10 Line
Pallanza - Piazza Gramsci
V.C.O. Trasporti
V.C.O. Trasporti 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Pallanza - Piazza Gramsci) has 7 stops departing from Premeno - Incrocio SP 55 - SP 56 and ending at Pallanza - Piazza Gramsci.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pallanza - Piazza Gramsci (7 stops)
Premeno - Incrocio SP 55 - SP 56
Bee
Bureglio - Incrocio SP 55 - SP 57
Vignone
Zoverallo
Verbania - Intra - Corso Mameli 55 49
Pallanza - Piazza Gramsci
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 09:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 11:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Pallanza - Piazza Gramsci bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pallanza - Piazza Gramsci bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 Bus Schedule
10 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:05 - 11:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:05 - 11:58 | 173 |
Tue | 09:05 - 11:58 | 173 |
Wed | 09:05 - 11:58 | 173 |
Thu | 09:05 - 11:58 | 173 |
Fri | 09:05 - 11:58 | 173 |
Sat | 09:05 - 11:58 | 173 |
V.C.O. Trasporti Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Premeno - Incrocio SP 55 - SP 56), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Pallanza - Piazza Gramsci) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all V.C.O. Trasporti info now.
10 line bus fare
V.C.O. Trasporti 10 (Pallanza - Piazza Gramsci) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about V.C.O. Trasporti tickets costs please check the Moovit app or V.C.O. Trasporti’s official website.
10 (V.C.O. Trasporti )
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Premeno - Incrocio SP 55 - SP 56 and the last stop is Pallanza - Piazza Gramsci. 10 (Pallanza - Piazza Gramsci) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 10 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you V.C.O. Trasporti suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Pallanza - Piazza Gramsci) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live V.C.O. Trasporti bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for V.C.O. Trasporti or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for V.C.O. Trasporti and any bus, including line 10, in Milan and Lombardy
10 - Alternative Directions
V.C.O. Trasporti Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- 5 - Verbania - Domodossola/ Schedule
- 3 - Verbania - Cannobio - Brissago/ Schedule
- 18 - Omegna - Forno/ Schedule
- 17 - Cannobio - Sant Agata/ Schedule
- 18 - Omegna - Luzzogno/ Schedule
- 9 - Intra San Bernardino Verbano - Intra/ Schedule
- 1 - Verbania - Omegna/ Schedule
- 8 - Verbania - Ronco - Gonte/ Schedule
- 7 - Quarna - Omegna - Quarna/ Schedule
- 14 - Falmenta - Cannobio - Falmenta/ Schedule
- 2 - Urbana Verbania/ Schedule
- 16 - Cannobio - Traffiume - Cannobio/ Schedule
- 13 - Cannobio - Gurro - Orasso - Cursolo/ Schedule
- 6 - Omegna - Casale Corte Cerro - Omegna/ Schedule
- 48 - Omegna - Germagno/ Schedule
- 1S - Omegna - Verbania (scolastiche Vari Percorsi)/ Schedule
- 4 - Intra - Premeno - Piancavallo/ Schedule
- 12 - Intra - Cargiago - Caronio/ Schedule
- 11 - Pallanza - Cavandone/ Schedule