10 Line
Καβροχωρι - Λιμανι
Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου
Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Καβροχωρι - Λιμανι) has 37 stops departing from Τσ_Καβροχωρι and ending at Τς Λιμανι - Terminal Station Port.
10 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 11:10. Operating days this week: Saturday.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Καβροχωρι - Λιμανι (37 stops)
Τσ_Καβροχωρι
Καβροχωρι Σταση 3
Καβροχωρι Σταση 2
Διακλαδωση Κρουσωνα
Αγιος Γεωργιος
Αγιου Σπυριδονος
Ελευθεριου Βενιζελου 249
Δημαρχειο Γαζιου
Ελευθεριου Βενιζελου
Ελευθεριου Βενιζελου 164
Ελευθεριου Βενιζελου Αρωματικα
Ελευθεριου Βενιζελου
Γεννηματα Και Βενιζελου
Γεωργιου Γεννηματα 21
Γεωργιου Γεννηματα 36
Τσαλικακι
Ελευθεριου Βενιζελου Και Παπανδρεου
Λεωφορος 62 Μαρτυρων 375 - 375, 62 Martyron Ave.
Λεωφορος 62 Μαρτυρων 370 - Hotel Santa Elena
Λεωφορος 62 Μαρτυρων 366 - 366, 62 Martyron Ave.
Λεωφορος 62 Μαρτυρων 190 - 190, 62 Martyron Ave.
Λεωφορος 62 Μαρτυρων 180 - 180, 62 Martyron Ave.
Δειλινα - Dilina
Καμινια - Kaminia
Μινωος Και Λεωφορος 62 Μαρτυρων 55 - Minoos And 55, 62 Martyron Ave.
Λεωφορος 62 Μαρτυρων 15 - 15, 62 Martyron Ave.
Χανιοπορτα - Chania Gate, Bus Station B
Λεωφορος Καλοκαιρινου 209 - 209, Kalokerinou Ave.
Λεωφορος Καλοκαιρινου 133 - 133, Kalokerinou Ave.
Αγιου Μηνα - Agiou Mina
Πλατεια Κορναρου - Kornarou Square
Εβανς - Evans
Χαρ. Τρικουπη
Χαρ. Τρικουπη 2
Αναληψη
Πλατεια Ελευθεριας - Astoria Liberty Square
Τς Λιμανι - Terminal Station Port
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 11:10 on Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 11:10 on Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Καβροχωρι - Λιμανι bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Καβροχωρι - Λιμανι bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Τσ_Καβροχωρι), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Καβροχωρι - Λιμανι) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου info now.
10 line bus fare
Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου 10 (Καβροχωρι - Λιμανι) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου’s official website.
10 (Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Τσ_Καβροχωρι and the last stop is Τς Λιμανι - Terminal Station Port. 10 (Καβροχωρι - Λιμανι) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 10 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Heraklion, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Καβροχωρι - Λιμανι) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Heraklion. The trip planner shows updated data for Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου and any bus, including line 10, in Heraklion
10 - Alternative Directions
Αστικό ΚΤΕΛ Ηρακλείου Lines in Heraklion
- 02 - ΛΙΜΑΝΙ - ΚΝΩΣΣΟΣ - PORT - KNOSSOS/ Schedule
- 19 - ΑΕΡΟΔΡΟΜΙΟ - ΓΟΥΡΝΕΣ ΒΡΑΔΥNΟ/ Schedule
- 06 - ΛΙΜΑΝΙ - ΑΜΜΟΥΔΑΡΑ - PORT - AMMOUDARA/ Schedule
- 04 - ΛΙΜΑΝΙ - ΜΕΣΑΜΠΕΛΙΕΣ/ Schedule
- 11 - ΑΕΡΟΔΡΟΜΙΟ - ΠΑ.Γ.Ν.Η./ Schedule
- 10 - ΑΕΡΟΔΡΟΜΙΟ - ΚΑΒΡΟΧΩΡΙ/ Schedule
- 12 - ΑΜΝΙΣΣΟΣ - ΕΛ.ΜΕ.ΠΑ. - AMNISSOS - EL.ME.PA./ Schedule
- 11 - ΛΙΜΑΝΙ - ΠΑ.Γ.Ν.Η. & ΠΑΝΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΙΟ/ Schedule
- ΚΟΚΚΙΝΗ ΓΡΑΜΜΗ/ Schedule
- 07 - ΕΛ.ΜΕ.ΠΑ. - ΠΡΑΣΣΑΣ - ΑΜΝΙΣΣΟΣ/ Schedule
- 05 - ΑΕΡΟΔΡΟΜΙΟ - ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΥ ΘΕΡΙΣΣΟΣ/ Schedule
- 02 - ΛΙΜΑΝΙ - ΣΚΑΛΑΝΙ/ Schedule
- 23 - ΓΙΟΦΥΡΟ - ΚΟΙΜΗΤΗΡΙΟ/ Schedule
- 11 - ΑΜΝΙΣΣΟΣ - ΠΑ.Γ.Ν.Η. - AMNISSOS - PAGNI/ Schedule
- ΠΡΑΣΙΝΗ ΓΡΑΜΜΗ/ Schedule
- 03 - ΛΙΜΑΝΙ - ΦΟΡΤΕΤΣΑ/ Schedule
- ΜΠΛΕ ΓΡΑΜΜΗ/ Schedule
- 31 - ΑΕΡΟΔΡΟΜΙΟ - ΙΚΑ/ Schedule
- 08 - ΑΕΡΟΔΡΟΜΙΟ - ΙΤΕ FORTH/ Schedule