10 Line
Χαλανδρι - Τζιτζιφιες - Chalandri - Tzitzifies
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 10 Trolleybus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 Trolleybus (Χαλανδρι - Τζιτζιφιες - Chalandri - Tzitzifies) has 41 stations departing from Πλ. Χαλανδριου - Pl. Xalandrioy and ending at Τζιτζιφιες - Tzitzifies.
Choose any of the 10 Trolleybus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Χαλανδρι - Τζιτζιφιες - Chalandri - Tzitzifies (41 stops)
Πλ. Χαλανδριου - Pl. Xalandrioy
Ομηρου - Omhroy
Σιδερα - Sidera
Ακροπολεως - Akropoleos
Σερρων - Serron
Μαρουδα - Maroyda
2η Αγ. Βαρβαρας - 2nd Ag. Barbaras
1η Αγ. Βαρβαρας - 1st Ag. Barbaras
Φαρος - Faros
Σκαλακια - Skalakia
Νταλια - Ntalia
Κατεχακη - Katexakh
Γηροκομειο - Ghrokomeio
Ερυθρος Σταυρος - Erythros Stayros
Ζερβα - Zerba
Αμπελοκηποι - Ampelokhpoi
Πλ. Αμπελοκηπων - Pl. Ampelokhpon
Ιπποκρατειο - Ippokrateio
Πλ. Μαβιλη - Pl. Mabilh
Νοσοκ. Αλεξανδρα - Nosok. Alexandra
Ιλισια - Ilisia
Πινακοθηκη - Pinakothikh
Εθνικο Ιδρυμα Ερευνων - Ethniko Idryma Ereynon
Σταδιο - Stadio
Αγ. Φωτεινη - Ag. Foteinh
Χατζηχρηστου - Xatzhxrhstoy
Στ. Συγγρου-Φιξ - St. Syggroy-Fix
Ολυμπιακη - Olympiakh
Γεφυρα - Gefyra
Παντειος - Panteios
Αγ. Σωστης - Ag. Sosths
Εφεσου - Efesoy
Κυανους Σταυρος - Kyanoys Stayros
Στροφη Ν. Σμυρνης - Strofh N. Smyrnhs
Σκρα - Skra
Χρυσακη - Xrysakh
3η Κατσωνη - 3rd Katsonh
2η Κατσωνη - 2nd Katsonh
1η Κατσωνη - 1st Katsonh
Επαμεινωνδα - Epameinonda
Τζιτζιφιες - Tzitzifies
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 Trolleybus start operating?
Services on the 10 Trolleybus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 Trolleybus stop working?
Services on the 10 Trolleybus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 Trolleybus arrive?
When does the Χαλανδρι - Τζιτζιφιες - Chalandri - Tzitzifies Trolleybus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Χαλανδρι - Τζιτζιφιες - Chalandri - Tzitzifies Trolleybus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 Trolleybus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 Trolleybus station.
10 Trolleybus Schedule
10 Trolleybus line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:50 | 25 - 35 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:50 | 20 - 47 |
Tue | 06:05 - 23:50 | 15 - 25 |
Wed | 06:05 - 23:50 | 15 - 46 |
Thu | 06:05 - 23:50 | 15 - 25 |
Fri | 06:05 - 23:50 | 15 - 25 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Trolleybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Πλ. Χαλανδριου - Pl. Xalandrioy), including real-time status info, Trolleybus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Χαλανδρι - Τζιτζιφιες - Chalandri - Tzitzifies) and track the Trolleybus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ info now.
10 line Trolleybus fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 10 (Χαλανδρι - Τζιτζιφιες - Chalandri - Tzitzifies) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ’s official website.
