10 Line
關閘 - 媽閣 Portas do cerco - Barra
TCM
TCM 10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (關閘總站 Portas Do Cerco / Terminal) has 18 stops departing from M3 媽閣交通樞紐 Centro Modal De Transportes Da Barra and ending at M1/2 關閘總站 (F車道) Portas Do Cerco/ Terminal, Barrier Gate / Terminal (Via / Lane F).
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 關閘總站 Portas Do Cerco / Terminal (18 stops)
M3 媽閣交通樞紐 Centro Modal De Transportes Da Barra
M198 西灣湖景大馬路/媽閣碼頭 Avenida Panorâmica Do Lago Sai Van / Ponte-Cais Da Barra
M183/2 河邊新街/凱泉灣 Alm. Sérgio / Riviera Macau
M140 河邊新街/李道巷 Alm. Sérgio/ Trav. Lido
M137/2 內港客運碼頭 Terminal Marítimo De Passageiros Do Porto Interior, Inner Harbour Ferry Terminal
M135 新馬路/大豐 Almeida Ribeiro / Tai Fung
M170/2 殷皇子馬路 Av.Infante D. Henrique
M69 葡京酒店 Hotel Lisboa, Lisboa Hotel
M160 十月一號前地 Praceta De 1 De Outubro
M158 北京街/假日酒店 Rua De Pequim/ Holiday Inn
M161 高美士/利澳 Gonzaga Gomes/ Rio
M70 澳門理工大學 Universidade Politécnica De Macau, Macao Polytechnic University
M118/2 高美士/馬六甲街停車場 Gonzaga Gomes/ Auto-Silo Da Rua De Malaca
M53 水塘北角 / 勞工事務局 R Bend / Dsal, R Bend / Labour Affairs Bureau
M35/1 慕拉士馬路/望善樓 Venc. Morais / Edf. Mong Sin
M28/1 黑沙環馬路 Est. Areia Preta
M8/1 巴波沙大馬路 Avenida De Artur Tamagnini Barbosa
M1/2 關閘總站 (F車道) Portas Do Cerco/ Terminal, Barrier Gate / Terminal (Via / Lane F)
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 23:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the 關閘 - 媽閣 Portas do cerco - Barra Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 關閘 - 媽閣 Portas do cerco - Barra Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 10 (關閘總站 Portas Do Cerco / Terminal) bus fare?
The 關閘 - 媽閣 Portas do cerco - Barra (關閘總站 Portas Do Cerco / Terminal) bus fare is about P6.00.
Does the TCM 10 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 10 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:04 - 23:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:50 | 6 - 10 |
Mon | 00:04 - 23:46 | 7 - 15 |
Tue | 00:04 - 23:46 | 7 - 15 |
Wed | 00:04 - 23:46 | 7 - 15 |
Thu | 00:04 - 23:46 | 7 - 15 |
Fri | 00:04 - 23:46 | 7 - 15 |
Sat | 00:04 - 23:46 | 7 - 15 |
TCM bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from M3 媽閣交通樞紐 Centro Modal De Transportes Da Barra), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (關閘總站 Portas Do Cerco / Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 澳巴 TCM info now.
10 line bus fare
TCM 10 (關閘總站 Portas Do Cerco / Terminal) ride fare is about P6.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCM’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 澳巴 TCM’s official website.
10 (TCM)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is M3 媽閣交通樞紐 Centro Modal De Transportes Da Barra and the last stop is M1/2 關閘總站 (F車道) Portas Do Cerco/ Terminal, Barrier Gate / Terminal (Via / Lane F). 10 (關閘總站 Portas Do Cerco / Terminal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macau, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 10 (關閘總站 Portas Do Cerco / Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live TCM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCM or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Gondola to plan your route around Macau. The trip planner shows updated data for TCM and any bus, including line 10, in Macau
10 - Alternative Directions
TCM Lines in Macau
- 73 - 澳門大學 - 黑沙環衛生中心 (循環線) Universidade de Macau - Centro De Saúde Da Areia Preta (Circular)/ Schedule
- H1 - 山頂醫院 - 水坑尾 (循環線) Hospital S. Januário - Rua do Campo (Circular)/ Schedule
- 2A - 東方明珠 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線) Pérola Oriental - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular)/ Schedule
- MT3 - 望廈 - 望德聖母灣 (循環線) Mong-Há - Baía de N. Senhora da Esperança (Circular)/ Schedule
- 27 - 望廈 - 青洲 (循環線) Mong-Há - Est. Ilha Verde (Circular)/ Schedule
- 3 - 關閘 - 外港碼頭 Portas do Cerco - Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros do Porto Exterior/ Schedule
- 18 - 牧場街 - 媽閣 Rua dos Currais - Barra/ Schedule
- N1B - 筷子基北灣 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線) Bacia Norte do Patane - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular)/ Schedule
- 28A - 外港碼頭 - 柯維納馬路 (循環線) Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros do Porto Exterior - Estrada Gov. A. Oliveira (Circular)/ Schedule
- 55 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 司打口 (循環線) Av. Vale das Borboletas - P. Ponte Horta (Circular)/ Schedule
- MT1 - 城市日前地 - 澳門機場 (循環線) Praceta 24 de Junho - Aeroporto de Macau (Circular)/ Schedule
- 7 - 東方明珠 - 城市日前地 Pérola Oriental - Praceta 24 de Junho/ Schedule
- 1 - 關閘 - 媽閣 Portas do cerco - Barra/ Schedule
- 56 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 高士德 (循環線) Av. Vale das Borboletas - Horta e Costa (Circular)/ Schedule
- 30 - 青洲坊 - 氹仔中央公園 (循環線) Bairro Da Ilha Verde - Parque Central da Taipa (Circular)/ Schedule
- 50 - 城市日前地 - 路環市區(循環線) Praceta 24 de Junho - Vila de Coloane (Circular)/ Schedule
- 18B - 永定街 - 媽閣 Rua da Serenidade - Barra/ Schedule
- 29 - 青洲 - 東方拱門 (循環線) Est. Ilha Verde - Arco Oriente (Circular)/ Schedule
- N2 - 筷子基北灣 - 氹仔客運碼頭 Bacia Norte do Patane - Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros da Taipa/ Schedule