10 Line
Sæterbakken- Strindheim- Sentrum- Ratesvingen
AtB
AtB 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Vikåsen Via Sentrum-Strindheim) has 47 stops departing from Rate and ending at Markaplassen Skole.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vikåsen Via Sentrum-Strindheim (47 stops)
Rate
Ratesvingen
Fossegrenda
Nordslettvegen
Nordslettvegen Terrasse
Nordslettvegen Snuplass
Nordslettvegen Terrasse
Utleirmark
Astronomvegen
Dalsaunevegen
Nidarvoll Skole
Siemens
Bratsbergvegen
Valøyvegen
Lerkendal
Hesthagen
Studentersamfundet
Nidarosdomen
Prinsens Gate
Olav Tryggvasons Gate
Trondheim S
Dyre Halses Gate
Buran
Rønningsbakken
Dalen Hageby
Strindheim
Strindheim Skole
Strindheim Hageby
Bromstadsvingen
Gartnerhallen
Iskremfabrikken
Trondheim Fengsel
Hallfred Høyems Veg
Angelltrøvegen
Sildråpevegen
Granåsen Gård
Ramstad
Stokkan
Jakobsli
Fortunalia
Sæterbakken
Tjønnlia
Osbakken
Solbakken Skole
Sagplassen
Vikåsen Skole
Markaplassen Skole
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 16:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 19:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Sæterbakken- Strindheim- Sentrum- Ratesvingen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sæterbakken- Strindheim- Sentrum- Ratesvingen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 Bus Schedule
10 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:11 - 19:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:11 - 19:53 | 50 - 60 |
Tue | 16:11 - 19:53 | 50 - 60 |
Wed | 16:11 - 19:53 | 50 - 60 |
Thu | 16:11 - 19:53 | 50 - 60 |
Fri | 16:11 - 19:53 | 50 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AtB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Rate), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Vikåsen Via Sentrum-Strindheim) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AtB info now.
10 line bus fare
AtB 10 (Vikåsen Via Sentrum-Strindheim) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AtB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AtB’s official website.
10 (AtB)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Rate and the last stop is Markaplassen Skole. 10 (Vikåsen Via Sentrum-Strindheim) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 10 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AtB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Vikåsen Via Sentrum-Strindheim) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live AtB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AtB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for AtB and any bus, including line 10, in Norway
AtB Lines in Norway
- 410 - Trondheim - Orkanger - (Fannrem) via fv. 800/ Schedule
- 7810 - Svea - Buret - Høknes U (Østby/ Schedule
- 540 - Røros - Synnervika/ Schedule
- 5801 - (Oppdal) - Håmmårbekkrysset - Oppdal/ Schedule
- 20 - Grillstad - Strindheim - Ladehammeren- Sentrum - Romolslia/ Schedule
- 105 - Nattbuss Buenget/ Schedule
- 611 - Grong - Harran - Namsskogan/ Schedule
- 5704 - Kyrksæterøra - Storoddan/ Schedule
- 214 - Klæbu- Bjørkli- Ler/ Schedule
- 7344 - Mære skole - Risholt/ Schedule
- 7426 - Frosta skole - Nordbygda - Fro/ Schedule
- 5603 - Grut - Å/Re - Meldal barne- og/ Schedule
- 110 - Nattbuss Trondheim- Melhus/ Schedule
- 690 - Grong - Steinkjer/ Schedule
- 7418 - Strandkorsen - Ekne - Skogn/ Schedule
- 7307 - Steinkjer - Gangstad/ Schedule
- 5904 - Åfjord - Grensen - Osen/ Schedule
- 5103 - Grøtte skole - Vormstad/ Schedule
- 7321 - Hatligshus - Beistad skole/Vel/ Schedule
- 7709 - Stjørdal - Eidum - Hegra - Ingstadnesset/ Schedule