10 (Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ)
The first stop of the 10 Trolleybus route is Πλ. Χαλανδριου - Pl. Xalandrioy and the last stop is Τζιτζιφιες - Tzitzifies. 10 (Χαλανδρι - Τζιτζιφιες - Chalandri - Tzitzifies) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 41 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time Trolleybus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 10 Trolleybus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Trolleybus schedule for the 10 Trolleybus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time Trolleybus Tracker
Track line 10 (Χαλανδρι - Τζιτζιφιες - Chalandri - Tzitzifies) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 Trolleybus tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Trolleybus tracker app and never miss your Trolleybus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any Trolleybus, including line 10, in Athens
10 - Alternative Directions
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 20 - Ν. ΦΑΛΗΡΟ - ΚΑΣΤΕΛΛΑ - ΔΡΑΠΕΤΣΩΝΑ - N. FALIRO - KASTELLA - DRAPETSONA/ Schedule
- 17 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PEIRAIAS - AG. GEORGIOS/ Schedule
- 16 - ΑΓ. ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ ΡΕΝΤΗΣ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - AG. IOANNIS RENTIS - PEIRAIAS/ Schedule
- 15 - ΠΕΤΡΑΛΩΝΑ - ΔΙΚΑΣΤΗΡΙΑ - ΕΛ. ΒΕΝΙΖΕΛΟΥ - PETRALONA - DIKASTIRIA - EL. VENIZELOY/ Schedule
- 18 - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΜΕΣΩ ΕΘΝ. ΑΝΤΙΣΤΑΣΕΩΣ) - MOYSEIO - CHALANDRI (VIA ETHN. ANTISTASEOS)/ Schedule
- 11 - ΑΝΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ - Ν. ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙ - Ν. ΕΛΒΕΤΙΑ - ANO PATISIA - N. PAGKRATI - N. ELVETIA/ Schedule
- 12 - ΖΑΠΠΕΙΟ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ (ΑΓ. ΙΕΡΟΘΕΟΣ) - ZAPPEIO - PERISTERI (AG. IEROTHEOS)/ Schedule
- 19 - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΣΤ. ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ (ΣΙΔΕΡΑ) - MOYSEIO - ST. CHALANDRIOY (SIDERA)/ Schedule
- 2 - ΑΝΩ ΚΥΨΕΛΗ - ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙ - ΚΑΙΣΑΡΙΑΝΗ - ANO KIPSELI - PAGKRATI - KAISARIANH/ Schedule
- 5 - ΛΑΜΠΡΙΝΗ - ΠΛ. ΣΥΝΤΑΓΜΑΤΟΣ - ΤΖΙΤΖΙΦΙΕΣ - LAMPRINI - PL. SYNTAGMATOS - TZITZIFIES/ Schedule
- 24 - ΠΕΤΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΙΛΙΟΝ - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PETROYPOLI - ILION - ST. AG. ANTONIOS/ Schedule
- 4 - ΑΝΩ ΚΥΨΕΛΗ - ΑΓ. ΑΡΤΕΜΙΟΣ - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ - ANO KYPSELI - AG. ARTEMIOS - ST. AG. IOANNIS/ Schedule
- 25 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΤΩΝΙΟΣ - ΙΛΙΟΝ - ΚΑΜΑΤΕΡΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST.AG.ANTONIOS - ILION - KAMATERO/ Schedule
- 1 - ΠΛ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ - ΚΑΛΛΙΘΕΑ - ΜΟΣΧΑΤΟ - PLATEIA ATTIKIS - TZITZIFIES - MOSCHATO/ Schedule
- 3 - Ν. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ - ΑΝΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ - ΝΕΟ ΨΥΧΙΚΟ - N. FILADELFEIA - ANO PATISIA - NEO PSYCHIKO/ Schedule
- 19Β - ΜΟΥΣΕΙΟ - ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙ (ΣΙΔΕΡΑ) (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - MOYSEIO - CHALANDRI (SIDERA)/ Schedule
- 6 - ΙΠΠΟΚΡΑΤΟΥΣ - ΚΟΣΜΑΣ ΑΙΤΩΛΟΣ - Ν. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑ - IPPOKRATOUS - KOSMAS AITOLOS - N. FILADELFEIA/ Schedule
- 21 - ΝΙΚΑΙΑ - Π. ΡΑΛΛΗ - ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - NIKAIA - P. RALLI - OMONOIA/ Schedule