Bus - 10

10

Bayfield

Transport Board

10 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 10 bus (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal Towards Bayfield) has 32 stops departing from Fairchild Street Terminal and ending in Bayfield.

10 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:00 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal Towards Bayfield

Fairchild Street Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
John Beckles Drive Upcoming Arrivals
Halls Road Rbout Mencea Cox Roundabout, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Belmont Road Upcoming Arrivals
Welches Rd-Gov House Upcoming Arrivals
Springer Memorial Upcoming Arrivals
Government Hill (Bartel) Upcoming Arrivals
Two Mile Hill (Community College) Upcoming Arrivals
Two Mile Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Haggatt Hall-Fergus Bar Upcoming Arrivals
Haggatt Hall-Trimart Mapp Hill - Highway 5, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
South District Upcoming Arrivals
Boarded Hall (Christ Church) Upcoming Arrivals
Brereton (Kendal) Upcoming Arrivals
Carrington Upcoming Arrivals
Marchfield Upcoming Arrivals
Six Roads (Bayfield) Upcoming Arrivals
Farm Road Upcoming Arrivals
Hilda Skeene Primary School Upcoming Arrivals
Shewsbury Upcoming Arrivals
Wellhouse Upcoming Arrivals
Bayleys Primary School Upcoming Arrivals
East Point Upcoming Arrivals
St Catherine's Church Upcoming Arrivals
Marley Vale Upcoming Arrivals

10 FAQ

What time does the 10 bus start operating?

10 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 10 bus stop working?

10 bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 10 bus arrive?

When does the Bayfield Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Bayfield Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 10 bus Stops

Fairchild Street Terminal • John Beckles Drive • Halls Road Rbout • Belmont Road • Welches Rd-Gov House • Springer Memorial • Government Hill (Bartel) • Two Mile Hill (Community College) • Two Mile Hill • Haggatt Hall-Fergus Bar • Haggatt Hall-Trimart • South District • Boarded Hall (Christ Church) • Windsor • Brereton (Kendal) • Carrington • Marchfield • Six Roads (Bayfield) • Farm Road • Windward • Beulah • Duncans • Hilda Skeene Primary School • Ruby • Shewsbury • Wellhouse • Bayleys Primary School • Merricks • East Point • St Catherine's Church • Marley Vale • Bayfield

List of 10 bus Streets

Mencea Cox Roundabout • Mapp Hill - Highway 5

10 bus Schedule

10 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 10 bus route is Fairchild Street Terminal and the last stop is Bayfield. 10 (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal Towards Bayfield) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 10 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.

10 near me

10 FAQ

What time does the 10 bus start operating?

10 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 10 bus stop working?

10 bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 10 bus arrive?

When does the Bayfield Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Bayfield Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More