10 Line
1-Asis Troleibusų Parkas (Žolyno G.)
Vilniaus m. sav.
Vilniaus m. sav. 10 Trolleybus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 Trolleybus (1-Asis Troleibusų Parkas (Žolyno G.)) has 22 stations departing from Naujininkai and ending at Klinikų St..
Choose any of the 10 Trolleybus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 1-Asis Troleibusų Parkas (Žolyno G.) (22 stops)
Naujininkai
Prūsų St.
Vienaragių St.
Taraso Ševčenkos St.
Mikalojaus Konstantino Čiurlionio St.
Juozo Tumo-Vaižganto St.
Kražių St.
Operos Ir Baleto Teatras
Karaliaus Mindaugo Tiltas
Kalnų Parkas
Šv. Petro Ir Povilo Bažnyčia
Leono Sapiegos St.
Petro Vileišio St.
Šilo Tiltas
Senoji Plytinė
Gedimino Technikos Universitetas
Vilniaus Universitetas
Saulėtekis
Nemenčinės Plentas
Antakalnis
Tverečiaus St.
Klinikų St.
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 Trolleybus start operating?
Services on the 10 Trolleybus start at 16:47 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 Trolleybus stop working?
Services on the 10 Trolleybus stop at 23:57 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 Trolleybus arrive?
When does the 1-Asis Troleibusų Parkas (Žolyno G.) Trolleybus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 1-Asis Troleibusų Parkas (Žolyno G.) Trolleybus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 Trolleybus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 Trolleybus station.
10 Trolleybus Schedule
10 Trolleybus line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:33 - 23:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 16:47 - 23:57 | 14 - 192 |
Mon | 19:33 - 23:58 | 11 - 49 |
Tue | 19:33 - 23:58 | 11 - 49 |
Wed | 19:33 - 23:58 | 11 - 49 |
Thu | 19:33 - 23:58 | 11 - 49 |
Fri | 19:33 - 23:58 | 11 - 49 |
Sat | 16:47 - 23:57 | 14 - 192 |
Vilniaus m. sav. Trolleybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Naujininkai), including real-time status info, Trolleybus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (1-Asis Troleibusų Parkas (Žolyno G.)) and track the Trolleybus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vilniaus m. sav. info now.
10 line Trolleybus fare
Vilniaus m. sav. 10 (1-Asis Troleibusų Parkas (Žolyno G.)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vilniaus m. sav. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vilniaus m. sav.’s official website.
10 (Vilniaus m. sav.)
The first stop of the 10 Trolleybus route is Naujininkai and the last stop is Klinikų St.. 10 (1-Asis Troleibusų Parkas (Žolyno G.)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 22 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vilniaus m. sav. suggested routes, real-time Trolleybus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vilnius, and helps to find the closest 10 Trolleybus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Trolleybus schedule for the 10 Trolleybus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time Trolleybus Tracker
Track line 10 (1-Asis Troleibusų Parkas (Žolyno G.)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 Trolleybus tracker or a live Vilniaus m. sav. Trolleybus tracker app and never miss your Trolleybus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vilniaus m. sav. or a trip planner for bus or Trolleybus to plan your route around Vilnius. The trip planner shows updated data for Vilniaus m. sav. and any Trolleybus, including line 10, in Vilnius
10 - Alternative Directions
Vilniaus m. sav. Lines in Vilnius
- 18-2 - Pašilaičiai–Justiniškės–Žemieji Paneriai–Titnago g. null/ Schedule
- 17-1 - Antakalnis–Nemenčinės pl.–Antaviliai null/ Schedule
- 7 - Pašilaičiai–Justiniškės–Žvėrynas–Stotis/ Schedule
- 19-2 - Pašilaičiai–Konstitucijos pr.–Antakalnis–Saulėtekis null
- 12 - Žirmūnai–Šeimyniškių–J. Basanavičiaus g.–Žemieji Paneriai/ Schedule
- 21 - Antakalnis–Šilo tiltas–Žirmūnai/ Schedule
- 15 - Stotis–Žemieji Paneriai–Titnago g./ Schedule
- 3-2 - Karoliniškės–Žvėrynas–Šiaurės miestelis null/ Schedule
- 9-2 - Karoliniškės–Šeimyniškių g.–Žirmūnai null/ Schedule
- 17 - Žirmūnai–Naujininkai
- 2-2 - Saulėtekis–Žygimantų g.–Stotis null
- 1 - Karoliniškės–Žvėrynas–Stotis/ Schedule
- 2 - Saulėtekis–Žygimantų g.–Stotis/ Schedule
- 16 - Pašilaičiai–Lazdynai–Stotis/ Schedule
- 19 - Pašilaičiai–Konstitucijos pr.–Antakalnis–Saulėtekis/ Schedule
- 6 - Žirmūnai–Kalvarijų–J. Basanavičiaus g.–Žemieji Paneriai/ Schedule
- 4-2 - Antakalnis–Centras–Žemieji Paneriai null/ Schedule
- 20 - Žirmūnai–Žygimantų–Pylimo g.–Stotis/ Schedule