10 Line
Sæterbakken- Strindheim- Sentrum- Ratesvingen
AtB
AtB 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Rate) has 29 stops departing from Sildråpevegen and ending at Rate.
10 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rate (29 stops)
Sildråpevegen
Angelltrøvegen
Hallfred Høyems Veg
Trondheim Fengsel
Iskremfabrikken
Gartnerhallen
Strindheim Hageby
Strindheim Skole
Strindheim
Dalen Hageby
Rønningsbakken
Buran
Dyre Halses Gate
Trondheim S
Olav Tryggvasons Gate
Prinsens Gate
Nidarosdomen
Studentersamfundet
Hesthagen
Lerkendal
Valøyvegen
Siemens
Nidarvoll Skole
Dalsaunevegen
Astronomvegen
Utleirmark
Nordslettvegen
Ratesvingen
Rate
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 06:27 on Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Sæterbakken- Strindheim- Sentrum- Ratesvingen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sæterbakken- Strindheim- Sentrum- Ratesvingen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 Bus Schedule
10 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:40 | Single departure |
Sat | 06:27 - 17:23 | 60 |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Sildråpevegen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Rate) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
10 line bus fare
AtB 10 (Rate) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
10 (AtB)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Sildråpevegen and the last stop is Rate. 10 (Rate) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 10 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Rate) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 10, in Norway
10 - Alternative Directions
- 10 - Rate Via Strindheim / Schedule
- 10 - Sildråpevegen Via Sentrum / Schedule
- 10 - Ratesvingen / Schedule
- 10 - Vikåsen Via Sentrum-Strindheim / Schedule
- 10 - Ratesvingen Via Strindheim / Schedule
- 10 - Fortuna/Sæterbakken Via Sentrum / Schedule
- 10 - Sjetnmarka / Schedule
- 10 - Sjetnmarka Via Strindheim / Schedule
AtB Lines in Norway
- 5004 - Klett - Melhus - Støren/ Schedule
- 7506 - Forbregd - Stiklestad skole/ Schedule
- 74 - Lerkendal-Bratsberg-Flatjord/ Schedule
- 7106 - Tunnsjø - Sandvika/ Schedule
- 7304 - Mære - Guldbergaunet/ Schedule
- 5105 - Årlivoll skole - Kårmo/Løften// Schedule
- 7204 - Steinkjer - Røra - Inderøy/ Schedule
- 5102 - Orkanger - Gjølme - Svorkdalen/ Schedule
- 7308 - Finstad -Reitan - Binde/ Schedule
- 105 - Nattbuss Buenget/ Schedule
- 7423 - Nesjø - Fætten - Åsen barne-/ Schedule
- 5005 - Korsvegen - Hovin - Lundamo/ Schedule
- 25 - Vikåsen- Strindheim- Singsaker/ Schedule
- 7808 - Bangsund/ Schedule
- 5403 - Ålen - Graftås - Nesvold/ Schedule
- 7306 - Steinkjer - Sparbu/ Schedule
- 451 - (Krinsvatnet) - Botngård - Brekstad/ Schedule
- 5708 - Liabøen>Strand/Rognskog/Halsa ferjekai/ Schedule
- 544 - Tronsaunet - Haltdalen - Ålen/ Schedule
- 7709 - Stjørdal - Eidum - Hegra - Ingstadnesset/ Schedule