
10 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 10 (Abeka Lapaz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
10 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Amasaman and the last stop is Abeka Lapaz. 10 (Abeka Lapaz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Abeka Lapaz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 10, in Accra
10 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 402 - Nima Overhead ↔ Awoshie Last Stop/ Schedule
- 19 - Kotokuo ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 114 - Taifa ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 380 - Haatso ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 76 - 37 ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 377 - Ashongman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 455 - Osu ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 447 - Opetekwei ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 406 - Nima Overhead ↔ Mallam/ Schedule
- 265 - Sukura ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 4 - Ashaiman Main Station ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 23 - Teshie Nungua ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 437 - South Odorkor ↔ Odorkor/ Schedule
- 219 - Circle Overhead ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 107 - Ofankor ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 342 - Omanjor ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 449 - Orgle Street ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 196 - Kotobabi Down Polo Park ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 65 - Darkuman ↔ Accra/ Schedule
- 271 - Kaneshie ↔ Chorkor/ Schedule