10 Line
Sant'Ignazio da Laconi - Is Guadazzonis
CTM Spa
CTM Spa 10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Alghero (Ang. Via Sonnino)) has 14 stops departing from Is Guadazzonis (Ospedale) and ending at Alghero (Ang. Via Sonnino).
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alghero (Ang. Via Sonnino) (14 stops)
Is Guadazzonis (Ospedale)
Is Guadazzonis (Scuole)
Cagna (Ang. Via Is Guadazzonis)
Cagna (Ang. Via Malpighi)
Cagna (Ang. Via Curie)
Curie (Ang. Via Corsica)
Raffa Garzia
Vidal (Parco)
Vidal (Fronte Via Besta)
Cugia (Ang. Via Randaccio)
Cugia (Dettori)
Pessina (Palazzo Di Giustizia)
Alghero (Ang. Via Dante)
Alghero (Ang. Via Sonnino)
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 15:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 21:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Sant'Ignazio da Laconi - Is Guadazzonis Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sant'Ignazio da Laconi - Is Guadazzonis Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 10 (Alghero (Ang. Via Sonnino)) bus fare?
The Sant'Ignazio da Laconi - Is Guadazzonis (Alghero (Ang. Via Sonnino)) bus fare is about €1.30.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 15:09 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 21:15 - 21:45 | 30 |
Mon | 15:09 - 22:15 | 30 |
Tue | 15:09 - 22:15 | 30 |
Wed | 15:09 - 22:15 | 30 |
Thu | 15:09 - 22:15 | 30 |
Fri | 15:09 - 22:15 | 30 |
Sat | 21:45 - 22:15 | 30 |
CTM Spa bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Is Guadazzonis (Ospedale)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Alghero (Ang. Via Sonnino)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CTM Spa info now.
10 line bus fare
CTM Spa 10 (Alghero (Ang. Via Sonnino)) ride fare is about €1.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CTM Spa’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or CTM Spa’s official website.
10 (CTM Spa)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Is Guadazzonis (Ospedale) and the last stop is Alghero (Ang. Via Sonnino). 10 (Alghero (Ang. Via Sonnino)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CTM Spa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Alghero (Ang. Via Sonnino)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live CTM Spa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CTM Spa or a trip planner for Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for CTM Spa and any bus, including line 10, in Sardinia
10 - Alternative Directions
CTM Spa Lines in Sardinia
- PF - Matteotti - Flumini/ Schedule
- 30S - Brigata Sassari - Matteotti/ Schedule
- 29 - Policlinico Universitario - Sassari/ Schedule
- PQ - Matteotti - 4 Novembre/ Schedule
- 6 - Parcheggi Stadio - Andorra/ Schedule
- M - San Gottardo - Matteotti/ Schedule
- QSB - IV Novembre - Deliperi/ Schedule
- 41 - Brigata Sassari - Brigata Sassari/ Schedule
- 5 - Cinquini - Vergine di Lluc/ Schedule
- 3 - Del Sole - Abruzzi/ Schedule
- QS - Lungosaline - Deliperi/ Schedule
- 18 - Chiaramonti - Chiaramonti/ Schedule
- 16 - M.C.T.C. - Giovanni XXIII/ Schedule
- QEX - Brigata Sassari - Matteotti/ Schedule
- 30R - 4 Novembre - Matteotti/ Schedule
- 8H - Roma - Decio Mure/ Schedule
- 1 - Ospedale Brotzu - Flavio Gioia/ Schedule
- C - Pitagora - Pitagora/ Schedule
- 09N - Roma - Stazione/ Schedule
- 9 - Roma - Stazione/ Schedule